Winterfest Results

Senior Men's Epee 56 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Gutierrez-Sarabia, Nicholas BRK
2 Mefreh, Mohab MAC
3 Hong, James WAT
3 Zhai, Avalo LIF
5 Hand, Oscar MAC / CUT
6 Gates, Darcy TFC
7 Miyasaka, Yuki UTO
8 Osman, Amjad BBF
9 Radenovic, Vukan BBF
10 Dominy, Max UWO / HBF
11 Stang, Karl BRK
12 Novak, Samuel CFA
13 Abbaszadeh, Nima UWO / LON
14 Smith, Zachary MAC
15 Shahzadeh, Hamza WAT
16 Ung, Cadyn LIF
17 Zheng, Alan WAT / TFC
18 Cui, Leonardo UWO
19 Lukyanenko, Oleg CFA
20 Campbell, Alex TFC
21 Zwegers, Alexander TFC
22 Butterworth, Callum XEL
23 Griffin, Richard CFA
24 Nestor, William BBF
25 Deinhart, Michael NIA / CFA
26 Weiler, Tristan XEL
27 Nunes, Rafael NEW
28 Shah, Dhairya BRK
29 BALLARD, Mark TFC
30 Agromayor, Benji BBF
31 Weiler, Rich XEL
32 Sleightholm, Keaton LON
33 Kriemadis, Peter MAC
34 Zhang, Jiawei MAC
35 Park, Suhwan WUO
36 Mota, Joshua MAC
37 Panthaky, Jason CFA
38 Capocci, Julian WUO
39 Sahi, Ethan BBF
40 Fretz, Benjamin WUO / MSC
41 BOUCHER, MICHAEL WAT
42 Kunde, Holden UWO
43 Tsang, Owen BBF
44 Yousuf, Ahraz WAT
45 Roe, Ben UOG / NEW
46 Zhai, Xinyu (Rhino) LIF
47 Jayawardane, Disala MAC
48 Lobo, Julian UWO
49 Boluch, Jeff MAC
50 Shodipo, David BRK
51 Bennett, Craig CFA
52 Xu, Sizhe BBF
53 Russell, Thomas UWO
54 Roe, Dave NEW
55 Joseph, Sayre LON
56 Menon, Abhay WAT
Senior Women's Foil 27 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Yanko, Maryna UNA
2 Shen, Stephanie UWO
3 Dryburgh, Evangeline PFC
3 Fang, Serena UWO
5 Fellman, Sara BRK
6 Davies, Ellie SFO
7 Xia, Mary-Jane OTT
8 Yu, Jing Fei UTO
9 Boone, Aurora PFC / MAC
10 Ting, Kiara MAC
11 Xie, Ling UNA
12 Yermolenko, Liza UWO
13 Yu, Eliza AFC
14 Dai, Vivian WAT
15 Wong, Charmaine UNA
16 Ng, Stephanie UWO / TFC
17 An, Ruo Xuan (Lucy) WAT / TFC
18 Sousa, Maggie SFO
19 Ermolina, Sofya MAC
20 Mahoney, Addison BRK
21 Sim, Emily UWO
22 Luoma, Paige ROY
23 Hartman, Kate WES
24 Clitheroe, Wylan BRK
25 Con, Maria UWO
26 Francoz, Naomi BRK
27 Sulzer, Lara BRK
Senior Women's Saber 17 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Wu, Yuwei MFC
2 Zhang, Chenfei HFC
3 Dong, Xiaohan AFC (CA)
3 Lewicki, Louisa UWO
5 Wang, Robin UWO
6 Palmer, Natalie MAC
7 Jordan, Kate MAC
8 Kong, Zhao Xia HFC
9 Kalsi, Jasnoor UWO
10 Huang, Jeanette WAT
11 Yang, Amber WAT
12 Shahzadeh, Tara UWO
13 McCrea, Ashley WAT / XEL
14 Dang, Giao UWO
15 Wong, Cecilia UWO
16 Shao, Alyn WAT
17 O'Brien, Kristen BRK
Senior Men's Foil 56 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Li, Jiaan CAD
2 Orr, Spencer SFO
3 DeGroot, Blake SFO / RENAISSANC
3 Zhang, Steven TFC / UWO
5 White-Roy, Nolan SFO
6 Ghazali, Omer TMU
7 Vollmer, Quintin SFO
8 Pipitone, Gianfranc WES
9 Ye, Gordon SFO
10 Yu, Frederick WUO
11 Shlayer, Max WES
12 Cruickshank, Robert BRK
13 Yin, Zixin(Gavin) CFA
14 Wang, Gerald UTO
15 Bell, Scott SFO
16 ZHANG, Jie CFA
17 Tan, Connor VGO
18 Li, Evan CFA
19 Arminio, Fabio WES
20 Bernard, Cohen SFO
21 Lian, Peter (Yishuo) NIA
22 Zhao, Hahn CFA
23 Wang, Keshi MSC
24 Ho, Cheuk Lok Adrian VGO
25 Cui, Leonardo UWO
26 Godin, Paul WAT
27 Lambert, Parker SFO
28 Van Leeuwen, Dexter WES
29 Uribe, Alejandro XEL
30 Semmler, Benjamin MAC
31 Yang, Jasper UWO
32 Triano, Parker BRK
33 Pozharskiy, Anthony WAT / WES
34 Li, Yanchen SFO
35 Hiebert, Avery WAT
36 Goldapple, Zachary WAT / WES
37 Wong, Ocean Yik Chun WES
38 Seale, Matthew CARLTON FC
39 Azzi, Mark YORK
40 Kanashiro, Kaydon WES / BRK
41 Shlayer, Tony WES
42 Sheppard, Aidan WES
43 Tessaro, Dean WES
44 Brooks, David MSC / UWO
45 Haider, Abuzar NIA
46 Hoyles, Isaac SFO
47 Gray, Novan MAC
48 De Graaf, Eric WES
49 Szeitz, Andras MAC
50 Torry, Luke MAC
51 Chung, Yesung WUO
52 Ridgen, Lucas SFO
53 Robertson, Josiah BRK
54 Taylor, Max BRK
55 Chung, Zachary XEL
56 Andrei, Mackenzie BRK
Senior Women's Epee 28 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Hong, Elaine SWP
2 Lambrino, Patricia TFC
3 Fang, Peggy (Tzu Ching) YRK
3 Gilham, Rachel TRE
5 Laansoo, Karen TFC
6 Csiba, Andrea * LON
7 Lutz, Sydney TRE
8 Phillips, Jillian LON
9 Pasma, Lauren LON
10 Zhang, Huaijin UWO / LON
11 Liu, Kate NEW
12 Nejman, Magdaline NIA / BRK
13 Sreekumar, Lavikaa BBF
14 Wang, Robin UWO
15 Ng, Stephanie UWO / TFC
16 Belaoussoff, Vera TFC
17 Shahzadeh, Tara UWO
18 Martin, Danielle BRK
19 D'Andrea, Tara BFS
20 Sim, Emily UWO
21 Tait, Tamara BRK
22 Vinitski, Clarice YORK
23 Fang, Jenny (Pei-Chen) ROY
24 Thomas, Bryn BRK
25 Legg, Kate LON
26 Kwan, Wing Yan YORK
27 Wilson, Sarah BRK
28 Bishop, Jill NEW
Senior Men's Saber 43 Competitors, Not Contested Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Yang, Richard WAT / HFC
2 Miyake, Ryoto WAT
3 Manyoki, Daniel CARLTON FC
3 Saunders, Jacob MAC
5 Wong, Austen WUO
6 Zhou, Kevin CARLTON FC / ANT
7 Wang, Michael MFC
8 Yamaguchi, Lucas UWO
9 Herman, Forrest MAC
10 Kamoonpuri, Jafer TMU
11 Shi, Michael MAC
12 Song, Eric MFC
13 Peplinski, Jack UWO
14 Brooks, David MSC / UWO
15 Li, Cameron UWO
16 Cho, Young-Vin (Vincent) WAT / ANT
17 Yao, Leon WAT
18 Karki, Niraj TMU
19 Polat, Alp UWO
20 Bansal, Ishaan XEL
20 Wu, Terence UWO
22 Helpard, Chase TRE
23 Zhang, ZiCheng UNA
24 Phillipson, Jacob QFC
25 Wignall, Ben BRK
26 Qu, Johnny MAC
27 Xu, Andrew UTO
28 Vora, Arun UWO
29 Xu, Xingjian WAT
30 Rampertaub, Omsharan BRK / NIA
31 Zhang, Yuan WAT
32 Chew, Luke WAT
33 Montrichard, Andre BRK
34 Farooq, Sahir WUO
35 Roode, Aidan BFS
36 Ciolfi, Ethan BRK
37 Winter, Alex WAT
38 Albrecht, Noah ROY
39 Williams, Darius BRK
40 Shen, Chongyu UNA
41 Chachee, Kris MAC
42 Yuan, Yun-Tong UWO / MSC
43 Dalbayrak, Samuel BRK
February 3 - 4
St. Louis Church Gym
77 Willow St, Waterloo, ON N2J 1J3 CA
View Map
Excelsior and the University of Waterloo invite you to fence! Results will be submitted for domestic rankings. Registrations will be capped at 56 per event.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results