WWD Div II/Y14/U16 Qualifiers Results
C & Under (Div 2) Men's Epee
15 Competitors, D1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayman, Rance | WFA | D2002 | D2003 |
2 | Timacheff, Serge | SAS | C2002 | |
3 | Sherburne, Brady | RAINCITYFC | D2003 | |
4 | Levin, Sergey | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
5 | Dodge, Shawn | SCCFC | E2003 | |
6 | Sigman, Tyler | WFA | U | |
7 | Haase, Martin | SAS | E2003 | |
8 | Crawford, Laren | SAS | D2003 | |
9 | Valentine, Iain | SAS | U | |
10 | Swann, Bill | SAS | D2002 | |
11 | McEniry, Scott | WFA | E2002 | |
12 | Berke, Daniel | RAINCITYFC | D2002 | |
13 | Swann, Roby | SAS | U | |
14 | Glover, Richard | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
15 | Wilson, Bryan | SCCFC | U |
C & Under (Div 2) Women's Epee
14 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitehurst, Mercedes | SAS | C2003 | |
2 | Telles, Anna | SAS | C2002 | |
3 | Thouless, Helen | SAS | C2002 | |
4 | Fox, Julie | SAS | E2003 | |
5 | Trout, Angela | SAS | D2001 | |
6 | Accettullo, Becky | SAS | U | |
7 | Walker, Katrina | SAS | U | |
8 | Jones, Jennifer | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
9 | Morrison, Monica | SAS | D2002 | |
10 | Wendelsdorf, Katherine | TESC | U | |
11 | Ramsay, Heather | SAS | U | |
12 | Greene, Kirsten | SAS | U | |
13 | Freedman, Jessica | RAINCITYFC | U | |
14 | Cooper, Heather | SAS | U |
C & Under (Div 2) Men's Foil
26 Competitors, C2 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nary, William | SAS | C2002 | C2003 |
2 | Valentine, Iain | SAS | C2002 | |
3 | Sasaki, Peet | SAS | C2003 | |
4 | Crawford, Laren | SAS | C2002 | |
5 | Sherburne, Brady | RAINCITYFC | C2003 | |
6 | Varney, John | SAS | D2003 | |
7 | Selto, Tony | SAS | D2002 | |
8 | Morris, Michael | RAINCITYFC | C2003 | |
9 | Mar, Kevin | SAS | D2002 | |
10 | Griggs, Casey | RAINCITYFC | U | |
11 | Wang, David | BEFC | D2003 | |
12 | Berke, Daniel | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
13 | Kelly, Stuart | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
14 | Dodge, Shawn | SCCFC | U | |
15 | Magi, Brian | SAS | D2003 | |
16 | Cherry, Andrew | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
17 | Stock, Kirk | GRCCFC | U | |
17 | Becker, Jonathan | SAS | U | |
19 | Humphrey, Thomas | SAS | U | |
20 | Crews, David | MTFC | U | |
21 | Carvey, Davis | BEFC | D2002 | |
22 | Kerson, Alex | MTFC | U | |
23 | McCall, George | MTFC | U | |
23 | Miller, Joe | SAS | E2003 | |
25 | Kohls, Pablo | SAS | U | |
26 | McCarthy, Tom | SAS | U |
C & Under (Div 2) Men's Saber
7 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sasaki, Peet | SAS | E1999 | E2003 |
2 | Selto, Tony | SAS | C2002 | |
3 | Griswold, Ian | SAS | U | |
4 | Wright, Rocky | SAS | E2002 | |
5 | McDaniel, Greg | BEFC | U | |
6 | Bryan, Patrick | SAS | U | |
7 | Wilson, Bryan | SCCFC | U |
C & Under (Div 2) Women's Saber
1 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper, Heather | SAS | U |
U16 Men's Saber
2 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seniuk, Tristan | SAS | U | |
2 | Smart, Gregory | SAS | U |
U16 Men's Epee
1 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levin, Sergey | RAINCITYFC | E2003 |
C & Under (Div 2) Women's Foil
17 Competitors, C1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bensinger, Amy | RAINCITYFC | C2001 | C2003 |
2 | Myles, Samantha | RAINCITYFC | C2003 | |
3 | Brainard, Ana | RAINCITYFC | C2002 | |
4 | Thouless, Helen | SAS | D2001 | D2003 |
5 | McLellan, Catherine | RAINCITYFC | D2002 | |
6 | Whitehurst, Mercedes | SAS | D2002 | |
7 | Morrison, Monica | SAS | D2002 | |
8 | Cooper, Heather | SAS | E2002 | E2003 |
9 | Glover, Cynthia | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
10 | Brubeck, Jocelyn | RAINCITYFC | U | |
11 | Landis, Johanna | SAS | U | |
12 | Johnson, Marie-Anne | SAS | U | |
13 | Cooley, Annie | UNAT | U | |
14 | Morris, Dylan | SAS | E2003 | |
15 | Windenburg, Kellie | RAINCITYFC | U | |
15 | Greene, Kirsten | SAS | U | |
17 | Keller, Niki | SAS | U |
Y14 Men's Epee
1 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timacheff, Alex | SAS | U |
Y14 Men's Foil
11 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jolley, William | SAS | D2002 | |
2 | Kelly, Stuart | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
3 | Morris, Michael | RAINCITYFC | C2003 | |
4 | Geller, Daniel | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
5 | Nida, Zac | SAS | U | |
6 | Hazen, Paul | RAINCITYFC | U | |
7 | O'Brien, Conor | WFA | U | |
8 | Maser, Max | RAINCITYFC | D2003 | |
9 | Stackhouse, Andre | RAINCITYFC | U | |
10 | Johnson, Brennen | MTFC | U | |
11 | Lyons, Ted | RAINCITYFC | U |
Y14 Women's Foil
5 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnson, Marie-Anne | SAS | U | |
2 | Freedman, Jessica | RAINCITYFC | U | |
3 | Patterson, Devynn B. | SAS | E2003 | |
4 | Kreisman, Somer | SAS | U | |
5 | Kreisman, Aliza | SAS | U |
U16 Men's Foil
9 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jolley, William | SAS | D2002 | |
2 | Morris, Michael | RAINCITYFC | C2003 | |
3 | Maser, Max | RAINCITYFC | D2003 | |
4 | Kelly, Stuart | RAINCITYFC | E2002 | |
5 | Griggs, Casey | RAINCITYFC | U | |
6 | Redick, Bryan | RAINCITYFC | U | |
7 | Hazen, Paul | RAINCITYFC | U | |
8 | Geller, Daniel | RAINCITYFC | E2003 | |
9 | Johnson, Brennen | MTFC | U |
Y14 Men's Saber
2 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smart, Gregory | SAS | U | |
2 | Timacheff, Alex | SAS | U |
U16 Women's Foil
3 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patterson, Devynn B. | SAS | E2003 | |
2 | Morris, Dylan | SAS | E2003 | |
3 | Freedman, Jessica | RAINCITYFC | U |
April 12 - 13 2003
Salle Auriol Seattle
760 Harrison St., Seattle, WA USA
View Map
If you intend on fencing at the USFA Summer Nationals in Austin this summer, you must qualify through this tournament (unless you are pre-qualified based on national points.)
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.
Salle Auriol Seattle
760 Harrison St., Seattle, WA USA
View Map
If you intend on fencing at the USFA Summer Nationals in Austin this summer, you must qualify through this tournament (unless you are pre-qualified based on national points.)
C & Under (Div 2) Men's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) Women's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) Men's Foil
C & Under (Div 2) Men's Saber
C & Under (Div 2) Women's Saber
U16 Men's Saber
U16 Men's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) Women's Foil
Y14 Men's Epee
Y14 Men's Foil
Y14 Women's Foil
U16 Men's Foil
Y14 Men's Saber
U16 Women's Foil
More InfoC & Under (Div 2) Women's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) Men's Foil
C & Under (Div 2) Men's Saber
C & Under (Div 2) Women's Saber
U16 Men's Saber
U16 Men's Epee
C & Under (Div 2) Women's Foil
Y14 Men's Epee
Y14 Men's Foil
Y14 Women's Foil
U16 Men's Foil
Y14 Men's Saber
U16 Women's Foil
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.