NEUSFA 2018 Pomme De Terre Individual Results

Vet Combined Women's Saber 11 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Yano, Wendy YFC B2015
2 Vance, Beth ROCHESTERF C2017
3 Denner, Jasmina TIMMOREHOU E2018
3 Randall, Cathleen Coyle RedStarChicg C2018
5 Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara DYNAMOFC C2016
6 Kim, Nam Heui CAMBRIDGE C2015
7 Hearne, Rosa ATLANTIC U
8 Dahl, Naomi FAOBOSTON U
9 Nathanson, Stacey DYNAMO U
10 Higgins, Sally ATLANTIC U
11 Wheeler, Michele VERMONTFA U
Senior Men's Epee 112 Competitors, A4 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Hansen, Jonas OLYMPIAFC A2018
2 Jones, Tristan Kai WCB&G A2016 A2018
3 Yu, Colin MFA A2018
3 Jones, Simon MFA A2016 A2018
5 Maczik, Adam MFA A2018
6 Hitchcock, David BAY STATE A2018
7 Ghazaleh, Xavier MFA A2017 A2018
8 Carpenter, Liam MFA A2018
9 Connor, Ryan MFA A2017
10 Picard, Christopher BOSTONFC A2017
11 Mechkov, Iliya BAY STATE A2018
12 Maisel, Simon F OLYMPIAFC B2017 B2018
13 Passow, Glen UPPERVLYFC B2018
14 Santos, Cameron VIVOFENCIN A2017
15 Feinberg, Gabriel OLYMPIAFC B2018
16 Scott, Noah OLYMPIAFC B2017 B2018
17 Stadnikov, Tom MFA B2018
18 Rouse, Brian OLYMPIAFC A2018
19 Corban, Michael OLYMPIAFC A2017
20 Jacovino, Jonathan UNAT A2017
21 Vermeule, Spencer OLYMPIAFC A2018
22 Burke, Matthew BVFA B2018
23 Zheng, Hagen OLYMPIAFC A2017
24 Yoshida, Stephen BOSTONFC C2017 C2018
25 Melcher, Jack PortlandFC B2018
26 Horak, Peter RPICLGRFC B2018
27 Hazari, Vivek PHXCENTER D2018
28 Garcia-Albea, Javier BAY STATE C2018
29 Paolini, Nathan SYRACUSEMU B2018
30 Ziheng, Wang UNAT C2018
31 Hampton, Maxwell RIFAC A2016
32 Stott, Donovan ROCHESTERF A2018
33 Hondor, Robert OLYMPIAFC A2018
34 Pho, Eric FC B2018
34 Wyrobnik, David BAY STATE B2017
36 Kronrod, Tal MFA U E2018
37 Shelanski, Isaac DCFencers A2015
38 Chilana, Udaypaul BOSTON COL A2017
39 Flaherty, Lee MOE D2015
40 Leigh, David A OLYMPIAFC B2018
41 Ryan, Joshua DREWUNIVNC C2018
41 Adamian, Nathaniel OLYMPIAFC C2016
43 Delp, Alex PFC D2017
44 Senerth, Ian UNAT C2015
45 Horak, David UPPERVLYFC A2018
46 Carvalho, Daniel CAMBRIDGE C2018
47 Chilana, Savitoz PHXCENTER B2017
48 Scott, George OLYMPIAFC B2016
49 Gregory, Abram BVFA B2018
50 Bowerman, Lucas FAOP C2018
51 Whelan, Thomas (Tony) OLYMPIAFC C2018
52 Tyson, Julian RVRSIDEFCL B2018
53 Wheeler, Ian UNAT C2017
54 Brearley, Russell PHXCENTER A2015
55 Foley, Kevin OLYMPIAFC A2017
56 Vastola, Christian UNAT C2018
57 Todreas, Simon BOSTONFC E2018
58 Markham, Jimmy VIVOFENCIN B2018
59 Sumler, Jeffery MFA A2015
60 Insler, Gabriel RIFAC B2018
61 McDermott, Brian RIFAC D2018
62 Harris, Robert BAY STATE B2016
63 Adamian, David OLYMPIAFC E2018
64 Thordarson, Paul OLYMPIAFC D2014
65 Zafft, Maximo MFA B2017
66 Marchant, Albert PFC C2018
67 Levandowski, Jim CDFS D2018
68 Toth, Jade RIFAC C2016
69 Eber, Daniel PortlandFC C2015
70 Toth, Derick RIFAC B2018
71 Lavenstein, Kinley RIFAC D2017
72 Woloszyn, Austin PFC D2017
73 Lottick, Kadan PFC A2017
73 Culler, Michael OLYMPIAFC D2016
75 Ma, Anthony MFA C2016
76 Bixby, Peter SFC D2017
77 Tarbuck, Gabriel SFC C2018
78 Santos, Felipe OLYMPIAFC C2017
78 Boislard, Jacob SWORDNSCRO E2016
80 Pedersen, Christopher THAMES RV D2017
81 Yang, Adam OLYMPIAFC D2018
81 Bixby, Solomon SFC C2017
83 Bruggemann, Jonas UMASS-AM D2016
83 Fenwick, Luke PFC D2018
85 Lim, Joshua MFA E2018
86 Peitzsch, Ian SBFC D2017
86 Hu, Jansen OLYMPIAFC B2016
88 Byrne, Philip OLYMPIAFC U
89 O'Brien, Timothy S. UNAT U
90 DeSanti, Andrew PFC C2017
90 Gui, Runlin OLYMPIAFC E2018
92 Marshall, William BAY STATE B2016
92 Woloszyn, Aidan PFC D2017
94 Byrne, Michael OLYMPIAFC E2017
95 Zhang, William BAY STATE C2018
96 DuFresne, Alexander PVFA D2018
97 George, Cal RIFAC D2016
97 Kain, Brad OLYMPIAFC U
99 Johnson, Evan CONCORD D2018
100 Howell, Thomas CANDLEWOOD D2018
101 Morse, Tyler STAMFORDFC U
102 Parte, Aidan MFA D2018
103 Abele, Chris BAY STATE B2015
103 Houst, Michael SFC E2018
103 Vastola, Gene UNAT E2018
106 McDarby, Kieron SWORDSNSTR D2018
107 Nowland, Ian OLYMPIAFC U
107 Rouse, Joseph CANDLEWOOD C2018
109 Bevacqua, Matthew THAMES RV U
109 Foster, Christopher UNH E2017
111 Passow, Christian UPPERVLYFC E2017
112 Lu, Alexander OLYMPIAFC U
Vet Combined Women's Foil 12 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chapman, Lesley ROCHESTERF C2016
2 Fagan, Margaret FC B2018
3 Carter, Jane TCFC A2018
3 Kerr, Margaret WORCESTERF C2017
5 Woundy, Melissa PFC E2018
6 Manning, Lynne MOEFENCING E2018
7 Vargas, Nancy FAOBOSTON U
8 Tasker, Monisha UNAT E2018
9 Sanchez-del-Valle, Luisa FC U
10 Brasted, Karen RFA U
11 Cawthorn, Muriel RIFAC D2017
12 O'Brien, Michelle UNAT U
E & Under Senior Men's Foil 58 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Murillo, Jorge Eduardo INTLFENCEC U D2018
2 Gaviria, Wilson INTLFENCEC E2015 E2018
3 Bickford, Michael BOSTONFC D2018
3 Degremont, Henri RIFAC E2018
5 Schenck, Koen RIFAC E2018
6 Wong, Angus UMASS-AM E2017
7 Grajales Mena, Miguel Angel INTLFENCEC U
8 Shikhman, Robert BROOKLYNFC E2018
9 Martin, William WAY E2018
10 Lu, James RIFAC U
11 Biggs, Buster DAM U
12 Joseph, Willem SBFC U
13 Bennett, Alexander Y. MFA E2015
14 Santulli, Tristan BOSTONFC E2018
15 Chu, Tristan MOEFENCING E2018
16 Tsai, Chia-Lun Jack MOEFENCING E2018
17 Fu, Yifan IFABOSTON E2018
18 Xu, Yiming FFC-CAN U
19 Brinton, Robert PFC E2018
20 Insler, Ethan RIFAC E2018
21 Antonio, Marcky MOEFENCING U
22 Advincula, Dashiell BBFC E2018
23 Cutler, Andrew INTLFENCEC U
24 Welcker, Jason FAOBOSTON U
25 Reilly, Brandon PFC E2017
26 Ligh, Jack TCFC U
27 Fischl, Andrew NYAC U
28 Ligh, Thomas TCFC U
29 Patel, Dillan RVRSIDEFCL U
30 Zhao, Jesse IFABOSTON E2017
31 Wang, Tony MOEFENCING U
32 Wentworth, Marshall MOEFENCING U
33 Roccabello, Logan RIFAC U
34 Soliman, Paul ROCHESTERF E2017
35 Danner-Doran, Griffin MOEFENCING U
36 Swaddipong, Diego INTLFENCEC E2018
37 Lannon, Owen NEFA U
37 Zhou, Daniel MOEFENCING U
39 Yoon, Eugene MOEFENCING E2018
40 Jin, Justin MOEFENCING U
41 Amrani, David MANHATTANF U
42 Rothchild, Matthew PFC E2018
42 Shetty, Sachin INTLFENCEC E2018
44 Horan, Nick BVFA U
45 Rushanan, Jared IFABOSTON U
46 Guerin, Drew NEMAFC E2017
47 Roady, Tyler UMASS U
48 Wei, William WAY E2018
49 Bogart, Jesse THAMES RV U
50 Rhodig, Ethan THAMES RV E2018
51 Tyroler, Sam BROOKLYNFC E2017
52 Melcher, Charles PortlandFC U
53 Hu, George MFA E2015
54 Mastronardi, Joseph RVRSIDEFCL U
55 Li, Kevin WAY U
56 Golisano, Tyler WAY U
57 Griesmer, James NEFA U
58 Boussy, Luciano INTLFENCEC U
Senior Men's Saber 53 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Buenaventura, Christian BOSTONFC B2018
2 Mandel, Adam BOSTONFC A2017
3 Chen, Alan RESEARCHTR B2017
3 Sevostyanov, Stepan MANHATTANF B2017
5 Schindler, Zachary MANHATTANF B2018
6 Berney, Kyle Asher BRANDEISNC C2018
7 Grube, Sterling THRUSTFA B2018
8 Moon, Sean ZETAFENCIN B2018
9 Michell, Bailey INTLFENCEC C2017
10 Kuldell, Spencer BOSTONFC B2017
11 Denner, Lysander TIMMOREHOU D2018
12 Hare, John RIFAC B2017
13 Choi, Hyunseok BOSTONFC B2018
14 Hammer, Peter TIMMOREHOU C2018
15 Bradley, Raphaël UNB C2017
16 Raman, Easwer BOSTONFC B2017
17 Polston, Eli CAPITALFA A2014
18 Barnett, Adam CANDLEWOOD C2017
19 Lin, John STAMFORDFC B2018
20 Conroy, Jonathan ZETAFENCIN C2018
21 Shanahan, Adam BOSTONFC C2018
22 Feeney, Sean RIFAC C2017
23 Choi, IL HO Edward BOSTONFC C2017
24 Meshkov, Peter CDFS D2017
25 Wyche, Scott TIMMOREHOU D2018
26 Vaules, Charles ROCHESTERF C2018
27 Rai, Avin INTLFENCEC D2017
28 Lo, Joshua BOSTONFC D2017
29 Conroy, Nicholas ZETAFENCIN B2018
30 Cho, Sungmin INTLFENCEC E2018
31 Horiuchi, Stephen DREWUNIVNC C2016
32 Travers, Samir BOSTONFC E2018
33 Vaccari, Braden TIMMOREHOU B2018
34 Tupper, Edward BVFA D2018
35 Sakhamuri, Surya DYNAMOFC B2018
36 Roccabello, Hunter RIFAC E2018
36 Sherr, Cameron ZETAFENCIN E2017
38 Hoey-Wasow, Henry KSA E2018
39 Moskowitz, Mason KSA C2018
40 Parkhurst, Michael TIMMOREHOU U
41 Bulanov, Alex INTLFENCEC E2017
42 Hopkins, Blake FAOBOSTON E2016
43 Luo, ZiRui ZETAFENCIN U
44 Baumel, Andrew DYNAMO E2014
45 Mills, Graeme E VASSARCLG C2015
46 Carter, Jackson BOSTONFC U
46 Maldari, Frank ZETAFENCIN U
48 Clarke, Graham GUARD UP U
49 Nett, Michael GUARD UP U
50 Pedersen, Leif CAMBRIDGE U
51 Chew, Conrad DYNAMO C2018
52 Wang, Ziyao ZETAFENCIN U
53 Meshkov, Andrey CDFS U
Vet Combined Men's Foil 14 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Banks, Alexander MOEFENCING B2018
2 Feldman, Adam ZFA A2018
3 Balestracci, Chris FSC B2015
3 Sanchez, Leon BOSTONFC C2017
5 Tsai, Chia-Lun Jack MOEFENCING E2018
6 Tyson, Julian RVRSIDEFCL D2014
7 Welcker, Jason FAOBOSTON U
8 Nemazie, David SALISBURYF E2017
9 Hu, George MFA E2015
10 Kurchin, Yury FC U
11 Wilbert, Matt MOEFENCING D2017
12 Melchior, Donald BOSTONFC D2014
13 Meagher, Roderick UNAT E2014
14 Chang, Tung-Shan NEMAFC D2017
E & Under Senior Women's Foil 44 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Figueredo, Maria Jose INTLFENCEC U D2018
2 Fellman, Sara BROOKLYNFC E2018
3 Chen, Georgia VFENCING E2017 E2018
3 Du, Hannah MOEFENCING E2018
5 Xue, Alanna IFABOSTON U
6 McPherson, Hannah SFC E2018
7 Pope, Jane DESF E2018
8 Pages, Melanie BOSTONFC U
9 Cilley, Reid UNAT E2017
10 Jenkins, Hannah MOEFENCING E2017
10 Sutherland, Michelle SFC E2018
12 McShine, Katelyn MFA E2018
13 Horan, Em BVFA U
14 Li, Meilin MIDISLANDF U
15 Basson, Bayley INTLFENCEC E2017
16 Tecson, Michaela MOEFENCING E2018
17 Nardone, Anya WAY E2017
18 Ao, Amelia GOLD E2017
19 Zhen, Ellen GOLD U
20 Musto, Isabella MFA U
21 Welber, Maya UNAT U
22 Horiuchi, Kira ManchenAOF E2017
23 Cole, Alex THAMES RV E2017
24 Manning, Lynne MOEFENCING E2018
25 Fray-Witzer, Ava BOSTONFC U
26 Liu, Yupeng GOLD U
27 Martin, Georgie THAMES RV E2018
28 Oliveira, Lavinia MOEFENCING E2018
29 Gardiner, Sophia MOEFENCING U
30 Meyer, Claudia UNAT U
31 Ma, Claire MOEFENCING U
32 Woundy, Melissa PFC E2018
33 Wiener, Arielle WAY E2017
34 De La Foscade-Condon, Celine BOSTONFC U
35 Induni, Samantha CONCORD E2018
36 Kurchin, Ekaterina FC U
37 Sanchez-del-Valle, Luisa FC U
38 Jin, Yiqi GOLD U
39 Knowles, Angela PFC U
40 Adorno-Martinez, Eva CONCORD U
41 Vargas, Nancy FAOBOSTON U
42 Magnusson, Alexandra WAY U
43 Jacobson, Annalise BOSTONFC U
44 Fenton, Barbara BOSTONFC U
Senior Women's Epee 62 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Vermeule, Emily OLYMPIAFC A2018
2 Pfeiffer, Rebecca MFA B2017 B2018
3 Barnes, Rebecca UNAT A2017
3 Bates, Cassandra MFA A2017
5 Baffa, Arianna BOSTONFC B2018
5 Kain, Isabel OLYMPIAFC A2017
7 O'Reilly, Meghan OLYMPIAFC A2016
8 Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura BAY STATE C2015 C2018
9 Chretien, Pauline OLYMPIAFC C2018
10 Robles, Elena MFA B2018
11 Hofmann, Alissa UNAT A2018
12 Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia BAY STATE B2017
13 Cobert, Helen MFA B2017
14 Tamragouri, Sucheta SFC C2015
15 Albert, Devika BOSTONFC C2017
16 Ruan, Jiayi OLYMPIAFC C2017
17 Belaoussoff, Kira SWP C2017
18 Marchant, Sandra PFC A2014
19 McNeill, Claire BAY STATE D2018
20 Douglas, Julia RIFAC E2018
21 Groening, Joanne NORTHSHORE C2016
22 Saal, Anna RIFAC D2018
23 Didonato, Gianina BAY STATE C2017
24 Advincula, Anabella FC C2017
25 Smuk, Daria RIFAC D2018
26 Kundu, Anisha MFA B2018
27 Philip, Hannah RIFAC C2016
28 Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla BAY STATE D2018
29 Provenza, Hannah MFA A2015
30 Kirkwood, Emily MFA E2017
31 Baffa, Caterina BOSTONFC D2017
32 O'Reilly, Aeryn OLYMPIAFC C2018
33 Kim, Diane TOPFC C2018
34 Pardo, Sarah BOSTONFC U
35 Morgan, Elizabeth BOSTON COL C2014
36 Roberts, Gabrielle MFA D2018
37 Brisk, Angelica OLYMPIAFC A2018
38 Spear, Jess BRANDEISNC E2017
39 Belaoussoff, Vera SWP C2018
40 McGee, Sophia RIFAC U
41 Biggs, Amelia RIFAC C2018
42 Salvas, Abbey BVFA B2016
43 Siddiqui, Ammna UNAT E2018
44 Parte, Isabella MFA E2018
45 Carvalho, Maia CAMBRIDGE E2018
46 Man, Stephanie UMASS-AM U
47 Lott, Lyric SMITH COL E2017
48 Stavisky, Natalia OLYMPIAFC C2015
49 Raymond, Elaina PFC U
50 Dannhauser, Carol FAIRFIELD D2015
51 Simon, Sally PHXCENTER C2017
52 Wunderlich, Cara PFC E2015
53 Mastronardi, Laura RVRSIDEFCL U
53 Ott, Emily RIFAC U
55 Patel, Viha UNAT E2018
56 Cunningham, Rory MFA E2018
57 Heinrich, Eva ZETAFENCIN E2018
58 Wilkens, Patricia SFC E2018
59 Blin, Margaux SYRACUSEMU U
60 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC U
61 Rowland, May TIGERZ FA U
62 Eringros, Nika UMASS-AM U
E & Under Senior Women's Saber 15 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETAFENCIN E2018 D2018
2 Rhie, Lena BOSTONFC D2018
3 Shay Tannas, Zoe INTLFENCEC E2018
3 Nguyen, Lily BVFA U E2018
5 Dusinlleux, Kate UNH U
6 Wheeler, Kira KSA U
7 Hathaway, Dawn UPPERVLYFC E2018
8 DiNardo, Isabel MFA U
9 Agustin, Claudia BVFA U
10 Royce, Katherine DARTMOUTH U
11 Hurley, Laura BSC-NY U
12 Volpe, Molly BVFA U
13 Lonergan, Abigail INTLFENCEC U
14 Crawford, Tamara INTLFENCEC U
15 Burke, Julia SFC U
Vet Combined Women's Epee 29 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Marchant, Sandra PFC A2014
2 Finnegan, Ellen BAY STATE B2018
3 Choy, Ida SFC B2017
3 Lorentson, Dawn FFA C2016 C2018
5 Zafft, Sharrie MFA B2018
6 Stavisky, Natalia OLYMPIAFC C2015
7 Woundy, Melissa PFC E2017 D2018
8 Heinrich, Eva ZETAFENCIN E2018 D2018
9 Belaoussoff, Vera SWP C2018
10 Brisk, Angelica OLYMPIAFC A2018
11 Byron, Karen AFA LLC E2018
12 Wunderlich, Cara PFC E2015 E2018
13 Inamdar, Nina NAFA E2018
14 Groening, Joanne NORTHSHORE C2016
15 Rowland, May TIGERZ FA U
16 Wolf, Lisa C2017
17 Hearne, Rosa ATLANTIC C2016
18 Kelly, Diane RVRSIDEFCL U
19 Tasker, Monisha UNAT E2016
20 McMenamin, Dianna C2016
21 Rubin, Kathryn BOSTONFC U
22 Brasted, Karen RFA U
23 Simon, Sally PHXCENTER C2017
24 Higgins, Sally ATLANTIC U
25 O'Brien, Michelle UNAT U
26 Wheeler, Michele VERMONTFA E2017
27 Jensen, MJ OLYMPIAFC U
28 Cawthorn, Muriel RIFAC E2017
29 Wilkens, Patricia SFC E2018
E & Under Senior Men's Epee 42 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Gui, Runlin OLYMPIAFC E2018 D2018
2 Mackin, Samuel RVRSIDEFCL E2018
3 Hekmat, Sina FFA E2017 E2018
3 Todreas, Simon BOSTONFC E2018
5 Egan, Edward RIFAC U
6 Kronrod, Tal MFA U
7 Roscoe, Quinlan RIFAC U
8 Morin, Jake BVFA E2017
9 Polston, Eli CAPITALFA U
10 Whitelock, James FAIRFIELD U
11 Cox, Gavin MFA E2018
12 Ruan, Jaden OLYMPIAFC U
13 Lim, Joshua MFA E2018
14 Martins, Tony BAY STATE U
15 Connelly, Asa VIVOFENCIN U
16 O'Brien, Timothy S. UNAT U
17 Delmar, Gerard UMASS-AM U
18 Foster, Christopher UNH E2017
19 Lu, Alexander OLYMPIAFC U
20 Weinfeld, Andrew BOSTONFC U
21 Santalesa, Richard FFA U
22 Morse, Tyler STAMFORDFC U
23 Connors, Jacob RIFAC U
24 Connelly, Gene VIVOFENCIN U
25 Houst, Michael SFC E2018
26 Hofmann, Werner OLYMPIAFC U
27 Cambias, Robert RVRSIDEFCL U
28 Arrison, James PortlandFC E2017
29 Allam, Lucas ISB U
30 Orodeneker, Aiden RIFAC U
31 Douglas, Colin RIFAC U
32 Zybert, Jonathan BAY STATE U
33 Mastronardi, Joseph RVRSIDEFCL U
34 Caamano, Leo NAFAN U
35 Miles, Ronald FVFA E2018
36 Fong, Joseph UCONN FC U
37 Andres, Michael BAY STATE U
38 Benater, Ethan PFC U
39 Pompian, Mark RVRSIDEFCL U
40 Carter, Joseph TANNERCITY U
41 Lottick, Antrim PFC U
42 Najarian, Ryan BAY STATE U
Senior Men's Foil 120 Competitors, A4 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Wang, Brian MFA A2017 A2018
2 Byk, Siarhei IFABOSTON B2018 A2018
3 Koeck, Tomas PASTATEUNI A2016 A2018
3 Palazzolo, William 5T FC A2017 A2018
5 Candescu, Christian SCRMA A2017 A2018
6 Bontems, Pierre-Olivier CDL B2017 A2018
7 Huang, Bin MFA A2018
8 Liu, Patrick IFABOSTON A2018
9 Zhang, Daniel OLYMPIAFC A2018
10 Katayama, Kevin PREMIERFC A2018
11 Emmer, Chase VFENCING A2018
12 Ding, Allan MFA A2018
13 Andrade, Nicholas MOEFENCING A2018
13 Holmes, Stuart MISSION FC A2018
15 Li, Brandon MFA B2017 B2018
16 Dahod, Nabeel BOSTONFC A2017
17 Li, Brian MFA A2018
18 Pelosky, Ryan FC B2018
19 Chestna, Sam OLYMPIAFC B2017
20 Oursler, Jack MANHATTANF A2018
21 Hamilton, Bogdan TFA B2018
22 Gruber, Samuel MOEFENCING A2018
23 Lutar, Lucas FAW A2017
24 Jimenez, Diran OLYMPIAFC C2018
25 Iverson, Shane VFENCING A2016
26 Murray, Thomas BBFC B2014
27 Welch, Kyle FSC A2017
28 Chen, Lei IFABOSTON B2017
29 Sledeski, Andrew MFA B2018
30 Yang, Adam OLYMPIAFC B2017
31 Brandt-Ogman, Adlai VASSARCLG C2018
32 Hu, Oliver MFA B2017
33 Jang, Jaewon TOPFC A2017
34 Hewes, Thomas BOSTONFC C2018
35 Bae, Anthony FC A2017
36 Hempe, Jake MISSION FC B2018
37 McGillion-Moore, Jake FFA B2018
38 Jacovino, Jonathan UNAT A2014
39 Andrews, Nathan FAW B2018
40 Litle, Elishua MOEFENCING A2017
41 Badrigian, William SILVERCITY B2018
42 Broszkowski, Alek BRANDEISNC B2017
43 Vastola, Christian UNAT B2017
44 Gee, Brandon GUTKOVSKIY B2018
45 Liu, Jonathan BOSTONFC B2018
46 Cheng, Thomas MOEFENCING B2018
47 Spirli, Francesco SILVERCITY B2017
48 Levitan, Daniel 5T FC B2017
49 Vanni, Filippo BBFC C2017
50 Lin, Richard FAW C2018
51 Grajales Mena, Miguel Angel INTLFENCEC U
52 Murillo, Jorge Eduardo INTLFENCEC U
53 Brookes, Scott DARTMOUTH C2018
54 Gaviria, Wilson INTLFENCEC E2015
55 Ehrlich, Noah FVFA C2017
56 Barletta, Joseph RedStarChicg B2018
57 Tsai, Philip MOEFENCING D2017
58 Ding, Jonathan MFA B2017
59 Flanagan, James FAW A2017
60 Mayer, Cam MFA B2016
61 Wetmore, Lucas SHU B2018
62 Breier, Matthew FAW D2018
63 Ivarsson, Oliver NEMAFC C2017
64 Sullivan, Jackson MOEFENCING D2018
65 Siegel, Elliot CANDLEWOOD B2018
66 Horak, David UPPERVLYFC C2016
67 Liao, Alex CANDLEWOOD C2018
68 LaRosee, Matthew MOEFENCING C2017
69 Banks, Alexander MOEFENCING B2018
70 Weber, Axel RIFAC C2017
71 Zhou, Timmy RIFAC C2018
72 Bickford, Michael BOSTONFC D2018
73 Ye, Kevin IFABOSTON C2018
74 Wu, Albert MFA A2017
75 Liu, Kevin OLYMPIAFC C2018
76 Chan, Tyler 5T FC D2018
77 Batrak, Alexander CANDLEWOOD B2017
78 Shikhman, Robert BROOKLYNFC E2018
79 Chu, Tristan MOEFENCING E2018
80 Maurer, Ned RICHMONDFC C2018
81 Cook, John BBFC C2018
82 Xu, Yiming FFC-CAN U
83 Craley, Thomas CANDLEWOOD C2018
83 Wiest, Henry MOEFENCING D2018
85 Yu, Vinni TOPFC C2018
86 Schenck, Koen RIFAC E2018
87 Joseph, Willem SBFC U
88 Weinkopf, William RIFAC D2018
89 Artis, Tre BOSTONFC C2016
89 Melcher, Jack PortlandFC C2014
91 Insler, Ethan RIFAC E2018
92 Amrani, David MANHATTANF U
93 Vargas, Ernesto INTLFENCEC C2017
94 Wilbert, Matt MOEFENCING D2017
95 Cortizas, Jack BOSTONFC C2017
96 Schultes, Evans FSC C2018
97 Zeff, Mati FAOP D2016
98 Marshall, Ian RIFAC D2018
99 Wohlers, Casey SFC D2017
100 Swaddipong, Diego INTLFENCEC E2018
101 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) OLYMPIAFC D2018
102 Hu, James Y UNAT A2015
103 Wong, Angus UMASS-AM E2017
104 Guerin, Drew NEMAFC E2017
105 Degremont, Henri RIFAC E2018
105 Ma, Alexander MFA C2018
107 Santulli, Tristan BOSTONFC E2018
108 Vastola, Gene UNAT E2018
109 Martin, William WAY E2018
110 Priestner, Cabot RIFAC D2016
111 Tsai, Ryan MOEFENCING D2017
112 Antonio, Marcky MOEFENCING U
113 Reilly, Brandon PFC E2017
113 Zhao, Jesse IFABOSTON E2017
115 Brinton, Robert PFC E2018
116 Rothchild, Matthew PFC E2018
117 Biggs, Buster DAM U
118 Arrison, Micah PortlandFC E2017
118 Roady, Tyler UMASS U
120 Tyroler, Sam BROOKLYNFC E2017
E & Under Senior Men's Saber 38 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Wang, Qifa ZETAFENCIN E2018 D2018
2 Czaha, Balint BOSTONFC E2018
3 Bulanov, Alex INTLFENCEC E2017 E2018
3 Hoey-Wasow, Henry KSA E2018
5 Travers, Samir BOSTONFC E2018
6 Subbiah, Prashanth ZETAFENCIN U
7 Smith, Harrison ZETAFENCIN U
8 Alkemper, Tristan ZETAFENCIN E2018
9 Moskowitz, Mason KSA C2018
10 Mahoney, Colin ZETAFENCIN U
11 Cho, Sungmin INTLFENCEC E2018
12 Tupper, Edward BVFA D2018
13 Luo, ZiRui ZETAFENCIN U
14 Bueker, Samuel ZETAFENCIN U
15 Lu, James RIFAC U
16 Horan, Daniel BVFA E2017
17 Margil, David ZETAFENCIN U
18 Putnam, Kevin GUARD UP U
19 Pedersen, Leif CAMBRIDGE U
20 Margil, Matthew ZETAFENCIN U
21 Carter, Jackson BOSTONFC U
22 Roccabello, Hunter RIFAC E2018
23 Sablone, Paul TCFC U
24 Nemazie, David SALISBURYF E2015
25 Huang, Ian DYNAMO E2018
26 Kiihne, Jared MFA E2016
27 Collins, William BSC-NY U
28 Nett, Michael GUARD UP U
29 Elin, Adam INTLFENCEC U
30 Huang, Enoch DYNAMO D2018
31 Wheeler, Alexander CAMBRIDGE U
32 Wiener, Ben WAY U
33 Wehle, Paul TCFC U
34 Douglas, Frank RIFAC U
35 Maldari, Frank ZETAFENCIN U
36 Cooney, William RIFAC U
37 Laing, Michael FAOBOSTON U
38 Clarke, Graham GUARD UP U
Vet Combined Men's Saber 15 Competitors, C1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Seuss, C. David FAOBOSTON B2017
2 Margil, David ZETAFENCIN U D2018
3 Meagher, Roderick UNAT C2015
3 Nguyen, Thanh BSC-NY E2017 D2018
5 Zipper, Michael MANHATTANF D2017
6 Horan, Daniel BVFA E2017 E2018
7 Huang, Enoch DYNAMO D2018
8 Putnam, Kevin GUARD UP U E2018
9 Scott, George OLYMPIAFC U
10 Kalinichenko, Sergey STAMFORDFC E2017
11 Dahl, Chris FAOBOSTON E2017
12 Romera, Julio EFF U
13 Gormley, Peter ZETAFENCIN U
14 Maldari, Frank ZETAFENCIN U
15 Caamano, Leo NAFAN U
Senior Women's Saber 27 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Theodore, Maria BOSTONFC A2018
2 Ghosh, Priyanka BOSTONFC C2017 B2018
3 Ersen, Yasemin ZETAFENCIN B2018
3 Gorman, Alexandra ZETAFENCIN B2017 B2018
5 Innes-Gold, Annie UNAT E2016 C2018
6 Hirsch, Sydney TIMMOREHOU A2018
7 Yano, Wendy YFC B2015
8 Walter, Zsofia STOCCATAFA B2017
9 Chang, Josephine TIMMOREHOU C2017
10 Rittenberg, Miriam INTLFENCEC D2017 D2018
11 Gormley, Arwen ZETAFENCIN D2018
12 Katz, Anat INTLFENCEC B2018
13 Hoverman, Hannah CAPITALFA D2017
13 Murphy Racette, Caroline ZETAFENCIN E2018
15 Oxenstierna, Carolina STAMFORDFC C2018
16 Stapleton, Lindsay BOSTONFC E2017
17 Hathaway, Dawn UPPERVLYFC E2018
18 Kim, Nam Heui CAMBRIDGE C2015
19 Royce, Katherine DARTMOUTH U
20 Gluck, Myriam FAO D2017
21 Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara DYNAMOFC C2016
22 Shaw, Guinevere UNAT U
23 Kalinichenko, Sasha STAMFORDFC D2018
24 Wheeler, Kira KSA U
25 Vance, Beth ROCHESTERF C2017
26 Randall, Cathleen Coyle RedStarChicg C2018
26 Rhie, Lena BOSTONFC D2018
Vet Combined Men's Epee 32 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Hitchcock, David BAY STATE A2018
2 Pho, Eric FC B2018
3 Foley, Kevin OLYMPIAFC A2017
3 Tyson, Julian RVRSIDEFCL B2018
5 Eber, Daniel PortlandFC C2015 C2018
6 Harris, Robert BAY STATE B2016
7 Santos, Felipe OLYMPIAFC C2017 C2018
8 Jones, John TANNERCITY B2016
9 Damiani, Paolo, "Il Cinghiale" UNAT U D2018
10 Lottick, Adam PFC U D2018
11 Abele, Chris BAY STATE B2015
12 Rouse, Joseph CANDLEWOOD C2018
13 Levandowski, Jim CDFS D2018
14 Culler, Michael OLYMPIAFC D2016
15 Byrne, Michael OLYMPIAFC E2017
16 Hofmann, Werner OLYMPIAFC U
17 Sanchez, Leon BOSTONFC C2015
18 Adamian, David OLYMPIAFC E2018
19 Spahn, Jeff PHXCENTER B2016
20 Sumler, Jeffery MFA A2015
21 Nemazie, David SALISBURYF B2017
22 Bixby, Peter SFC D2017
22 Pingree, Geoffrey CAMBRIDGE U
24 Marshall, William BAY STATE B2016
25 Hu, Jansen OLYMPIAFC B2016
26 Miles, Ronald FVFA E2018
27 Parte, Aidan MFA D2018
28 Kain, Brad OLYMPIAFC U
29 Duffy, Gerald MFA B2017
30 Arrison, James PortlandFC E2017
31 Houst, Michael SFC E2018
32 Pompian, Mark RVRSIDEFCL U
Senior Women's Foil 60 Competitors, A2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Rhodes, Zander VFENCING A2018
2 Candescu, Rebeca SCRMA A2018
3 Liu, Cynthia IFABOSTON A2016
3 Zhang, Rachel IFABOSTON A2018
5 Stamos, Maria MANHATTANF A2017
6 GONG, Benjamin MFA A2018
7 Ferrari, Christina FAW A2017
8 Crompton, Celia Renaissance A2017
9 Lam, Justina FC A2018
10 Mak, Tinney PREMIERFC A2018
11 Hao, Alicia MFA B2018
12 Breker, Anika RIFAC B2018
13 Zheng, Vivian ROCHESTERF B2018
14 Lee, Allison PREMIERFC A2017
15 Shalansky, Julia RIFAC B2017
16 Li, Grace GOLD A2017
17 Whitney, April V MANHATTANF A2015
18 Levi, Lea NORTHSHORE C2018
19 Maurer, Bridgette RICHMONDFC B2016
20 Veerkamp, Molly ROCHESTERF C2017
21 Jing, Alexandra MFA B2018
22 Holle, Aviella 5T FC C2018
23 Balch, Julia FAIRFIELD B2017
24 McDonald, Alexandra RIFAC B2018
25 Carter, Jane TCFC A2018
26 Lee, Madison FAIRFIELD B2017
27 Kelly, Katherine MOEFENCING C2018
28 Muzzi, Jessica MFA D2018
29 Shortall, Samantha OLYMPIAFC C2018
30 Navalta, Cassie MFA A2017
31 McGillion-Moore, Katie FAIRFIELD C2017
32 Segal, Lydia PFC D2018
33 Saxena, Sejal GUTKOVSKIY D2018
34 Li, Vivian IFABOSTON D2017
35 Molho, Sofia MOEFENCING C2018
36 Shang, Andrea GOLD C2018
37 Dusinlleux, Kate UNH B2015
38 Fang, Serena OLYMPIAFC C2017
39 Costello, Angeline RIFAC D2018
40 Figueredo, Maria Jose INTLFENCEC U
41 Sanchez Ceron, Laura INTLFENCEC U
42 Fellman, Sara BROOKLYNFC E2018
43 Becker, Elena UNAT D2017
44 McShine, Katelyn MFA E2018
45 Wu, Irene OLYMPIAFC D2017
46 Kerr, Margaret WORCESTERF C2017
47 Sutherland, Michelle SFC E2018
48 Chapman, Lesley ROCHESTERF C2016
49 Wilbert, Gwendolyn MOEFENCING D2018
50 Pages, Melanie BOSTONFC U
51 Escobar, Geraldine INTLFENCEC D2018
52 De La Foscade-Condon, Celine BOSTONFC U
53 Guo, Emily GOLD U
54 Du, Hannah MOEFENCING E2018
55 Davidson, Sammy FAIRFIELD D2018
56 Zhen, Ellen GOLD U
57 Jacobson, Annalise BOSTONFC U
58 Liu, Yupeng GOLD U
58 Nardone, Anya WAY E2017
60 Fenton, Barbara BOSTONFC U
E & Under Senior Women's Epee 38 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Pardo, Sarah BOSTONFC U D2018
2 Cunningham, Rory MFA E2018
3 Benater, Lauren PFC E2018
3 McGee, Sophia RIFAC U E2018
5 Douglas, Julia RIFAC E2018
6 Wicken, Alex NFAF U
7 Smuk, Daria RIFAC D2018
8 Lottick, Samantha PFC E2016
9 Siddiqui, Ammna UNAT E2018
10 Lee, Olive TOPFC U
11 Blin, Margaux SYRACUSEMU U
12 Golden, Danielle BOSTONFC E2018
13 Eringros, Nika UMASS-AM U
14 Inamdar, Nina NAFA E2018
15 Parte, Isabella MFA E2018
16 Kirkwood, Emily MFA E2017
17 Spear, Jess BRANDEISNC E2017
18 Hamilton, Nina TFA E2017
19 Wilkens, Patricia SFC E2018
20 Rowland, May TIGERZ FA U
21 Mallory, Kate UMASS-AM U
22 Mastronardi, Laura RVRSIDEFCL U
23 Geier, Madeline SFC E2018
24 Weinsier, Ryan RVRSIDEFCL U
24 Horan, Brenna BVFA U
26 Row, Deedee MFA U
27 Wheeler, Michele VERMONTFA E2017
28 Garcia-Albea, Victoria BAY STATE U
29 Kelly, Diane RVRSIDEFCL U
30 Applebee, Andralyn PFC U
31 Holden, Ellasandra RIFAC U
32 McMahon, Kathleen RIFAC U
33 Szala-Krotkov, Kirsten RVRSIDEFCL U
34 Tasker, Monisha UNAT E2016
35 Ott, Emily RIFAC U
36 Hand, Grace CANDLEWOOD U
37 Man, Stephanie UMASS-AM U
38 Jensen, MJ OLYMPIAFC U
June 16 - 17 2018
Brandeis University, Gosman Sports Center
415 South St, Waltham, MA 02453 USA
View Map
NEUSFA's 30th annual Pomme de Terre. See more info for FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS and info for FOREIGN fencers. BLUE GAUNTLET will be on site for equipment needs.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.