NJFA Region 3 January 6-7, 2018 RYC
Y14 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Chan, Tyler
(64) (Bye)
(33) Bootsma, Shane-Anson
(32) Werwa, Griffith
(17) Maxwell, Brayden
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Zhao, Jesse
(9) Pae, Brian
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Han, Lawrence
(25) Floruss, Wyatt
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Skrypek, Alexander
(5) Lauricella, Douglas
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Pae, Jonathan
(21) Peneiras, Evan
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Kaza, Nitish
(13) Pyo, Michael
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Onik, Elijah
(29) McLendon, Diego
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Guo, Sean
(3) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
(62) (Bye)
(35) (Bye)
(30) Qi, Steve
(19) Bae, Kevin
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Bing, Charles
(11) Le, Vyn
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Cohen, Zachary
(27) Nicoll, James
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Zhang, Henry
(7) Cheng, Jonathan
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Furst, Matthew
(23) Jones, Taajuddin
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Kitagawa, Eric
(15) Ahn, Jun
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Kwon, Ethan
(31) Song, Bryan
(34) (Bye)
(63) (Bye)
(2) Hooshi, Dylan
Round of 32
(1) Chan, Tyler
(33) Bootsma, Shane-Anson
15 - 13
(17) Maxwell, Brayden
(16) Zhao, Jesse
(9) Pae, Brian
(24) Han, Lawrence
(25) Floruss, Wyatt
(8) Skrypek, Alexander
(5) Lauricella, Douglas
(28) Pae, Jonathan
(21) Peneiras, Evan
(12) Kaza, Nitish
(13) Pyo, Michael
(20) Onik, Elijah
(29) McLendon, Diego
(4) Guo, Sean
(3) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
(30) Qi, Steve
(19) Bae, Kevin
(14) Bing, Charles
(11) Le, Vyn
(22) Cohen, Zachary
(27) Nicoll, James
(6) Zhang, Henry
(7) Cheng, Jonathan
(26) Furst, Matthew
(23) Jones, Taajuddin
(10) Kitagawa, Eric
(15) Ahn, Jun
(18) Kwon, Ethan
(31) Song, Bryan
(2) Hooshi, Dylan
Round of 16
(1) Chan, Tyler
15 - 5
(16) Zhao, Jesse
9 - 15
(9) Pae, Brian
15 - 5
(8) Skrypek, Alexander
2 - 15
(5) Lauricella, Douglas
15 - 11
(12) Kaza, Nitish
7 - 15
(20) Onik, Elijah
14 - 15
(4) Guo, Sean
1 - 15
(3) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
15 - 5
(14) Bing, Charles
12 - 14
(11) Le, Vyn
15 - 2
(6) Zhang, Henry
0 - 15
(7) Cheng, Jonathan
15 - 7
(10) Kitagawa, Eric
6 - 15
(18) Kwon, Ethan
10 - 15
(2) Hooshi, Dylan
1 - 15
Top 8
(1) Chan, Tyler
15 - 4
(9) Pae, Brian
15 - 13
(5) Lauricella, Douglas
15 - 9
(20) Onik, Elijah
3 - 15
(3) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
15 - 3
(6) Zhang, Henry
2 - 15
(7) Cheng, Jonathan
15 - 7
(2) Hooshi, Dylan
6 - 15
Final 4
(9) Pae, Brian
15 - 7
(20) Onik, Elijah
12 - 15
(6) Zhang, Henry
13 - 15
(7) Cheng, Jonathan
15 - 10
Gold Medal Bout
(9) Pae, Brian
15 - 8
(7) Cheng, Jonathan
15 - 9
Winner
(9) Pae, Brian
15 - 12