Deerfield-Highland Park Invitational Results

Men's Foil 51 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Xiao, Bowen CMA
2 Ji, Aidan CMA / SFA
3 Arata, Connor REDSTARCHI / CBFA
3 Polonski, Anthony GBSFT / FCCHICAGO
5 Enoiu, Patrick SHS
6 Liu, Jacob B. UHIGH
7 Rajpal, Alastair NTHS
8 Matlin, Mark SHS
9 Lin, Connor SHS
10 Werba, Brandon TCATS
11 Han, Ray UHIGH
12 Findler, Zachary UHIGH
13 Berkowitz, Dylan ETHS
14 Mohanchandra, Amil SHS / FCCHICAGO
15 Kane, Ethan GBSFT
16 Thomas, Jonathan TCATS
17 Park, Tony CMHS
18 McNamara, Jack GLENBROOK
19 Li, Ian T-CATS
20 Taylor, Solomon ETHS
21 Fleming, Jack UHIGH
22 Xu, Chris NTHS
23 Pautov, Dmitriy SHS
24 johnson, Andrew HFFC
24 Leonard, Nick HFFC
26 Allan, Ryder TCATS / LHS-VHHS
27 Amin, Aarav PATRIOTS
28 Kapur, Aryan BA
29 Pedraza, Pablo DHP
30 Garner, Grant CMA
31 Otchkov, Sebastian NTHS
32 Byrne, Jonathan GBSFT
33 Parrish, Mark MARIANCATH
34 Dombeck, Nathaniel ETHS
35 Pluta, Benjamin MWHS
36 Rhea, Nazir HFFC
37 Desfassiaux, Alex MWHS
38 Yong, Phillip GBSFT
39 Zwirek, Van MAINWST
40 Henderson, Felix GBCP
41 King, Tylon HFFC
42 Larson, Beckett DHP
43 Brown, Nicholas MARIANCATH
44 Young, Graham CMA
45 Giemzik, Grey MARIANCATH
45 Schultz, Devan DHP
47 Kincaid, Curtis HFFC
48 Sim, Dahoon CMHS
51 Fencer Withdrew
51 Fencer Withdrew
51 Fencer Withdrew
Men's Saber 42 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Zhang, William J UHIGH
2 Oriatti-Bruns, Vincent SHS
3 Lim, Joshua SHS / REDSTARCHI
3 Wagner, Elijah MARIANCATH / NWINFC
5 Wang, Max MIDWESTFC
6 Sobot, Eric DHP
7 Chinwah, Kaden NWINFC / REDSTARCHI
8 Geshelin, Kai DHP
9 Mazzeno, Hayden LHS-VHHS
10 Opakunle, William HFFC
11 Heiman, Cole CMA
12 Norman, Jackson NTHS
13 Sheridan, Joey NTHS
14 Chan, Maddon GBSFT
15 Vegna-Spofford, Luka UHIGH
16 Zheng, Eric SHS
17 Ji, Zonghe (Eric) CMA
18 Carter, Calvin LHS-VHHS / MFA
19 Liddell, Jeirmyri MARIANCATH
20 Kahn, Adam DHP
21 Jhaveri, Rajan ETHS
22 Novakovsky, Caden LHS-VHHS
23 Huang, Chengxi CMA
24 Lee, Minwoo SHS
25 Fine, Mark GBSFT
26 Shu, Ethan NTHS
27 Raj, Athrv LHS-VHHS
28 Gomez, Andrew SHS
28 Purvis, Thomas TCATS
30 Ayoob, Zidan GBSFT
31 Edinberg, Azra ETHS / LSF
32 Schwartz, Wesley DHP
33 Karuru, Nithin SHS
34 Farkas, Andrew DHP
35 McGee, Dylan HFFC
36 Lawrence, Nikolai HFFC
37 Butler, Aidan DHP
38 Okrzynski, Dylan GBSFTEAM
39 Stemo, Andrew CMHS
40 Zou, Ben BA
41 Barney, Terry HFFC
41 Noyola, Michael MARIANCATH
Women's Foil 44 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Park, Leah GBSFT
2 Euh, Jayme CMA
3 Skourletos, Maria GBSFTEAM
3 Namgalauri, Mariam DHP
5 Babb, Cicely NTHS
6 Zheng, Yuqi (Ashley) CMA
7 Malvestuto, Evelyn HFFC
8 MAthew, Evlin MWHS
9 Turner, Marlexa NTHS
10 Levant, Briea HFFC / NWINFC
11 Dandu, Sudiksha SHS
12 Hill, Marianne CMHS
13 Kim, Lina PATRIOTS
14 Kim, Taeyeon SHS
15 Kang, Jocelyn PATRIOTS
16 Ryan, Aoife NTHS
17 Matseyunas, Ekaterina SHS
18 Castillo, Kimberly TCATS
19 Bernarte, Francesca MARIANCATH / SFA-IL
20 Adeagbo, Kareemat CMA
21 Jozwik, Emilia MWHS
22 Doctor, Sofia GBSFT
23 Serrano, Jasmin LHS-VHHS
24 Brosnan, Lily UNAT / ETHS
25 Maag, Kathryn MWHS
25 Wozniak, Abigail MARIANCATH
27 Peter, Margaret ETHS
28 Mullenix, Asher ETHS
28 Zurita, Melany CMA
30 Kartcheva, Tanya DHP
31 McNally, Chloe CMA / ESDULAC
32 Martinez, Vianney HFFC / NWINFC
33 Lee, Seojin GBSFTEAM
34 Baures, Sofia CMHS
35 Plamann, Ellie BA
36 Sullivan, Rylee DHP
37 Arcuri, Isabelle MWHS
38 Dunn, Kaelin DHP
39 Yong, Junior GLENBROOK
40 Lockwood, Mikaela HOMEWOOD
40 Ulupinar, Nehir ETHS
42 Yeh, Eunice TCATS
43 Liu, Serena PATRIOTS
44 Fencer Withdrew
Men's Epee 46 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Nguyen, Tate WCFA
2 Dhal, Leon WCFA
3 Ktsanes, Charlie NTHS
3 Schechter, Noah SHS
5 Jamison, Harper ETHS
6 Kashmier, Ethan SHS
7 Groothuis, David ETHS
8 Greene, Patrick CMA
9 Williams, Michael CMA
10 Maleady, Sean HFFC
11 Bozarth, Alex GBSFT
12 Harris, Jacob NTHS
13 Senechal, Alexander ETHS / IFA
14 Cui, Franklin NTHS
14 Han, Pleroma DHP
16 Cohen, Henry DHP
17 Fogel, Ethan NTHS / NTXCaliberFC
18 Glen, Ethan SHS
19 Desai, Aadi DHP
20 Resnik, Bennett SHS
21 Hetz, John DHP
22 Pultorak, Jack ETHS
23 Kadakia, Kamraan GBSFT
24 Hernandez, Giovanni MARIANCATH
25 Wallin, Enzo ETHS
26 Agrawal, Raam CMA
27 Ciaccio, Brian SHS
28 Dong, David SHS
29 Grisius, Julian HFFC
30 Dennis, Rodney GBCP
31 Jury, Griffin HFFC
32 Russell, Noah MARIANCATH / SFA-IL
33 McKee, Bryce TCATS
34 Yang, Hongyi BA
35 Ganos, Talen CMHS
36 Edwards, Mason CMHS
37 Greenfield, David GBSFT / CBFA
38 Agrawal, Krishna CMA
39 Becerra, Daniel MARIANCATH / SFA-IL
40 Housholder, Nolan DHP
41 Cho, Mason GBSFT
41 Kortsehl, Cashlin CMHS
43 Stamps, Caleb HFFC
44 Belue, William HFFC
45 Russell, Caleb A MARIANCATH
46 Lanscioni, Drew TCATS
Women's Epee 41 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Bartoszuk, Camilla FCCHICAGO
2 Hayden, Molly PATRIOTS
3 Parks, Jessica SHS
3 Skourletos, Angelina GBSFT / FCCHICAGO
5 Ali-Khan, Yumna PATRIOTS
6 Bernal, Isabella ETHS
7 Zhang, Yiling (Elaine) CMA
8 Talaty, Annika TCATS
9 Sachar, Ruhi SHS
10 Fang, Jasmine NTHS
11 Kittur, Insha SHS
12 Gyang-Akoto, Nana Abena UHIGH
13 Rohn, Evelyn MARIANCATH
14 Yang, Angelina GBSFT
15 Gabel, Giselle DEERFIELD
16 Chiyokubo, Julia ETHS
17 Hoskins, Kendra HFFC
18 Thomas, Paityn CMA
19 Pasnicki, Kamila MAINWST
20 Xie, Yiling ETHS
21 Singh, Ipshita SHS
22 Trissler, Libby DHP
23 Kendrick, Lauren LHS-VHHS
24 Blase, Riley TCATS
25 Drogojevic, Jelena DHP
26 Harris, Marissa HFFC
27 Sextonson, Addison HFFC
28 Munoz, Alicia MARIANCATH
29 Hollander, Emma NTHS
30 Flory, Elsa DHP
31 Anetekhai, Erica NTHS
32 Kelly, Hailey CMHS
33 Stryukova, Sofiya DHP
34 Crema, Alice HFFC
35 Domach, Marley CMHS
36 Bijak, Madison HFFC
37 Montoya-Lezala, Karla CMHS
38 Jiang, Stephanie GLENBROOK
39 Koplow, Emily NTHS
40 Laverty, Emma GBSFT
41 Fencer Withdrew
Women's Saber 39 Competitors View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club
1 Wang, Gloria CMA / LAFAP
2 Sayson, Andrea CMA
3 Jachymiak, Emilia NTHS
3 Testroet, Aubrey NWINFC
5 Newmark, Ellie ETHS
6 Back, Jiwoo CMHS
7 Xiong, Jessica SHS
8 McManamna, Mira DHP
9 Alderfer, Katherine CMA
10 Han, Yunqing NTHS
11 Sissac, Samya HFFC
12 Aldort, Amanda ETHS / WildcatFC
13 Park, Jiwon CMHS
14 Malvestuto, Prudence HFFC
15 Robles-Berthier, Manuela GLENBROOK
16 Sweetland, Lucy CMA
17 Lee, Debbie SHS
18 Reese, Lauren HFFC / NWINFC
19 Jung, Sungyun ETHS
20 McCawley, Madison ETHS
21 Benz, Addison ETHS
22 Yin, Yueying SHS / 00FENCING
23 Ketzback, Paige ETHS
24 Gniedziejko, Lily DHP
25 Cummings, Kahlan DHP
26 Sun, Grace SHS
27 Tompson, Lu Li TCATS
28 Volk, Joe NTHS
29 Satter, Grace NTHS
30 Lakshmanan, Rhea SHS
31 avina, paloma MWHS
32 Arazgeldiyeva, Nurana SHS
33 Katz, Madeline DHP
34 Babolea, Alexis NTHS
35 Feinberg, Devan DHP
36 Cunningham, Mary GBSFTEAM
37 Garza, Miriam HFFC
38 Oboza, Catherine DHP
39 Fencer Withdrew
November 4, 2023
Deerfield High School
1959 North Waukegan Road, Deerfield, IL 60015 USA
View Map
Great Lakes HS Fencing Conference Invitational-member schools only. MF 8:30, ME 8:40, WS 8:50, WF 10:00, WE 10:10, MS 10:20. Limit 5 fencers per school per event.
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results