The Fencers Academy SYC

Y14 Men's Epee Round Results

Pool #1
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Liu, Lawrence  (PEORIAFA) D2 D2 V5 D3 D0 D1 1 (16%) 13 29 -16 7
Culpepper, John  (EFA) V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 4 (66%) 25 18 7 3
Croitoru, Ethan  (WCFA) V5 D1 V5 D0 D0 D1 2 (33%) 12 26 -14 5
Volkmann, Daniel  (NWFC) D4 D3 D4 V5 D1 D3 1 (16%) 20 28 -8 6
Blumenstock, Noah  (TCFC MN) V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 4 (66%) 26 17 9 2
Wilson, Nicolas  (ALLIANCEFA) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 (100%) 30 7 23 1
Fredrick, Miles Michael  (FCCHICAGO) V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 (50%) 19 20 -1 4
Pool #2
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Kimatian, Harrison  (HOF) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (100%) 25 11 14 1
Essex, Samuel  (WCFA) D2 D0 D1 D2 V5 1 (20%) 10 21 -11 5
Wilson, Sean  (ALLIANCEFA) D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 (80%) 23 10 13 2
Nowak, Jakub  (IFA) D2 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 (40%) 18 17 1 4
Smith, Emerson  (PEORIAFA) D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 (60%) 21 17 4 3
Cantu, Ruben  (NWAFC) D0 D1 D0 D1 D2 0 (0%) 4 25 -21 6
Pool #3
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Soomro, Zulfi  (FAW) D2 D0 D4 V4 D2 1 (20%) 12 22 -10 5
Mikkelson, Alexander J  (IFC) V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 (60%) 21 16 5 3
Sykes, Nyle  (NCOFENCERS) V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 (80%) 23 11 12 2
Cheng, Zachary  (UNAT) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (100%) 25 11 14 1
Pieper, Myles  (TCFC MN) D2 D1 D0 D1 D4 0 (0%) 8 24 -16 6
Croitoru, Jared  (WCFA) V5 D3 D2 D1 V5 2 (40%) 16 21 -5 4
Pool #4
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Maurer, Chip  (USAFA) D4 D4 D1 D2 D4 0 (0%) 15 25 -10 6
Lee, Jeffrey Y.  (MSC) V5 V5 D4 V2 V5 4 (80%) 21 12 9 2
Zhu, Zimo  (IFA) V5 D0 D3 V4 V5 3 (60%) 17 19 -2 3
Etchell, Thomas  (DENVERFC) V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 (100%) 24 12 12 1
Agrawal, Sankalp  (UNAT) V5 D1 D2 D1 V5 2 (40%) 14 14 0 4
Curtis, Galen  (PEORIAFA) V5 D2 D3 D3 D1 1 (20%) 14 23 -9 5
Pool #5
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Boylan, Jack  (LOUISVILLE) D2 V5 D1 D1 D3 1 (20%) 12 24 -12 5
Carpenter, Harold  (WCFA) V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 (60%) 23 18 5 3
Parish, Mark  (LFC) D4 D2 D0 D1 D1 0 (0%) 8 25 -17 6
Kimatian, Stephen  (USAFA) V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 (80%) 23 11 12 2
Maddineni, Neel  (FC) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (100%) 25 11 14 1
Vold, Andrew  (IFC) V5 D4 V5 D1 D2 2 (40%) 17 19 -2 4
Pool #6
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Mangan, Gideon  (NMFC) V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 (60%) 21 14 7 4
Royster, James  (LFC) D1 D2 D1 D1 D0 0 (0%) 5 25 -20 6
Lane, Erin  (NWAFF) D0 V5 D2 D1 D3 1 (20%) 11 22 -11 5
Amsbaugh, Travis  (FALCON) V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 (60%) 23 15 8 3
Roth, Charles  (WCFA) D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 (80%) 23 13 10 1
Qu, Daniel  (MSC) V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 (80%) 22 16 6 2
Pool #7
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Candreva, Hunter  (NOTREDAME) V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 3 (60%) 18 16 2 4
Mueting, Michael  (LFC) D1 D2 D3 V5 D0 1 (20%) 11 21 -10 5
Tan, Lawrence  (GOLUBITSKY) D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 (60%) 23 19 4 3
Adams, Alexander MP  (UNAT) V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 (80%) 23 13 10 1
Trumbull, Emmett  (WCFA) D1 D1 D4 D3 D3 0 (0%) 12 25 -13 6
McCarthy, Bryan  (PEORIAFA) V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 (80%) 21 14 7 2