2016 IFC Dominick Epee Challenge Results

Senior Mixed Epee 80 Competitors, A4 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Zmyslowski, Maciek IFC A2015 A2016
2 Zeko, David IFC B2016 A2016
3 Gillham, Timothy MFA B2014 A2016
3 Taylor, Joe WCFA A2014 A2016
5 Nowak, Jakub IFC B2014 B2016
6 Trumbull, Emmett WCFA B2014 B2016
7 Vag-Urminsky, Paul WCFA A2015
8 Stroppel, Luna ICFC-IA C2015 B2016
9 Cheng, Zachary FCCHICAGO A2016
10 Stencel, Andrew ILLINI B2016
11 Dinkins, Ramadan WCFA A2016
12 Powell, Alexander UNAT A2014
13 Dewey, Patrick M D TFA C2015 C2016
14 Bernard, Joseph PEORIAFA D2016 C2016
15 Stauber, Evan IFC B2016
16 Woolley, Blake POINTFC&SC A2016
17 Murray, Alistair NWU A2013
18 Woods, Cameron D.P. WCFA A2014
19 Paul, Anna IFC B2015
20 Ingram, Luke IFC U D2016
21 Pegram, Tavish MFA A2014
22 Dinkins, Zahrah WCFA C2015
23 Bradford, Deon IFC A2014
24 Kasallis, Jonah FCCHICAGO B2014
25 Zhu, Zimo IFC A2014
26 Voege, Colton PURDUE C2016
27 Roth, Charles WCFA B2014
28 Elsayed, Hani UNAT D2015
29 Kulaga, Peter IFC C2015
30 Armstrong, Chris DHP D2016
31 Fang, David IFC D2015
32 Coonrod, Anthony (Tony) IFC E2015 E2016
33 Benack, Steven ILLINI A2016
34 Baker, Stuart WCFA C2015
35 Cole, Wyatt DHP B2015
36 Weiss, Rachel CALIBURN A2015
37 Edwards, Ethan UNAT B2016
38 Bringle, Andrew UNAT D2016
39 Conklin, Jim WCFA C2016
40 Hurwitz, Daniel NWUNIVNCAA B2014
41 Liu, David IFC D2016
42 Price, Remington IFC U
43 Figueroa, Clemente UHIGH U
44 Robison, Nicholas WISCFA A2015
44 Topaz, Nicholas WCFA U
46 Campbell, Anahit M CALIBURN B2013
47 Fencer Excluded
48 Tierney, Luke ICFC-IA C2015
49 Lartz, John IFC A2014
50 Carpenter, Harold WCFA C2014
51 Barnett, Andrew DHP U
52 Tang, Matthew ILLINI E2016
53 St. George, David IFC C2013
54 Schrank, Mitchell UMFC C2014
55 Felker, Jared GRAPIDSFA B2016
56 Romza, Alexander IFC D2015
57 Jhangiani, Nikita IFC C2015
58 Lender, David IFC U
59 Wozniak, David UNAT U
60 Jhangiani, Geeta IFC C2015
61 Syed, Saif IFC C2015
62 Livshots, Jeremy IFC U
63 Swanson, Dave IFC C2016
64 Dong, Alex IFC U
65 Koruna, Marko FCCHICAGO B2013
66 Wozniak, Sebastian UNAT D2016
67 Truskoski, Sophia GRAPIDSFA U
68 O'Harrow, Tristan ICFC-IA D2016
69 Kriegisch, Jacob MFA B2015
70 Ponticelli, Jared SHS U
71 Winestock, Sarah GRAPIDSFA U
72 Cancelo, Jose UNAT D2015
73 Baldwin, Robert (Bob) IFC E2015
74 Schliep, Anna MSC U
75 Bynagari, Prateek IFC U
76 Polster, Joshua ICJA U
77 Ponticelli, Samuel IFC U
78 Dunlop, Richard (Dick) FCCHICAGO D2013
79 Cicha, Lena MSC U
80 Dinkins, Laylah WCFA U
Senior Women's Epee 20 Competitors, A1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Aldadah, Huda PEORIAFA A2016
2 Paul, Anna IFC B2015 B2016
3 Dinkins, Zahrah WCFA C2015 C2016
3 Szpak, Lara MFA B2016
5 Kim, Natalie WCFA B2015
6 Kocab, Elizabeth UFO A2013
7 Leighton, Eleanor ESDULAC A2015
8 Weiss, Rachel CALIBURN A2015
9 Jhangiani, Nikita IFC C2015
10 Snider, Margot ICFC-IA B2015
11 Campbell, Anahit M CALIBURN B2013
12 Gupta, Ananya WCFA B2015
13 Jhangiani, Geeta IFC C2015
14 Leighton, Louise ESDULAC C2014
15 Dinkins, Laylah WCFA U
16 Murphy, Shanrael ICFC-IA E2015
17 Schliep, Anna MSC U
18 Winestock, Sarah GRAPIDSFA U
19 Truskoski, Sophia GRAPIDSFA U
20 Peters, Sajel WCFA U
Place Team Members Club
1 Zmyslowski, Maciek
Bradford, Deon
Zeko, David
Zhu, Zimo
Unattached (or Unknown)
2 Windy City Fencing 1 Dinkins, Zahrah
Dinkins, Ramadan
Vag-Urminsky, Paul
Dinkins, Laylah
Windy City Fencing-Chicago
3 Kasallis, Jonah
Armstrong, Chris
Cole, Wyatt
Unattached (or Unknown)
3 IHIC Coonrod, Anthony (Tony)
Woolley, Blake
Stencel, Andrew
Fencing Illini, University Of Illinois
5 Szpak, Lara
Pegram, Tavish
Kriegisch, Jacob
Unattached (or Unknown)
6 T3D CRUZ 15 TH3 Z0D1AC K1LL3R Nowak, Jakub
Romza, Alexander
Syed, Saif
Stauber, Evan
Illinois Fencers Club
7 Cognitive something...... Baldwin, Robert (Bob)
Swanson, Dave
St. George, David
Voege, Colton
Illinois Fencers Club
8 Leon Paul Plz Sponsor Us Benack, Steven
Bernard, Joseph
Tang, Matthew
Fencing Illini, University Of Illinois
9 Fencing and Lawn Care Livshots, Jeremy
Lender, David
Bynagari, Prateek
Illinois Fencers Club
Y12 Mixed Epee 9 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Jovanovic, Jovan FCCHICAGO U
2 Oh, Kaitlin IFC U
3 Kulaga, Victoria IFC U
3 Oh, Matthew IFC U
5 Bynagari, Niketh IFC U
6 Brennan, Charles (Charlie) WCFA U
7 Raza, Nadia IFC U
8 Young, Andrew WCFA U
9 Rummel, Katherine IFC U
May 1, 2016
Lions Recreation Center
411 S. Maple Street, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 USA
View Map
Largest Epee-only event in the Chicago area. Join us for another great A+ USFA IL Division Sanctioned event.....Winner of the mixed epee will receive a $100 fencing gift card.....Note REVISED START TIMES.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.