SoCal Scholastic Fencing League Individual Foil #1

Junior Men's Foil Round Results

Pool #1
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Dinsay, Kristjan  (CHMND) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 (100%) 30 1 29 1
Stashwick, Tilly  (CLAHS9) D0 D1 V5 D1 D1 D3 1 (16%) 11 26 -15 6
Dacko, Nolan  (LAIFC) D1 V5 V5 D2 D3 D4 2 (33%) 20 23 -3 5
Diaz, Zahir  (HUENEME) D0 D1 D2 D1 D0 D0 0 (0%) 4 30 -26 7
Graczyk, James  (HWL) D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 (66%) 23 17 6 3
Montgomery, Georgie  (CCHS) D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (83%) 25 12 13 2
Charette, Matthew  (CHMND) D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 D0 3 (50%) 18 22 -4 4
Pool #2
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Lake, Wyatt  (HWL) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 (100%) 30 12 18 1
Bristing, Matthew  (POLY) D2 D1 D0 V5 D2 D0 1 (16%) 10 26 -16 7
Trujillo, Jonah  (NORHOLYHS) D2 V5 D3 D4 V3 D0 2 (33%) 17 24 -7 5
Tsao, Holden  (NDHS) D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (83%) 28 14 14 2
BeltranSolorzano, Jared  (KERNCC) D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 (50%) 22 23 -1 4
Solomon, Wolf  (VISTA) D2 V4 D3 D1 D2 D0 1 (16%) 12 25 -13 6
Herman, Max  (POLY) D1 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 (50%) 20 15 5 3
Pool #3
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Turner, Finian  (PRHS) V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 (83%) 26 16 10 3
Marquez, Jacob  (HWL) D2 D1 D2 D0 D1 V5 1 (16%) 11 29 -18 7
Ismagilov, Max  (POLY) D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (83%) 29 17 12 2
Salvador, Antonio  (CLAHS9) D2 V5 D2 D1 D1 D0 1 (16%) 11 27 -16 6
Barton, Trent  (TORHS) V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 (83%) 29 9 20 1
Croutch, Justin  (CHMND) D1 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 3 (50%) 21 18 3 4
Kant, Jasper  (BHFC) D2 D4 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 (16%) 14 25 -11 5
Pool #4
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Weinberg, Harry  (BRENTWOOD) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 (83%) 28 16 12 2
Huntington, Charles  (OAKHS) D3 D1 V5 D2 D2 D0 1 (16%) 13 28 -15 6
Colligan, Apollo  (SA-STEM) D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 3 (50%) 20 18 2 4
Greenburg, Jackson  (CLAHS9) D0 D3 D2 D2 D1 D0 0 (0%) 8 30 -22 7
Smith, Jeremiah  (BHHS) D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 (66%) 26 15 11 3
Marquez, Gabriel  (HWL) D0 V5 D0 V5 D0 D1 2 (33%) 11 23 -12 5
Rains, Jackson  (OAKHS) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 (100%) 30 6 24 1
Pool #5
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Rose, Jacob  (AMHS) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 (100%) 30 6 24 1
Lee, Benjamin  (POLY) D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 (66%) 24 15 9 3
Gauthier-Parker, Harrison  (KERNCC) D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (83%) 27 10 17 2
Adams, Logan  (CCHS) D0 D3 D1 D1 V5 D4 1 (16%) 14 26 -12 5
Camp, Ryder  (CHMND) D0 D0 D0 V5 D2 D0 1 (16%) 7 26 -19 7
Marcus, Ayden  (CHMND) D2 D0 D1 D1 V5 D1 1 (16%) 10 27 -17 6
Cheung, Tian Yi Tim  (LYCEE INT) D1 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 (50%) 18 20 -2 4
Pool #6
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
McCarvill, Cooper  (AMHS) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (100%) 25 12 13 1
Flanagan, Miles  (LACES) D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 (80%) 23 13 10 2
Calderon, Gustavo  (ESAT) D0 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 (0%) 2 25 -23 6
Jones, Rodney  (OAKHS) D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 (40%) 17 19 -2 4
Mitchell, Max  (HIGHTECHLA) D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 (60%) 22 15 7 3
Reece, Chapin  (CHMND) D2 D1 V5 D4 D3 1 (20%) 15 20 -5 5
Pool #7
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
Aguilar, Keops  (BHFC) D3 D0 D2 V5 D4 1 (20%) 14 21 -7 4
Kim, Sullivan  (LAIFC) V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (100%) 25 12 13 1
York, Lucas  (SWPLYLA) V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 (80%) 24 7 17 2
van Heerden, Matthew  (KAFF) V5 D3 D0 D3 D0 1 (20%) 11 22 -11 5
Thornton, Maximilian  (CHMND) D1 D0 D0 V5 D2 1 (20%) 8 23 -15 6
Pontoppidan, Erik  (AGOURA) V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 (60%) 19 16 3 3
Pool #8
Competitor - Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V(%) TS TR Ind Pl
O'Gara, Theodore  (MANZANITA) V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (83%) 26 14 12 2
Sauter, Luke  (CHMND) D2 D4 V5 D0 D1 D2 1 (16%) 14 27 -13 7
Furberg, Maxwell  (NORHOLYHS) V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 4 (66%) 26 22 4 3
Romana, Colin  (CHMND) D2 D2 D4 V5 D3 D2 1 (16%) 18 26 -8 6
Bissada, Matthew  (CHMND) D2 V5 V5 D1 D2 D1 2 (33%) 16 24 -8 5
Shulepov, Nikita  (LILA) D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 3 (50%) 20 21 -1 4
KEITH, HUDSON  (BHFC) D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 (83%) 28 14 14 1