Pacific Northwest Sectionals Results
U19 Men's Foil
19 Competitors, C1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fulton, Richard | RAINCITYFC | C2002 | C2003 |
2 | Salsman, Alex | NWFC | D2003 | |
3 | Lam, Frankie | NWFC | D2003 | |
3 | Morris, Michael | RAINCITYFC | C2003 | |
5 | Teel, Robert | UO | E2003 | |
6 | DeSmet, Ariel | NWFC | C2003 | |
7 | Sherburne, Brady | RAINCITYFC | C2002 | |
8 | Maser, Max | RAINCITYFC | D2003 | |
9 | VanKorff, Doug | SAS | D2002 | |
10 | Kelly, Stuart | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
11 | Jeffery, Garet | USFC | E2003 | |
12 | Delbridge II, Douglas | TCFC | U | |
13 | Reardon, Kyle | SAS | D2002 | |
14 | Ames, Dan | SFU | D2003 | |
15 | Griggs, Casey | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
16 | Unger, Floyd | RAINCITYFC | D2003 | |
17 | Plesner, Sam | FF | D2002 | |
18 | Hazen, Paul | RAINCITYFC | U | |
19 | Carter, Kyle | SFU | U |
Men's Foil
36 Competitors, B2 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hendricks, Ben | WASATCH | B2002 | B2003 |
2 | Mason, Zachary | NWFC | A2002 | |
3 | Sheffer, Charlie | SAS | C2003 | |
3 | Sasaki, Peet | SAS | C2003 | |
5 | Patterson, Jan | SAS | B2001 | |
6 | Clayton, Byron | NWFC | C2002 | |
7 | Lam, Frankie | NWFC | D2003 | |
8 | Valentine, Iain | SAS | C2002 | |
9 | Oakley, John-Rolf | SAS | C2002 | |
10 | Nary, William | SAS | C2003 | |
11 | Barnes, Christopher | SAS | C2003 | |
12 | MacCorkindale, John | NWFC | C2000 | |
13 | Salsman, Alex | NWFC | D2003 | |
14 | Hendricks, Ron | WASATCH | B1999 | |
15 | Sherburne, Brady | RAINCITYFC | C2002 | |
16 | MacDonald, Robert | SAS | D2003 | |
17 | Davidson, Matthew | UNAT | E2003 | |
18 | Ames, Dan | SFU | D2003 | |
19 | Brown, Ethan | NWFC | C2002 | |
20 | Topp, Roger | UAFFC | C2002 | |
21 | Teel, Robert | UO | E2003 | |
22 | Reardon, Kyle | SAS | D2002 | |
23 | Carter, Cole | SFU | U | |
24 | Carvey, Davis | BEFC | D2002 | |
24 | Plesner, Sam | FF | D2002 | |
26 | Delbridge II, Douglas | TCFC | U | |
27 | Millar, Alain | STR | E2002 | |
27 | Morris, Michael | RAINCITYFC | C2003 | |
29 | D'Alonzo, Nick | SAS | C2002 | |
30 | Lake, Adam | EFC | E2003 | |
31 | Tetloff, Martin | MTFC | E2003 | |
32 | Berke, Daniel | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
33 | McCall, George | MTFC | U | |
34 | Clark, Eric | STR | U | |
35 | Jeffery, Garet | USFC | E2003 | |
36 | Crews, David | MTFC | U |
U19 Women's Foil
6 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles, Samantha | RAINCITYFC | C2003 | |
2 | Tycer, Marilyn | NWFC | E2002 | |
3 | Stafl, Natalie | EFC | E2002 | |
4 | Morris, Dylan | SAS | E2003 | |
5 | Patterson, Devynn B. | SAS | E2003 | |
6 | Mize, Miranda | TCFC | U |
Men's Epee
35 Competitors, A2 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sanford, Dana | NWFC | B2002 | A2003 |
2 | Varney, John | SAS | A2003 | |
3 | Lake, Adam | EFC | B2002 | B2003 |
3 | Topp, Roger | UAFFC | C2001 | B2003 |
5 | Stewart, Robert | NWFC | B2003 | |
6 | Strauss, Nathaniel | BOSTONFC | A2002 | |
7 | Sasaki, Peet | SAS | B2002 | |
8 | Sherburne, Brady | RAINCITYFC | D2003 | C2003 |
9 | Learned, Mark | SB | A2003 | |
10 | Timacheff, Serge | SAS | C2002 | |
11 | Guymon, David | SDE | B2002 | |
12 | Dodge, Shawn | SCCFC | E2003 | |
13 | Jones, Greg | RAINCITYFC | B2002 | |
14 | Brooks, Craig | SAS | A2002 | |
15 | Patterson, Jan | SAS | B2003 | |
16 | Berke, Daniel | RAINCITYFC | D2002 | |
17 | Herrod, Christopher | SDE | B2003 | |
18 | Ames, John | SFU | E2002 | |
19 | Oakley, John-Rolf | SAS | A2002 | |
20 | Mar, Kevin | SAS | A2003 | |
21 | Millar, Alain | STR | E2002 | |
21 | Haase, Martin | SAS | E2003 | |
23 | Levin, Sergey | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
24 | Carter, Cole | SFU | U | |
25 | McEniry, Scott | WFA | E2002 | |
26 | Glover, Richard | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
27 | Bilmes, Daniel | RVFC | B2002 | |
28 | Teel, Robert | UO | U | |
29 | Bilmes, Alex | RVFC | D2002 | |
30 | Miller, David | STR | D2003 | |
31 | D'Alonzo, Nick | SAS | D2001 | |
32 | Conner, Josh S | EFC | U | |
33 | Goosens, Niels | RVFC | D2002 | |
34 | Penner, Donald | MTFC | B2003 | |
35 | Rudie, Peter | WFA | U |
U19 Women's Epee
3 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enyart, Eliza | HDFC | B2001 | |
2 | Jones, Jennifer | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
3 | Burt-Abram, Lacey | UFC | C2003 |
Women's Epee
16 Competitors, B1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McKimmy, Caitlin | NWFC | B2002 | B2003 |
2 | Burt-Abram, Lacey | UFC | E2003 | C2003 |
3 | Whitehurst, Mercedes | SAS | C2003 | |
3 | Fox, Julie | SAS | E2003 | C2003 |
5 | Kantor, Rachel | NWFC | B2003 | |
6 | Telles, Anna | SAS | C2002 | |
7 | Trout, Angela | SAS | D2001 | |
8 | Duthie, Maria | SAS | B2001 | |
9 | Thouless, Helen | SAS | C2002 | |
10 | Miller, Brooke | EFC | U | |
11 | Nebert, Carrie | UAFFC | E1999 | |
12 | Christensen, Courtnay | NWFC | U | |
13 | Jones, Jennifer | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
14 | Sutton, Hannah | SAS | U | |
15 | Garbowski, Liana | NSF | U | |
16 | Ramsay, Heather | SAS | U |
Men's Saber
9 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sands, Ned | OFA | C2000 | |
2 | Ward, William | OFA | B2003 | |
3 | Roe, Ted | OFA | D2002 | |
4 | Griswold, Ian | SAS | E2002 | |
5 | Stahorn-Brown, Calvin | OFA | C2003 | |
6 | Sayers, Craig | STR | U | |
7 | Zagunis, Merrick | OFA | C2003 | |
8 | Clark, Eric | STR | U | |
9 | McDaniel, Greg | BEFC | U |
Women's Saber
7 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keltner, Mera | OFA | B2001 | |
2 | Borrmann, Sarah | OFA | B2003 | |
3 | Schuepp, Tiga | OFA | B2002 | |
4 | Howard, Juliet | OFA | U | |
5 | Smith, Natalie | SDE | C2001 | |
6 | Vincent, Angela | OFA | B2001 | |
7 | Green, Sherry | OFA | U |
U19 Men's Epee
8 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levin, Sergey | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
2 | Bilmes, Daniel | RVFC | B2002 | |
3 | Sherburne, Brady | RAINCITYFC | D2003 | |
4 | Bilmes, Alex | RVFC | D2002 | |
5 | Goosens, Niels | RVFC | D2002 | |
6 | Moore, Taylor C | HDFC | D2003 | |
7 | Kaiser, Harrison | TFC | U | |
8 | Carter, Kyle | SFU | U |
Women's Foil
13 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Myles, Samantha | RAINCITYFC | C2003 | |
2 | Whitehurst, Mercedes | SAS | D2003 | |
3 | Bell, Lisa | NWFC | C2001 | |
3 | Morrison, Monica | SAS | D2002 | |
5 | Nebert, Carrie | UAFFC | E2003 | |
6 | Stafl, Natalie | EFC | E2002 | |
7 | Tycer, Marilyn | NWFC | E2002 | |
8 | Brainard, Ana | RAINCITYFC | C2002 | |
9 | Glover, Cynthia | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
10 | Sutton, Hannah | SAS | U | |
11 | McLellan, Catherine | RAINCITYFC | D2002 | |
12 | Garbowski, Liana | NSF | U | |
13 | Mize, Miranda | TCFC | U |
U19 Men's Saber
6 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milliron, Joseph | OFA | D2000 | |
2 | Ward, William | OFA | B2003 | |
3 | Stahorn-Brown, Calvin | OFA | C2003 | |
4 | Griswold, Ian | SAS | E2002 | |
5 | Hendricks, Ben | WASATCH | U | |
6 | McDaniel, Greg | BEFC | U |
May 3 - 4 2003
Northwest Fencing Center
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.
Northwest Fencing Center
U19 Men's Foil
Men's Foil
U19 Women's Foil
Men's Epee
U19 Women's Epee
Women's Epee
Men's Saber
Women's Saber
U19 Men's Epee
Women's Foil
U19 Men's Saber
More InfoMen's Foil
U19 Women's Foil
Men's Epee
U19 Women's Epee
Women's Epee
Men's Saber
Women's Saber
U19 Men's Epee
Women's Foil
U19 Men's Saber
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.