2017 Fall Foliage Classic Results

Senior Mixed Foil 30 Competitors, C2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Simon, Andrew UNAT C2017
2 Brookes, Scott DARTMOUTH C2016
3 Gochman, Samuel DARTMOUTH E2014 D2017
3 Shen, Cindy WASATCH C2017
5 Brideau, Justin VERMONTFA D2017
6 Borgal, Cameron UNH C2017
7 Grupp, Tristan FAP U E2017
8 Bartram, Carter DARTMOUTH D2016
9 Sirsikar, Anuj MFA E2017
10 Snow, Malachy VERMONTFA D2015
11 Choy, Ida SFC D2016
12 Moorthy, Gyan DARTMOUTH U
13 Pawelcyzk, Ava UPPERVLYFC E2017
14 Caron, Diane ESQ1 U
15 Bagley, Ryan VERMONTFA C2016
16 Barron, Max VERMONTFA D2017
17 Schuppe, Ray VERMONTFA D2014
18 Yaggy, Alexander VERMONTFA E2017
19 Wolosinski, Peter VERMONTFA E2016
20 Bailly-Hall, Isidora VERMONTFA E2017
21 Bendoski, Seth VERMONTFA U
22 Elder, Jackson VERMONTFA D2016
23 D'Souza, Carlisle UNAT E2016
24 Puffer, Keith MID VT E2014
25 Graham, Nancy VERMONTFA E2017
26 Parris, Tom VERMONTFA U
27 Hathaway, Dawn UPPERVLYFC E2014
28 Greenberg, Jonathan SC U
29 Shearer, Munroe VERMONTFA E2017
30 Labelle, Audreanne SRN U
Unrated Senior Women's Epee 8 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Gauthier, Sylvie ROU1 U E2017
2 Sampugnaro, Emma PHX U
3 King, MacKenzie SC U
3 Wheeler, Michele VERMONTFA U
5 Cutler, Karen VERMONTFA U
6 Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde SRN U
7 Holt, Emily SC U
8 Pasquence, Abbey VERMONTFA U
Unrated Senior Men's Epee 10 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Devecka, Samuel SRN U E2017
2 Sironi, Gage SC U
3 Charron, Jack MFA U
3 Lind, Noah SC U
5 Pease, Calvin SC U
6 Elder, Ramsey VERMONTFA U
7 Ruggles, William UPPERVLYFC U
8 Taylor, Aedan VERMONTFA U
9 Greenwood, Seamus VERMONTFA U
10 Zeitlyn, Sylvan VERMONTFA U
Senior Mixed Saber 12 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 O'leary, Wyatt HUBCITYFA D2015
2 D'Souza, Carlisle UNAT D2016
3 Hathaway, Dawn UPPERVLYFC E2016
3 Schuppe, Ray VERMONTFA E2015
5 Walting, Paul PVFA U
6 Hunter, William SC U
7 Evans, Aaron SC U
8 Cutler, Karen VERMONTFA U
9 Wheeler, Michele VERMONTFA U
10 Graham, Benjamin VERMONTFA U
11 Heistand, Madeleine SC U
12 Miller, Alexis KH U
Senior Mixed Epee 56 Competitors, B2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Horak, Peter RFC B2017
2 Ryan, Joshua UNAT C2017
3 McDarby, Michael FMCC B2014
3 Rivait, Birk SC B2017
5 Schroeder, Robert RFC B2015
6 Larochelle, Olivier SRN B2015
7 Hviding, Raphael DARTMOUTH B2016
8 Murray, Christian 3MB C2015
9 Evans, Jason UNAT B2014
10 Nop, Jack VERMONTFA C2017
11 Passow, Glen UPPERVLYFC B2017
12 Crocket, Anne SC C2017
13 Charron, Jack MFA U
14 Bagley, Ryan VERMONTFA C2017
15 Devecka, Samuel SRN U
16 Nop, Will VERMONTFA E2017
17 Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija MFA A2017
18 Kirkwood, Robby MFA C2016
19 Lane, Lane VERMONTFA C2017
20 Duffy, Gerald MFA B2017
21 Brookes, Scott DARTMOUTH B2017
22 Wolosinski, Peter VERMONTFA C2017
23 Grupp, Tristan FAP C2017
24 Moorthy, Gyan DARTMOUTH D2017
25 McGill, Joseph UNAT U
26 Schuppe, Ray VERMONTFA C2016
27 Lussier, Jesse VERMONTFA C2016
28 D'Souza, Carlisle UNAT D2016
29 Caron, Diane ESQ1 E2017
30 Gauthier, Sylvie ROU1 U
31 Brideau, Justin VERMONTFA D2017
32 McDarby, Kieron S&S-FC D2017
33 Sironi, Gage SC U
34 Larochelle, Bastien SRN C2017
35 Snow, Malachy VERMONTFA D2015
36 Lamoreaux, Zachariah VERMONTFA E2017
37 Hall, Leslyn VERMONTFA E2015
38 Choy, Ida SFC B2017
39 Houst, Michael SFC E2017
40 Walting, Paul PVFA D2017
41 Cutler, Karen VERMONTFA U
42 Sampugnaro, Emma PHX U
43 Wheeler, Michele VERMONTFA U
44 Vaudrin, Jean-Claude ROU1 E2017
45 Gonnelli, Lauren UNAT E2016
46 Puffer, Keith MID VT D2015
47 Strauss, Andrew SC E2016
48 Fodor, Chris VERMONTFA E2017
49 West, Claudia MASTERS FA E2016
50 Lind, Noah SC U
51 Passow, Christian UPPERVLYFC E2017
52 Selby, Donald VERMONTFA D2016
53 King, MacKenzie SC U
53 Pease, Calvin SC U
55 Zeitlyn, Sylvan VERMONTFA U
56 Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde SRN U
Unrated Senior Mixed Foil 10 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Mehrbach, Jesse UPPERVLYFC U E2017
2 Elder, Ramsey VERMONTFA U
3 Labelle, Audreanne SRN U
3 Maisonneuve, Alexis SRN U
5 Martinez, R. Lou VERMONTFA U
6 Ruggles, William UPPERVLYFC U
7 Bendoski, Seth VERMONTFA U
8 Graham, Benjamin VERMONTFA U
9 Pasquence, Abbey VERMONTFA U
10 Parris, Tom VERMONTFA U
Unrated Senior Men's Foil 0 Competitors, U Event
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
No Results Available
September 30, 2017
University of Vermont-Indoor Tennis Courts 5&6
97 Spear Street, Burlington, VT 05401 USA
View Map
See the More Information Page for tournament fee information.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.