The Ohio State University Open Results

Senior Women's Foil 27 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Rivano, Camilla OSU U A2021
2 Stutchbury, Carolina UNAT A2021
3 Galavotti, Claire Teresa REDSTARCHI B2021
3 Korablin, Sasha SCAD ATL. B2019 B2021
5 Lee, Alina M TEAM A2021
6 Newhard, Zelia "Zizi" RENAISSANC A2021
7 Freedman, Miranda OSUNCAA B2021
8 Hall, Velma CFAFLLC B2021
9 Upton, Elizabeth RENAISSANC C2021
10 Mao, Rebecca BLUEGRASSF D2021
11 Hirsch, Sophie WSU D2019
12 Slade, Mycah WAYNSU( U E2021
13 Massick, Laine RAFA A2019
14 Senic, Adeline RENAISSANC B2021
15 Owen, Ashley CFAFLLC C2020
16 Kelbley, Newt WESTMIFA E2019
17 Guillen, Mikaela OHIOUFC U
18 Montgomery, Emma OSU U
19 Bassik, Eva PROFENCING D2020
20 Hendrian, Rachel UMFC C2018
21 Cavanaugh, Molly UMFC D2019
22 Wang, Lucy UMFC U
23 Hawthorne, Lauren CLEMSONUFC U
24 Bettridge, Jessica MUFC U
25 Hartmans, Jae CLEMSONUFC U
26 Knight, Azaria UMFC U
27 Abrahamson, Emma UNAT U
Senior Women's Saber 29 Competitors, B2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Perrier, Eleonore UNAT B2019 B2021
2 Bustamante, Evelin OSUNCAA B2018
3 Benoit, Adelaide INDYSABRE B2019
3 Shay Tannas, Zoe GFA C2019 C2021
5 Zielinski, Isabella MIDWESTFC C2019
6 Koberstein, Maggie REDSTARCHI C2018
7 Larimer, Katherine FIT C2020
8 Chapman-Layland, Astrid PROFENCING E2021 D2021
9 Siddiqui, Reem RENAISSANC U E2021
10 Fan, Grace PROFENCING E2021
11 Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara CORSAIRFC B2019
12 Gluck, Myriam CIFA C2019
13 Chowdhury, Ranlyn UNAT U
14 Dehon, Inès CFAFLLC U
15 Smith, Jewelia OHIOUFC U
16 Wu, Michelle BERGEN FC U
17 Schick, Veronica RENAISSANC U
18 Dunn, Linda J. INDYSABRE C2019
19 Gluck, Myriam OSU U
20 Kelly, Olivia MUFC U
21 Herman, Sabrina MSUFENCING U
22 Suspitsyna, Sasha CFAFLLC U
23 Polston, Ella CFAFLLC U
24 Lionberger, Gillian CLEMSONUFC U
25 Brodman, Kayla CFAFLLC U
26 Jankowski, Maegan MSUFENCING U
27 Ni, Yan-Jing CLEMSONUFC U
28 Liu, Hui Hui CLEMSONUFC U
29 Sangotra, Agamjot UMFC U
Senior Women's Epee 28 Competitors, B2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Mazur, Yeva OSUNCAA A2021
2 Viveros, Montserrat OSU U C2021
3 Dyner, Karina OSUNCAA U C2021
3 Weiss, Talia ALLIANCEFA B2021
5 Troupe, Amina UMFC D2021
6 Semikin, Julia CFAFLLC B2020
7 Feng, Kelly OSUNCAA B2019
8 Tao, Olivia Amber SCAD ATL. C2019
9 Pearson, Heila FRONTRANGE E2021
10 Shevchenko, Viktoriia UNAT C2019
11 Hendrick, Heidi NCOFENCERS C2021
12 Ruscitelli, Kristen OSUNCAA D2021
13 Whittemore, Lucy WCFA B2019
14 Scanavini, Maria-Helosia OHIOUFC U
15 Glassner, Sophia Rose MEDEO FC C2021
16 Rahman, Sarah UMFC E2021
17 Moglianesi, Brianna UMFC E2018
18 Lin, Emily MSUFENCING U
19 Widmann, Ceili MSUFENCING E2019
20 Rusconi, Jane BLUEGRASSF D2018
21 Kravitz, Sarah PURDUE D2019
22 Yang, SeungJoo "SJ" INUNIVFC U
23 Huang, Diana UMFC U
24 Chang, Faith UMFC D2021
25 Yarema, Genevieve WAYNESTATE U
26 Bonaudi, Cheney MUFC U
27 Kolakowski, Emma MSUFENCING U
28 Gorman, Simone RAFA U
Senior Men's Epee 50 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Lange, Henry OSUNCAA A2020 A2021
2 Ivakimov, Vasil FCCHICAGO A2021
3 Bende, Bence OSUNCAA A2018
3 Rodney, Maxwell ALLIANCEFA A2021
5 Veltrup, Paul OSUNCAA A2019
6 Dinkins, Ramadan UNAT A2018
7 Kumar, Anitya MEDEO FC A2021
8 Chong, Christopher PENTAOLYFC A2021
9 Silvers, Noah WCFA A2021
10 Guinan, Joseph UNAT A2021
11 Jovanovic, Jovan FCCHICAGO A2021
12 Bradford, Jack UNAT A2018
13 Li, Jesse RAFA A2018
14 Kim, Sterling LAIFC B2021
15 Brooks, Zachary HFA A2020
16 Micko, Fritz HOF C2021
17 Weiss, Miles ALLIANCEFA A2021
18 Shah, Ayush CIFA A2021
19 Elsayed, Ahmed WAYNESTATE A2019
20 Feinberg, Gabriel OFC CAMBR. A2021
21 Chu, Ian BOZEMAN B2021
22 Moon, Ryan EFA A2021
23 Visurakapalli, Sathvik CFAFLLC B2019
24 Thomas, Samuel INUNIVFC B2021
25 Somir, Avinash UNAT D2021
26 Svirinovskyi, Illia PURDUEUFC B2021
27 Maurer, Scott HOF C2019
28 Sherwood, Dominic NKFA C2021
29 Lee, Wesley UNAT U
30 Kokenge, Clark OSUNCAA A2019
31 Lavenstein, Kinley OSUNCAA A2021
32 Velinov, Gabriel HOF C2019
33 Davies, Morgan HOF B2018
34 Knecht Prange, Patrick GRAPIDSFA E2021
35 Mittal, Sanil UMFC U
36 Bandala, Alex MFC U
36 Haw, Keith UMFC E2019
38 Procop, London UNAT E2021
39 Bromell, Thomas MSUFENCING E2019
40 Collado, Christopher MISSION FC D2021
41 Clare, Ryan MSUFENCING U
42 Bocek, Brodee POCATELLOF D2021
43 Le, Kevin CLEMSONUFC U
44 Chronister, Charles CLEMSONUFC E2020
45 Kraj, Pawel UNAT C2019
45 LeVasseur, Alec MSUFENCING U
47 Koka, Ashwin CLEMSONUFC E2019
48 Pack, Josh MUFC U
49 Shaw, Elijah INUNIVFC U
50 Crowley, Daniel MUFC U
Senior Men's Foil 37 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 DeSeranno, Jeidus RENAISSANC A2021
2 Wriedt, Nathan ATABAFC A2020
3 Cullivan, Justice CFAFLLC B2021
3 Ndiaye, Edriss FSA INC A2021
5 Zhang, Andy UNAT A2021
6 Schembri McCord, Kruz MASTERS FC A2021
7 Zhao, Jason L. BLUEGRASSF A2021
8 Korablin, Anton SCAD ATL. B2019
9 Vogler, Justin UNAT A2020
10 Yang, Luao RENAISSANC A2021
11 Burte, Alexander J. QUEENCITYF A2020
12 Ouellette, David BBFC C2021
13 Wang, Eric J PURDUEUFC C2021
14 Chan, Matthew UNAT C2020
15 McOwen, Peter CFAFLLC B2021
16 Morgan, Quinlyn WAYNESTATE B2018
17 Flanagan, James OSUNCAA B2021
18 Oronowicz, Jakub RENAISSANC C2021
19 Wang, Michael BBFC C2019
20 Galinsky, David PFC C2019
21 Freedman, Samuel RENAISSANC A2021
22 Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob RENAISSANC C2021
23 Upton, Craig BLUEGRASSF B2021
24 Gordon, Jacob OSUNCAA B2018
25 Bouie, Jacob SCAD ATL. D2021
26 Palma, Matthew Dominic CFAFLLC B2021
27 Folino, Anthony MSUFENCING U
28 Colwell, Alex MSUFENCING C2019
29 DiCicco, Liam CLEMSONUFC U
30 Gneuhs, Sam UNAT E2020
31 McCallen, Cade UNAT U
32 Lim, Lance Jeremiah BLUEGRASSF U
33 Campbell, Justin CLEMSONUFC E2021
34 Gordon, Kenneth MSUFENCING U
35 Habegger, Alexander MUFC U
36 Denihan, John MUFC U
37 Kraft, Nathan MUFC U
Senior Men's Saber 38 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Williams, Nolan OSUNCAA A2021
2 Cheong, Heonjae TXSA C2021 B2021
3 Chou, Stephen BERGEN FC B2019 B2021
3 Mellone, Carlo CLEMSONUFC A2020
5 Swartz, Roscoe OSUNCAA A2018
6 Resheidat, Malik INDYSABRE C2021
7 Richer, Julie CFAFLLC E2021 C2021
8 Ferris, George CFAFLLC C2021
9 Arnipalli, Shanvanth OSUNCAA B2018
10 Buergenthal, Aaron UNAT C2021
11 Rightler, Samuel CFAFLLC C2021
12 Lai, Yat Hay Casper PURDUEUFC U E2021
13 Montgomery, Jadon OSUNCAA B2020
14 Wang, Nicolas RENAISSANC D2021
15 Murray, Peter NTHS E2017
16 Alojipan, Jaydon RENAISSANC U
17 Yen, Preston UNAT B2021
18 Wang, Jonathan RENAISSANC U
19 Haney, Vincent OSUNCAA B2020
20 Nguyenba, Thaison CFAFLLC U
21 Schardine, James UNAT C2021
22 Li, Qiuye UNAT U
23 Kellner, Taylor UNAT C2020
24 McClung, Gavin CFAFLLC E2019
25 Gerstmann, Max CFAFLLC U
26 Daum, Alan UNAT U
27 Lee, Hanho CFAFLLC U
28 West, Matthew CLEMSONUFC U
29 Stevens, Jeffrey CFAFLLC U
30 Shen, Christopher CFAFLLC E2020
31 Misiolek, Keegan MSUFENCING U
32 Utley, James UMFC U
33 Paszek, Elijah MUFC U
34 Weaver, Charles CLEMSONUFC U
35 Kraft, Jon MUFC U
35 Lunday, Luke MUFC U
37 Jordan, Christopher CLEMSONUFC U
38 Idris, Haashir CFAFLLC U
October 2, 2021
French Field House
460 Woody Hayes Dr., Columbus, OH 43210 USA
View Map
The Ohio State University Fencing Team welcomes you to the Ohio State University Open 2021. GO BUCKS!! Registration Fee: $35
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.