SoCal Scholastic Fencing League Individual Foil #1 Results

Junior Men's Foil 54 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Dinsay, Kristjan CHMND / EFC C2023
2 Rains, Jackson OAKHS E2023
3 BeltranSolorzano, Jared KERNCC U E2023
3 Kim, Sullivan HWL U E2023
5 Rose, Jacob HHS / Silverlake U
6 Lake, Wyatt HWL / WOLVERINES D2023
7 Gauthier-Parker, Harrison KERNCC E2023
8 Tsao, Holden NDHS / UFA U
9 Barton, Trent TORHS E2023
10 KEITH, HUDSON SMHS U
11 Montgomery, Georgie CCHS U
12 Ismagilov, Max POLY U
13 Weinberg, Harry BRENTWOOD U
14 York, Lucas GLENHS / UFA E2022
15 Smith, Jeremiah INGLEHS / TorranceFC U
16 Lee, Benjamin POLY U
17 McCarvill, Cooper AMHS U
18 O'Gara, Theodore MANZANITA / UFA U
19 Turner, Finian PRHS U
20 Flanagan, Miles CHMND E2022
21 Furberg, Maxwell NORHOLYHS U
22 Mitchell, Max HIGHTECHLA U
23 Pontoppidan, Erik AGOURA U
24 Herman, Max POLY U
25 Croutch, Justin CHMND U
26 Charette, Matthew CHMND / UFA U
27 Jones, Rodney OAKHS U
28 Trujillo, Jonah NORHOLYHS U
29 Reece, Chapin CHMND U
30 Aguilar, Keops PCHS U
31 Thornton, Maximilian CHMND U
32 Huntington, Charles OAKHS U
33 Graczyk, James HWL U
34 Colligan, Apollo SA-STEM U
35 Shulepov, Nikita LILA U
36 Cheung, Tian Yi Tim LYCEE INT U
37 Dacko, Nolan STFRANCIS / Silverlake U
38 Bissada, Matthew CHMND U
39 Marquez, Gabriel HWL / UFA U
40 van Heerden, Matthew KERNCC U
41 Romana, Colin CHMND U
42 Kant, Jasper GEFFEN U
43 Adams, Logan CCHS U
44 Sauter, Luke CHMND U
45 Solomon, Wolf VISTA U
46 Stashwick, Tilly CLAHS9 U
47 Salvador, Antonio CLAHS9 U
48 Bristing, Matthew POLY U
49 Marcus, Ayden CHMND U
50 Marquez, Jacob HWL / UFA U
51 Camp, Ryder CHMND U
52 Greenburg, Jackson CLAHS9 U
53 Calderon, Gustavo ESAT U
54 Diaz, Zahir HUENEME U
Junior Women's Foil 34 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Ayupova, Ameliya TAFT / UFA C2023
2 Danielyants, Gabriela SMHS E2023
3 Andonian, Lauren TAFT U E2023
3 Yanicelli, B.B. WLHS U E2023
5 Iaccino, Lauren CHMND U
6 Lay, Apollonia IMMAC U
7 Geyer, Victoria KERNCC E2023
8 Hwang, Alison CREAN D2021
9 Cadena, Anneli CHANNEL U
10 Kim, Lydia NPHS U
11 Durr, Strahlia Devi CCHS U
12 Ramirez, Leah CLAHS9 U
13 Idanawang, Josephine TTHS / GolubitskyFC U
14 Pak, Lyla POLY U
15 Ashley, Juliet CCHS U
16 Wheaton, Eliza NORHOLYHS U
17 Fernandez, Luciella KERNCC U
18 Yoong, Emily POLY U
19 Stommel-Diaz, Charly IMMAC U
20 Higashi, Anju HWL U
21 Sarbanes Ehrlich, Lena INTER U
22 Suarez, Grace IMMAC U
23 Dang, Salene VENHS U
24 Manlutac, Lara Therese ESAT U
25 Zhang, Amelia HWL / BHFC U
26 Romano, Haley HWL U
27 Danko, Siena CHMND U
28 Vernhes, Morgan LILA U
29 Yep, Jessica CHMND U
30 Herrera, Audrey HWL / UFA U
31 Tegtmeyer, Sophia CHMND U
31 Wilson, Lulu MUSE U
33 Dashevsky, Jordan CHMND / UFA U
34 Irwin, Athena FOOTTECH U
Y14 Men's Foil 29 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Lozano, Veyron Jericho RANCSIS
2 Huang, Nathan CSES
3 Tsui, Raedyn Ho Hin CHMS
3 Young, Luke CHMND
5 Lee, Mason OCHS
6 Karpman, Benny CROSS
7 Foy, Grant CHAD
8 Roy, James KERNCC
9 Ramos, Jonah KERNCC
10 Tran, Matthew CCMS
11 BeltranSolorzano, Johan KERNCC
12 Knight, Rollan HWL
13 Lee, Colin GHCS
14 Colis, Paolo James RDS
15 Ferguson, Jesse LACES
16 Kapsos, Finn HWL
17 Koehnlein, Gavin CHMND
18 Choi, Theodore NOBEL
19 Rochkind, Ethan TBS
20 Jadia, Arnav CHAMINADE
21 Dai, Ethan CHMND
22 Zimmerman, Otto PMDS
23 Dupart, Sedgewick LILA
24 Richter, Alexander CHMND
25 Esser, James HWL
26 Murphy, Sean WRMS
27 Cue, Mateo HWL
28 Hou, Nathaniel CHMND
29 Bontha, Dhruv CHMND
Y14 Women's Foil 19 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Pedersen, Haley KNOX
2 Monat, Jennifer NOBEL
3 Wu, Chingfei Amber RMS
3 yao, abby SMS
5 Gremillion, Hailey KERNCC
6 Idanawang, Madison SIERRAV / GolubitskyFC
7 Chang, Olivia ORCHHILLS
8 Knight, Kaleigh LBMS
9 Wang, Gabrielle DANA
10 Hughes, Olivia ICLA
11 Idanawang, Allison SIERRAV / GolubitskyFC
12 Viertel, Etta GALA
13 Jones, Olivia (Liv) GEFFEN
14 Plyamm, Francesca CHMND
15 Kalents, Sienna PMDS
16 Adams, Portia CCMS
17 Kwong, Jade London HCA
18 Weiss, Rylen LHS
19 Rahmani, Ayla HWL
October 1, 2023
Chaminade High School
7500 Chaminade Ave, Parking off Cohassett., Los Angeles, CA 91304 US
View Map
Scholastic League Events are held by Grade level, NOT age. Open to Middle and High School Students. List your SCHOOL NAME as your PRIMARY CLUB on ASKFRED. School ID & proof of USFA membership required
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.