Torrey Challenge RYC (San Diego-Region IV)
Y12 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Mendoza, Zachari
(64) (Bye)
(33) Jin, Daniel
(32) Singha, Orion
(17) Liu, Felix
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Zhou, Stanley
(9) Pocsveiler, Magor
(56) (Bye)
(40) Poukkula, Adrian
(24) Willis, Alan
(25) Samy, David
(40) Yao, Geoffrey
(57) (Bye)
(8) Moses, Alexander
(5) Bazhenov, Anthony
(60) (Bye)
(37) Higgins, Graham
(28) Mendoza, Zander
(21) Scofield, Thien
(44) Copen, Samuel
(53) (Bye)
(12) Schuder, Braeden
(13) Thompson, Chester
(52) (Bye)
(44) Pelayo, Brendon
(20) Oh, Jonathan
(29) Gregston, Layland
(36) Bagchi, Aritra
(61) (Bye)
(4) Kim, Darius
(3) Jin, Nicholas
(62) (Bye)
(35) Wang, Devon
(30) Kim, Brandon Kihyon
(19) Lin, Kyran
(46) Hunte, Luis
(51) (Bye)
(14) Burke, Spencer
(11) Hwang, Samuel
(54) (Bye)
(43) Xu, Alex
(22) Dribin, Zev
(27) Liu, Andrew
(38) Gao, Chaney
(59) (Bye)
(6) Dekermanji, Christopher
(7) Dribin, Ezra
(58) (Bye)
(39) Dao, Alexander
(26) Koppe, Alexander
(23) Gillison, Edward
(42) Yalamanchali, Pranay
(55) (Bye)
(10) Dieck, Logan
(15) Alfaro, Justus
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Young, Junior
(31) Noel, Sebastien
(34) Quinlan, Lukas
(63) (Bye)
(2) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
Round of 32
(1) Mendoza, Zachari
(33) Jin, Daniel
14 - 14
(17) Liu, Felix
(16) Zhou, Stanley
(9) Pocsveiler, Magor
(40) Yao, Geoffrey
14 - 15
(25) Samy, David
15 - 8
(8) Moses, Alexander
(5) Bazhenov, Anthony
(28) Mendoza, Zander
11 - 15
(21) Scofield, Thien
15 - 6
(12) Schuder, Braeden
(13) Thompson, Chester
(20) Oh, Jonathan
3 - 15
(36) Bagchi, Aritra
7 - 8
(4) Kim, Darius
(3) Jin, Nicholas
(35) Wang, Devon
15 - 3
(19) Lin, Kyran
15 - 0
(14) Burke, Spencer
(11) Hwang, Samuel
(22) Dribin, Zev
12 - 15
(27) Liu, Andrew
13 - 12
(6) Dekermanji, Christopher
(7) Dribin, Ezra
(39) Dao, Alexander
15 - 11
(23) Gillison, Edward
15 - 10
(10) Dieck, Logan
(15) Alfaro, Justus
(18) Young, Junior
(31) Noel, Sebastien
15 - 7
(2) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
Round of 16
(1) Mendoza, Zachari
15 - 5
(16) Zhou, Stanley
14 - 15
(9) Pocsveiler, Magor
15 - 5
(8) Moses, Alexander
10 - 15
(5) Bazhenov, Anthony
15 - 6
(12) Schuder, Braeden
11 - 15
(20) Oh, Jonathan
12 - 15
(4) Kim, Darius
5 - 15
(3) Jin, Nicholas
15 - 11
(14) Burke, Spencer
13 - 15
(11) Hwang, Samuel
8 - 3
(6) Dekermanji, Christopher
3 - 15
(39) Dao, Alexander
15 - 4
(10) Dieck, Logan
10 - 15
(15) Alfaro, Justus
12 - 11
(2) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
11 - 15
Top 8
(1) Mendoza, Zachari
15 - 11
(9) Pocsveiler, Magor
15 - 8
(12) Schuder, Braeden
5 - 10
(20) Oh, Jonathan
11 - 15
(3) Jin, Nicholas
15 - 14
(11) Hwang, Samuel
15 - 13
(10) Dieck, Logan
5 - 15
(2) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
14 - 15
Final 4
(1) Mendoza, Zachari
15 - 14
(12) Schuder, Braeden
13 - 15
(3) Jin, Nicholas
15 - 11
(2) Latif, Imran Zakariyya
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Mendoza, Zachari
15 - 9
(3) Jin, Nicholas
15 - 12
Winner
(1) Mendoza, Zachari
15 - 13