NEUSFA 2018 Pomme De Terre Individual

E & Under Senior Men's Epee Round Results

Round of 64
(1) Todreas, Simon   (64) (Bye)  
(33) Benater, Ethan   (32) Arrison, James  
(17) Santalesa, Richard   (48) (Bye)  
(49) (Bye)   (15) Weinfeld, Andrew  
(9) Whitelock, James   (56) (Bye)  
(41) Najarian, Ryan   (24) Houst, Michael  
(25) Caamano, Leo   (40) Zybert, Jonathan  
(57) (Bye)   (8) Roscoe, Quinlan  
(5) Mackin, Samuel   (60) (Bye)  
(37) Orodeneker, Aiden   (28) Fong, Joseph  
(21) Connors, Jacob   (44) (Bye)  
(53) (Bye)   (12) Cox, Gavin  
(13) Lu, Alexander   (52) (Bye)  
(45) (Bye)   (20) Connelly, Asa  
(29) Andres, Michael   (36) Allam, Lucas  
(61) (Bye)   (4) Kronrod, Tal  
(3) Delmar, Gerard   (62) (Bye)  
(35) Carter, Joseph   (30) Cambias, Robert  
(19) Morse, Tyler   (46) (Bye)  
(51) (Bye)   (14) Ruan, Jaden  
(11) Hekmat, Sina   (54) (Bye)  
(43) (Bye)   (22) Connelly, Gene  
(27) Hofmann, Werner   (38) Lottick, Antrim  
(59) (Bye)   (6) Polston, Eli  
(7) Gui, Runlin   (58) (Bye)  
(39) Douglas, Colin   (26) Miles, Ron  
(23) Mastronardi, Joseph   (42) O'Brien, Timothy S.  
(55) (Bye)   (10) Foster, Christopher  
(15) Lim, Joshua   (50) (Bye)  
(47) (Bye)   (18) Martins, Tony  
(30) Morin, Jake   (34) Pompian, Mark  
(63) (Bye)   (2) Egan, Edward  
Round of 32
(1) Todreas, Simon  
(32) Arrison, James 11 - 12
(17) Santalesa, Richard  
(15) Lim, Joshua  
(9) Whitelock, James  
(24) Houst, Michael 11 - 15
(40) Zybert, Jonathan 9 - 15
(8) Roscoe, Quinlan  
(5) Mackin, Samuel  
(37) Orodeneker, Aiden 15 - 9
(21) Connors, Jacob  
(12) Cox, Gavin  
(13) Lu, Alexander  
(20) Connelly, Asa  
(36) Allam, Lucas 6 - 15
(4) Kronrod, Tal  
(3) Delmar, Gerard  
(30) Morin, Jake 7 - 15
(19) Morse, Tyler  
(14) Ruan, Jaden  
(11) Hekmat, Sina  
(22) Connelly, Gene  
(27) Hofmann, Werner 15 - 7
(6) Polston, Eli  
(7) Gui, Runlin  
(39) Douglas, Colin 15 - 6
(42) O'Brien, Timothy S. 8 - 15
(10) Foster, Christopher  
(15) Lim, Joshua  
(18) Martins, Tony  
(30) Cambias, Robert 11 - 15
(2) Egan, Edward  
Round of 16
(1) Todreas, Simon 15 - 2
(15) Lim, Joshua 15 - 8
(9) Whitelock, James 15 - 11
(8) Roscoe, Quinlan 13 - 15
(5) Mackin, Samuel 15 - 8
(12) Cox, Gavin 11 - 15
(20) Connelly, Asa 7 - 15
(4) Kronrod, Tal 5 - 15
(30) Morin, Jake 14 - 15
(14) Ruan, Jaden 13 - 15
(11) Hekmat, Sina 15 - 6
(6) Polston, Eli 9 - 15
(7) Gui, Runlin 15 - 7
(42) O'Brien, Timothy S. 14 - 15
(18) Martins, Tony 12 - 15
(2) Egan, Edward 2 - 15
Top 8
(1) Todreas, Simon 15 - 11
(8) Roscoe, Quinlan 12 - 15
(5) Mackin, Samuel 15 - 12
(4) Kronrod, Tal 8 - 15
(30) Morin, Jake 11 - 15
(11) Hekmat, Sina 15 - 13
(7) Gui, Runlin 15 - 14
(2) Egan, Edward 6 - 15
Final 4
(1) Todreas, Simon 15 - 7
(5) Mackin, Samuel 12 - 11
(11) Hekmat, Sina 15 - 7
(7) Gui, Runlin 15 - 7
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Mackin, Samuel 15 - 10
(7) Gui, Runlin 15 - 12
Winner
(7) Gui, Runlin 15 - 11