OSU Open Results

Unsanctioned Senior Women's Foil 14 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Harvey, Eleanor UNAT
2 Goldie, Alanna UNAT
3 Cecchini, Gabriela OHIO ST U
3 Laskaris, Alexa OHIO ST U
5 Hall, Velma CFAFLLC
6 Purdy-Sachs, Alinah J UMFC
7 Zhao, Yimeng UMFC
8 Mostofizadeh, Sarah RENAISSANC
9 Cary, Emma XFC
10 Rackerby, Nina MSUFENCING
11 Melber, Erin OHIO ST U
12 Dao, Linh MSU FC
13 Gassman, Nicole UMFC
14 Lidwell, Kristen MSUFENCING
Unsanctioned Senior Women's Epee 21 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Von Dadelszen, Emma OSU
2 Petronchak, Eva OHIO ST U
3 Alpy, Alexandria OSU
3 Falkowski, Natalia OSU
5 Kwok, Tianna INDIANA U
6 Leccese, Gabriella OHIO ST U
7 Dinkins, Zahrah MCK
8 Martin, Rebecca UMFC
9 Risukhina, Anastasiya MSUFENCING
10 Baty, Nora MSUFENCING
11 Widmann, Ceili MSUFENCING
12 Wang, Liang-Yuan UMFC
13 John, Elizabeth UMFC
14 Wallace, Madison ILLINI
15 Marshall, Riley INDIANA U
16 Ericson, Hannah UI
17 Choi, Gloria UMFC
18 Remencus, Rachel XFC
19 Schneider, Emily MSUFENCING
20 Santucci, Taylor ILLINI
21 Semans, Megan UI
Unsanctioned Senior Women's Saber 12 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Merza, Sarah BERGEN FC
2 Gouhin, Chloe FAO
3 Kolmykova, Aleksandra OSU
3 Antipas, Alexa UNAT
5 Chen, Joanne OSU
6 Chio, Megan INDIANA U
7 Schwartz, Aliana MSUFENCING
8 Ropp, Mollie MSUFENCING
9 Kopel, Ariel UI
10 Luecht, Katie INDIANA U
11 Doss, Emily MSUFENCING
12 Clevenger, Theo MSUFENCING
Unsanctioned Senior Men's Epee 45 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Blais- Belanger, Marc-Antoine OHIO ST U
2 Shindler, Oliver OSU
3 Bradford, Jack OSU
3 Comes, Matthew OSU
5 Weiss, Lewis OHIO ST U
6 Culpepper, John OSU
7 Crotchett, Kaiden UNAT
8 Madison, Ethan UMFC
9 Russell, Ben LIGONIERFC
10 Miranda, Jax OHIO ST U
11 Lauron, Sean OSU
12 Pouliquen, Nicolas OHIO ST U
13 Woffinden, Joseph NMFF
14 Coull, Abraham OHIO ST U
15 Kwok, Christopher C. OHIO ST U
16 Edwards, Ethan OHIO ST U
17 North, Gary HCMA
18 Stencel, Andrew ILLINI
19 Oh, Kevin H3
20 Steiber, Zane OHIO ST U
21 Swarthout, Scott MSUFENCING
22 Patton, Kass MSUFENCING
23 Tolbert, Andrew MCK
24 Visurakapalli, Sathvik CFAFLLC
25 Tang, Matthew ILLINI
26 Jin, David UMFC
27 Hamilton, Caleb MCK
28 Guinan, Joseph OHIO ST U
29 Neal, Pierce MSUFENCING
30 Bi, Jonathan UMFC
31 Kraj, Pawel INDIANA U
32 Mason, Zander FAO
33 Ginsberg, Alexander MSUFENCING
34 Vadlamudi, Amith UMFC
35 MacAloon, Ryan UMFC
36 Hezlep, Norman INDIANA U
37 Al-Tayeb, Ahmed OSU
38 Trauger, Tyson ILLINI
39 Hinz, Dalton UI
40 Carter, Austin UNIVOFIOWA
41 Russell, Joe LIGONIERFC
42 Smith, Ethan C XFC
43 Lang, Colin XFC
43 Stefan, Matt UI
45 Saliba, Regis INDIANA U
Unsanctioned Senior Men's Saber 36 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Koch, Frederik OSU
2 Arfa, Farès UNAT
3 Koch, Domenik OHIO ST U
3 Bates, Sean UNAT
5 Marcus, Benjamin H.O. FAO
6 Cichocki, David UMFC
7 Herczak, Andrew OSU
8 Krishna, Anurup UNAT
9 Rainville-Pond, Schuyler UNAT
10 Aldubaisi, Hasan UNAT
11 Richardson, Andrew UNAT
12 Walwyn, Nathanael UMFC
13 Yen, James Hing Pui MSUFENCING
14 Ditullio, Mark UNAT
15 Streb, Joseph RAFA
16 DeCesaris, Charles INDIANA U
17 McFeggan, Benjamin ILLINI
18 Lopez, Misael PDXFENCING
19 Bradford, Blake FAO
20 Peagler, Cameron CFAFLLC
21 Zipper, Zachary STAMFORDFC
22 Loeser, Jacob BFC
23 Hassan, Albur ILLINI
24 Fitschen, Walter XFC
25 Misiolek, Keegan MSUFENCING
26 Bardwell, Douglas Jr. RAFA
27 Walch, Jack MSUFENCING
28 Croke, Ryan MSUFENCING
29 Yue, Jianyu UI
30 Richmond, Mark INDIANA U
31 Compton, Wilson XFC
32 Clarke, Jack INDIANA U
33 Trauger, Jacob ILLINI
34 Atkinson, Shelby UOI
35 Zentkovich, Joshua OSUFC
36 Green, David INDIANA U
Unsanctioned Senior Men's Foil 32 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Sudilovsky, Stas OSU
2 Baneux, Julien OHIO ST U
3 Streb, Joseph RAFA
3 Gaziano, William OSU
5 Zhou, Justin OSU
6 Abdelgawad, Omar MCK
7 Hu, James Y UNAT
8 Sirito, Nicola OSU
9 Cao, Leon OSU
10 Soukar, Michael UMFC
11 Coonrod, Anthony (Tony) ILLINI
12 Hedrick, Alan J R UMFC
13 Carr, David INDIANA U
14 Sanders, Julian MSUFENCING
15 Forsman, Joseph R. BFC
16 Boss, Nicholas UNAT
17 Miller, Daniel INDIANA U
18 Oberyszyn, Evan CFAFLLC
19 Mehal, Zain XFC
20 Zhu, Jingyuan ILLINI
21 Higgins, John MSUFENCING
22 Keene, Andrew UMFC
23 Lupo, John MSUFENCING
24 Gustafson, Erik ICFC-IA
24 Kuhn, George UNAT
26 Fernandes, Daniel XFC
27 Miller, Matt XFC
28 Stark, Jordan MSUFENCING
29 Cooke, Dylan UI
30 Kroll, August (Gus) ILLINI
31 Brady, Trevor ILLINI
32 Del Castillo, Kyle UI
September 30, 2017
The Ohio State University - French Field House
460 Woody Hayes Dr,, Columbus, OH 43210 USA
View Map
This will be a "Senior" event, that is open to the public. You must meet all of the criteria to qualify for a Senior event. Please read the "More Info" page for further details!
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results