NJFA Region 3/Doc D'Ambola RYC March 25-26, 2017 Results

Y14 Women's Foil 19 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 McGillion-Moore, Katie FFA U
2 Holle, Aviella 5T FC E2017
3 Bansal, Anusha NJFENCINGA U
3 Shen, Sophia DURKANFA U
5 Davia, Daniella 5T FC U
6 Shang, Andrea GOLD C2017
7 Ferretti, Anna Rebecca MANHATTANF U
8 Shaw, Kayla ROCKLANDFC U
9 Wilson, Anna Sofia FAP U
10 Adams Kim, Natalie FAP U
11 Perlman, Talia 5T FC U
12 Hooshi, Erica 5T FC U
13 Cho, Lorin PREMIERFC U
14 Chen, Georgia VFENCING U
15 Ho, Brianna FC U
16 Shen, Annabel DURKANFA U
17 Cheng, Gloria 5T FC U
18 Fellus, Talia NJFENCINGA U
19 Tseng, Danielle FREEHOLDFA U
Y10 Men's Saber 25 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chan, Matthew MEDEO FC U
2 Ye, Henry MEDEO FC U
3 Huang, Ethan RSFA U
3 Morrill, William TIMMOREHOU U
5 Rode, Leon FAW U
6 Sullivan, Aidan ISLAND FA U
7 Kogan, Nikita MANHATTANF U
8 Chuang, Tristan ISLAND FA U
9 Huang, Maxwell COBRA FC U
10 McCarthy, Gabriel TIMMOREHOU U
11 Parker, Ben DYNAMOFC U
12 Shoman, Noah AFFA U
13 Shoman, Zachary AFFA U
14 Lempert, Adam ISLAND FA U
15 Castelblanco, Henry NJFENCINGA U
16 Bonifield, Arthur MANHATTANF U
17 Babayev, Gabriel STAMFORDFC U
18 Zheng, Edward NJFENCINGA U
19 Ganchi, Camron RSFA U
20 Chen, Isaac INTEGRITY U
21 Chen, Brandon LILOVFA U
22 Nowicki, Andrew AFFA U
23 Wang, Oscar ISLAND FA U
24 Mao, Maxwell NJFENCINGA U
25 Miller, Quinn INTEGRITY U
Y14 Men's Epee 15 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Marakov, Allen MEDEO FC E2017
2 Aulbach, Daniel ALLEZ U
3 Kim, Juni TOPFC U
3 Maas, Sean NYFA U
5 Kim, Will TOPFC U
6 Ding, Phillip MEDEO FC U
7 Rode, Damian FAW U
8 Kumar, Anitya PREMIERFC U
9 Boratgis, Christopher ARENA FA U
10 Levy, Jeff FAW U
11 Syomichev, Daniel FFA U
12 Tompkins, Mason ZFA U
13 Raj, Prakrit MEDEO FC U
14 Ehrman, Julie UNAT U
15 Wong, Luke FAW U
Y12 Women's Epee 17 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Reid, Sobia MEDEO FC U
2 Chin, Isabella NORTHSHORE U
3 Chan, Elizabeth MEDEO FC U
3 Yang, Chloe MEDEO FC U
5 Luo, Ashley MEDEO FC U
6 Gao, Judy MEDEO FC U
7 Hong, Isabella TOPFC U
8 Li, Meilin MFA U
9 Zhang, Tina Tianyi NORTHSHORE U
10 Li, Allison MEDEO FC U
11 Kim, Diane TOPFC U
12 Chernyshova, Victoria MEDEO FC U
12 Wong, Alexandra FAW U
14 Ostrovsky, Emily NYFA U
15 Bankulla, Misha ZFA U
16 Reid, Anousheh MEDEO FC U
17 Shomakia, Katrina NJFENCINGA U
Y12 Men's Foil 46 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Zeljkovic, Dusan ZFA U
2 Lauricella, Douglas FREEHOLDFA U
3 Chan, Tyler MANHATTANF U
3 Kim, Tei TOPFC U
5 Baumstein, Nicholas BBFC U
6 Sha, Yi Peng GOLD U
7 Dai, Jonathan VFENCING U
8 Yerokhin, Michael GUTKOVSKIY U
9 Bas, Liam GUTKOVSKIY E2017
10 Gallucci, Charles NJFENCINGA U
11 Onik, Elijah GUTKOVSKIY U
12 Horsley, Alex GUTKOVSKIY U
13 Liang, Lixi(Henry) 5T FC U
14 Kelly, Liam BROOKLYNFC U
15 Belluomo, David ISLAND FA U
16 Gu, Andrew OLYMPIAFC U
17 Breier, Matthew FSC U
18 Hooshi, Dylan 5T FC U
19 Versteele, Sander FAW U
20 Doctor, Aidan 5T FC U
21 Klein, Sebastian BBFC U
22 Bas, Ronen GUTKOVSKIY U
23 Starr, Michael FAW U
24 Kwon, Ethan 5T FC U
25 Alimi, Yacine IFABOSTON U
26 Zeltser, Lawrence UNAT U
27 Cheng, Jonathan 5T FC U
28 Syomichev, Gleb FFA U
29 Kim, Yonjae TOPFC U
30 Pyo, Michael VFENCING U
31 Boyle, Aiden CANDLEWOOD U
32 Calman, Max NAFAN U
33 Jain, Siddhant 5T FC U
34 Pope, Alexander MFC U
35 Haverman, Eli GUTKOVSKIY U
36 Sun, James MASTERS FA U
37 Tseng, Jonathan FREEHOLDFA U
38 Trubetski, David BCAF U
39 Le, Vyn ZFA U
40 Turner, Hugo NJFENCINGA U
41 Ju, Bradley TOPFC U
42 Enck, Colin ZFA U
43 Olmstead, Tyler TIGERZ FA U
44 Zhong, Guoren MIDISLANDF U
45 Piterbarg, Maxim FFA U
46 Fencer Excluded
Y10 Women's Foil 15 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Pevzner, Victoria VFENCING U
2 Chen, Jia TOPFC U
3 Lenz, Zoe FC U
3 Roy, Layla ROCKLANDFC U
5 Chen, Allison TOPFC U
6 Seo, Irene TOPFC U
7 Nager, Abigail PCFC U
8 Liu, Lucy QFC U
9 Shmay, Anastasia SBFA U
10 Levy, Avery BBFC U
11 Zou, Yixi MIDISLANDF U
12 Wang, Sophie MIDISLANDF U
13 Shen, Linsey MIDISLANDF U
14 Ong, Lauren NJFENCINGA U
15 Kane, Teagan NJFENCINGA U
Y12 Women's Saber 25 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chang, Josephine TIMMOREHOU D2016
2 Chioldi, Mina MANHATTANF U
3 Rizkala, Joanna MEDEO FC U
3 Zhou, Jacquelyn MANHATTANF U
5 Four-Garcia, Madison COBRA FC U
6 Lukashenko, Angelina MANHATTANF U
7 Prieur, Lauren SHERIDANFA U
8 Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella FAW U
9 Tzou, Alexandra SHERIDANFA U
10 Slobodsky, Sasha Lee SHERIDANFA U
11 Alcebar, Kayla COBRA FC U
12 Li, Amanda STAMFORDFC U
13 Shoman, Miriam AFFA U
14 Procaccini, Ashten ESCRIMEURF U
15 Zhang, Rene LILOVFA U
16 Shoman, Jenna AFFA U
17 Pashin, Anna DYNAMOFC U
18 Bois, Adele TIMMOREHOU U
19 Moyston, Elizabeth COBRA FC U
20 Marek, Sofia AFFA U
21 Farley, Emma TIMMOREHOU U
22 Graff, Sophie COBRA FC U
23 Sarker, Sydney MSFA U
24 Yu, Melinda DYNAMO U
25 Felix, Gabrielle NJFENCINGA U
Y8 Mixed Foil 19 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 HOOSHI, JAYDEN 5T FC U
2 Lin, James VFENCING U
3 Colarusso, Aileen RIVERVIEW U
3 Wu, Matthew NJFENCINGA U
5 Cha, James TOPFC U
6 Gofman, Robert SBFA U
7 Cho, Rebecca TOPFC U
8 Lee, Lavender TOPFC U
9 Parker, Lucy TOPFC U
10 Arce, Andrew 5T FC U
11 Onik, Ari GUTKOVSKIY U
12 Lorin, Isaac UNAT U
13 Huang, Edison MIDISLANDF U
14 Shim, Peter TOPFC U
15 Han, Jinu TOPFC U
16 Chen, Aoyu MIDISLANDF U
17 Wong, Jacob NJFENCINGA U
18 Zeltser, Eric UNAT U
19 Ong, Dylan NJFENCINGA U
Y14 Men's Saber 38 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Bartolo, Domenic MISSION FC U
2 Levin, Mark STAMFORDFC D2016
3 Harris, Alex SHERIDANFA U
3 Williams, Nolan WESTBROOK E2016
5 Hong, Marshall INTEGRITY E2017
6 Lukashenko, Darii MANHATTANF U
7 Wind, Nicky STAMFORDFC U
8 Espildora, Alex AFFA U
9 Strong, James STAMFORDFC E2016
10 Greene, Cameron INTEGRITY E2016
11 Linsky, Matthew TIMMOREHOU U
12 Yen, Preston INTEGRITY E2016
13 Kanagala, Adhvik AFFA U
14 Ginis, Nathan STAMFORDFC U
15 Bustillo, Maximo BERGENFC U
16 So, Hananiah MANHATTANF U
17 Ni Amen, Zahir PWESTBROOK U
18 Gosalia, Rishab INTEGRITY E2016
19 Chan, Alexander TIMMOREHOU U
20 Parkhurst, Michael STAMFORDFC U
21 Gilligan, Wolff SHERIDANFA U
22 Lempert, Levy ISLAND NY U
23 Pedersen, Leif CAMBRIDGE U
24 Huang, Eric ISLAND FA U
25 Keefe, Duncan DYNAMOFC U
26 Miller, Zachary ATLANTIC U
27 Moszczynski, Adam AFFA E2016
28 Chablat-yates, Jai TIMMOREHOU U
29 Ge, Nicholas BERGENFC U
30 Hayden, Gabriel INTEGRITY U
31 Epstein, Henry INTEGRITY U
32 Warner, Joshua INTEGRITY U
33 Hong, Vincent INTEGRITY U
34 Ho, Kaden ISLAND FA U
35 Patton, Colin MISSION FC U
36 Sriram, Yash MANHATTANF U
37 Del Forno, Enzo BERGENFC U
38 Chang, Ryan BERGENFC U
Y10 Women's Saber 19 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Procaccini, Ashten ESCRIMEURF U
2 Engelman, Madeline DURKANFA U
3 Marek, Sofia AFFA U
3 Shoman, Jenna AFFA U
5 Graff, Sophie COBRA FC U
6 Sinha, Anika AFFA U
7 Alcebar, Kayla COBRA FC U
8 Weissman, Hannah ESCRIMEURF U
9 Javeri, Amaya TIMMOREHOU U
10 Vadasz, Ibla THRUSTFA U
11 Obradovic, Ana AFFA U
12 Lee, Sophia BERGENFC U
13 Misra, Ishaana COBRA FC U
14 Moyston, Elizabeth COBRA FC U
15 Leung, Ashlyn LILOVFA U
16 Feig, Sela LILOVFA U
17 Yen, Natalie INTEGRITY U
18 Kim, Marley MANHATTANF U
19 Medvinsky, Ksenya DYNAMOFC U
Y10 Women's Epee 5 Competitors, U Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chernyshova, Victoria MEDEO FC U
2 Reid, Anousheh MEDEO FC U
3 Randleman, Teresa ARENA FA U
3 You, Isabel ARENA FA U
5 Schwartz, Millie DURKANFA U
Y14 Women's Epee 16 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Chan, Elizabeth MEDEO FC U
2 Ni, Emma MEDEO FC U
3 Alvidrez, Francesca ARENA FA U
3 Kim, Diane TOPFC U
5 Reid, Sobia MEDEO FC U
6 Drovetsky, Alexandra MEDEO FC E2016
7 Lin, Julia ISLAND FA U
8 Mendoza, Clara LILOVFA U
9 Kim, Jessie TOPFC U
10 Chin, Isabella NORTHSHORE U
11 Li, Annie ISLAND FA U
12 Gao, Judy MEDEO FC U
13 Kim, Eugenia TOPFC U
14 Yatvitskiy, Jessica MEDEO FC U
15 Jiang, Wenyin NORTHSHORE U
16 Mok, Chloe MEDEO FC U
Y14 Men's Foil 29 Competitors, C2 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Liu, Eric VFENCING D2017 C2017
2 Lockwood, Owen EMPIRE UTD C2017
3 Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas NJFENCINGA U D2017
3 Kim, Nicholas TOPFC E2017 D2017
5 Ortiz, Zachary 5T FC E2016 E2017
6 Gee, Brandon GUTKOVSKIY E2017
7 Augustine, Ethan GUTKOVSKIY D2017
8 Saccoccio, Nicholas 5T FC D2016
9 Baek, Yeongung ZFA U
10 Yerokhin, Michael GUTKOVSKIY U
11 Zeljkovic, Dusan ZFA D2017
12 Gallucci, Charles NJFENCINGA U
13 Chan, Tyler MANHATTANF U
14 Nager, Noah PCFC U
15 Ancona, Christopher MISSION FC E2017
16 Horsley, Alex GUTKOVSKIY U
17 Sha, Yi Peng GOLD U
18 Huttenbach, Koren FC U
19 Ho, Ryan FC U
20 Hooshi, Dylan 5T FC U
21 Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) OLYMPIAFC U
22 Belluomo, David ISLAND FA U
23 Bas, Ronen GUTKOVSKIY U
24 Zeltser, Lawrence UNAT U
25 Robson, Richard Patryck NJFENCINGA E2016
26 Scileppi, Jonathan H3 U
27 Daniels, Zane FC U
28 Lee, Jonathan MIDISLANDF U
29 Le, Vyn ZFA U
Y12 Men's Epee 21 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Kim, Juni TOPFC U
2 Soomro, Adam FAW U
3 Pavlenishvili, David NYFA U
3 Vaysbukh, Konstantin NORTHSHORE U
5 Boratgis, Christopher ARENA FA U
6 Byrne, Philip OLYMPIAFC U
7 Salerno, Gaetano NORTHSHORE U
8 Stevens, George ARENA FA U
9 Bankulla, Nihal ZFA U
10 Chang, Jason ZFA U
11 Vester, Benjamin C ARENA FA U
12 Levy, Jeff FAW U
13 Carleton, Alessandro OLYMPIAFC U
14 Wu, Jason NORTHSHORE U
15 Mishima, Torata MEDEO FC U
16 Wang, Eric S. MEDEO FC U
17 Ju, Bryan TOPFC U
17 Tompkins, Mason ZFA U
19 Hurdal, Leif FAW U
20 Pazos, Xavier FAW U
21 Chatzikalfas, Dimitris ZFA U
Y12 Women's Foil 29 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Leslie, Ryanne FAP E2017
2 McGillion-Moore, Katie FFA U
3 Ferretti, Anna Rebecca MANHATTANF U
3 Shen, Annabel DURKANFA U
5 Shaw, Kayla ROCKLANDFC U
6 Davia, Daniella 5T FC U
7 Chusid, Mikayla GUTKOVSKIY U
8 Ho, Brianna FC U
9 Perlman, Talia 5T FC U
10 Shen, Sophia DURKANFA U
11 Wong, Sophia FAW U
12 Wilson, Anna Sofia FAP U
13 Adams Kim, Natalie FAP U
14 Pevzner, Victoria VFENCING U
15 Koenig, Charlotte FAW U
16 Gaydos, Sofia FC U
17 Maestrado, Ashley FAP U
18 Li, Meilin MFA U
18 Tan, Junqi ISLAND FA U
20 Weintraub, Io FC U
21 Furst, Chloe FAP U
22 Voros, Laura TIGERZ FA U
23 Lin, Emma BFC U
24 Yu, Lauren DURKANFA U
25 Fellus, Talia NJFENCINGA U
26 Chen, Jia TOPFC U
27 Huang, Natalie MIDISLANDF U
28 Chu, Sabine MANHATTANF U
29 Stevenson, Emily MFC U
Y10 Men's Foil 33 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Bas, Liam GUTKOVSKIY E2017
2 Kim, Tei TOPFC U
3 Doctor, Aidan 5T FC U
3 Liang, Lixi(Henry) 5T FC U
5 Dai, Jonathan VFENCING U
6 Gu, Andrew OLYMPIAFC U
7 HOOSHI, JAYDEN 5T FC U
8 Anton, Nathaniel FC U
9 Boylan, Kevin DURKANFA U
10 Lee, Joshua Jemin FAW U
11 Li, Jinghua MIDISLANDF U
12 Douglas, Oscar DURKANFA U
13 Zhai, Jeffrey MFA U
14 Cheng, Jonathan 5T FC U
15 Augustine, Aaron GUTKOVSKIY U
16 Braizinha, Thomas NJFENCINGA U
17 Jakubowicz, Nathaniel GUTKOVSKIY U
18 Kalipersad, Neil ISLAND NY U
19 Po, Oliver FC U
20 Geoghegan, P.Ronan EMPIRE UTD U
21 Stevenson, Connor MFC U
22 Sun, James MASTERS FA U
23 Wey, Jimmy MANHATTANF U
24 Trubetski, David BCAF U
25 Silverstein, Michael DURKANFA U
26 Xiang, Derrick MIDISLANDF U
27 Luan, Tian MIDISLANDF U
28 Hwang, Wonjun TOPFC U
29 Zhou, Leon MIDISLANDF U
30 Kane, Owen NJFENCINGA U
31 Xiao, Stephen MFA U
32 Tong, Adrian MIDISLANDF U
33 Dudgeon, Miles NJFENCINGA U
Y14 Women's Saber 22 Competitors, D1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Van Atta, Grace LILOVFA D2017
2 Chang, Josephine TIMMOREHOU D2016
3 Daringa, Arianna ESCRIMEURF U
3 Manubag, Amanda LILOVFA U
5 Four-Garcia, Madison COBRA FC U
6 Zuckerman, Ariela DYNAMO U
7 Jin, Olivia ISLAND NY U
8 Kalinichenko, Sasha STAMFORDFC E2016
9 Yeung, Rebecca AFFA U
10 Shoman, Miriam AFFA U
11 Levitis, Danielle MANHATTANF U
12 Chen, Erica H3 E2017
13 Rizkala, Joanna MEDEO FC U
14 Merriam, Katherine AFFA U
15 Prieur, Lauren SHERIDANFA U
16 Fay, Zoe LILOVFA U
17 Chioldi, Mina MANHATTANF U
18 Slobodsky, Sasha Lee SHERIDANFA U
19 Sathyanath, Kailing INTEGRITY U
20 Bulan, Faith INTEGRITY U
21 O'Connell, Emily AFFA U
22 Sarker, Sydney MSFA U
Y10 Men's Epee 6 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Thakur, Om NORTHSHORE U
2 Friedman, Leo FAW U
3 Agaon, Ethan NYFA U
3 Agaon, Shawn NYFA U
5 Dann, Jesse ARENA FA U
6 Yang, Terrence NJFENCINGA U
Y12 Men's Saber 42 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Lukashenko, Darii MANHATTANF U
2 Linsky, Matthew TIMMOREHOU U
3 Ginis, Nathan STAMFORDFC U
3 Morrill, Justin TIMMOREHOU U
5 Chan, Alexander TIMMOREHOU U
5 Condon, Calvin COBRA FC U
7 Erachshaw, Cyrus MANHATTANF U
8 Greene, Alexander INTEGRITY U
9 Wolfe-McGuire, George TIMMOREHOU U
10 Lempert, Levy ISLAND NY U
11 Chan, Matthew MEDEO FC U
12 Morrill, William TIMMOREHOU U
13 Kanagala, Anagh AFFA U
14 Huang, Ethan RSFA U
15 Kaljuvee, Marius COBRA FC U
16 Shirpal, Oleksander DYNAMO U
17 Shan, Ethan MANHATTANF U
18 Kim, Avery MANHATTANF U
19 Shoman, Zachary AFFA U
20 Li, Kevin AFFA U
21 Shteyn, Mark LILOVFA U
22 Huang, Maxwell COBRA FC U
22 Shoman, Noah AFFA U
24 Hong, Vincent INTEGRITY U
25 Flot, Tai COBRA FC U
26 Hayden, Gabriel INTEGRITY U
27 Huang, Tyler COBRA FC U
28 Zaslavski, Daniel DYNAMOFC U
29 Epstein, Oliver INTEGRITY U
30 Clymer, Lucas INTEGRITY U
31 Kim-Cogan, Ryan UNAT U
31 Wu, Wilmund ISLAND FA U
33 Ho, Kaden ISLAND FA U
34 Parker, Ben DYNAMOFC U
35 Skabich, Nicholas LILOVFA U
36 Castelblanco, Henry NJFENCINGA U
37 Rauscher, Ryan FCMERCERCN U
38 Healey, Sean ATLANTIC U
39 Deng, Andrew INTEGRITY U
40 Leung, Andrew K LILOVFA U
40 Ye, Henry MEDEO FC U
42 Ganchi, Camron RSFA U
Y8 Mixed Saber 8 Competitors, E1 Event View Round Results
Pl Fencer Club Rating Earned
1 Gonzalez, Emilio TIMMOREHOU U
2 Lin, Zack TIMMOREHOU U
3 Bonetti, Brayden INTEGRITY U
3 Randall-Collins, Shea DYNAMO U
5 Wong, Caleb NJFENCINGA U
6 Medvinsky, Daniel DYNAMO U
7 Salz, Jonah NJFENCINGA U
8 Chen, Nathaniel INTEGRITY U
March 25 - 26 2017
New Jersey Fencing Alliance
229 Hilton Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040 USA
View Map
March 25-26, 2017 CHECK IN TIMES HAVE CHANGED FOR SOME EVENTS! NJFA RYC for Y8 - Y14 Men's/Women's Foil, Epee, and Sabre EVENT CHECK-IN TIMES SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!
More Info
Message the Organizers
Download Results

NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.