South Coast RYC/RJCC - Region 4
Y14 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Prouty, Nicholas
(64) (Bye)
(33) Chen, Wilson
(32) Oh, Jonathan
(17) Rios, Juan
(48) Harris, Rhonen
(49) Ng, Eben
(16) Wong, Nicholas
(9) Li, Raphael
(56) (Bye)
(41) Sung, Changhan
(24) Burke, Spencer
(25) Otake, Jared
(40) Santos Fink, Alex
(57) (Bye)
(8) Grant, Lachlan
(5) Kim, Brandon
(60) (Bye)
(37) Mo, Jason
(28) Godzhik, Zachary
(21) Jain, Aditya
(44) Kaczor, Gunnar
(53) Piesner, Zachary
(12) Ko, Brian
(13) Fukuda, Alessio
(52) Kim, Derek
(45) Mu, Jeffrey
(20) Fukuda, Renzo
(29) Wong, Luke
(36) Avron, Case
(61) (Bye)
(4) Jeon, Alexander
(3) Mao, Connor
(62) (Bye)
(35) Lee, David
(30) Ochoa, Sergio Raul
(19) Goldade, Luke
(46) Vazquez, Zander
(51) Kim, Banseok
(14) Kumbla, Samarth
(11) Cai, Jason Zhicheng
(54) Faure, Titouan
(43) Aibel, Hudson
(22) Piesner, Joshua
(27) Chen, Bryce
(38) Li, Ryan
(59) (Bye)
(6) Nguyen, Nish
(7) Kim, Isaiah
(58) (Bye)
(39) Choi, Matthew
(26) McCosh, Evin
(23) Morales, Ian
(42) He, Bu Wei
(55) Qureshi, Firas
(10) Jeon, Caleb
(15) Irvine, Jonathan
(50) Tan, Christien
(47) Nam, Michael
(18) Sweeney, Quinn
(31) Selivanov, Adam
(34) Stiagun, Nikita
(63) (Bye)
(2) Martinez, Donavyn
Round of 32
(1) Prouty, Nicholas
(32) Oh, Jonathan
4 - 9
(17) Rios, Juan
15 - 1
(16) Wong, Nicholas
4 - 15
(9) Li, Raphael
(24) Burke, Spencer
3 - 15
(25) Otake, Jared
15 - 5
(8) Grant, Lachlan
(5) Kim, Brandon
(28) Godzhik, Zachary
10 - 15
(21) Jain, Aditya
15 - 6
(12) Ko, Brian
5 - 15
(13) Fukuda, Alessio
15 - 5
(20) Fukuda, Renzo
2 - 15
(29) Wong, Luke
15 - 10
(4) Jeon, Alexander
(3) Mao, Connor
(30) Ochoa, Sergio Raul
11 - 15
(19) Goldade, Luke
15 - 13
(14) Kumbla, Samarth
5 - 15
(11) Cai, Jason Zhicheng
15 - 2
(22) Piesner, Joshua
8 - 15
(27) Chen, Bryce
15 - 14
(6) Nguyen, Nish
(7) Kim, Isaiah
(26) McCosh, Evin
10 - 11
(23) Morales, Ian
15 - 5
(10) Jeon, Caleb
6 - 15
(15) Irvine, Jonathan
15 - 5
(18) Sweeney, Quinn
2 - 15
(31) Selivanov, Adam
15 - 7
(2) Martinez, Donavyn
Round of 16
(1) Prouty, Nicholas
15 - 2
(17) Rios, Juan
15 - 5
(9) Li, Raphael
15 - 13
(8) Grant, Lachlan
9 - 15
(5) Kim, Brandon
15 - 10
(12) Ko, Brian
8 - 15
(20) Fukuda, Renzo
11 - 15
(4) Jeon, Alexander
2 - 15
(3) Mao, Connor
15 - 1
(19) Goldade, Luke
15 - 11
(11) Cai, Jason Zhicheng
15 - 4
(6) Nguyen, Nish
4 - 15
(7) Kim, Isaiah
15 - 14
(10) Jeon, Caleb
6 - 15
(15) Irvine, Jonathan
15 - 3
(2) Martinez, Donavyn
5 - 15
Top 8
(1) Prouty, Nicholas
15 - 6
(8) Grant, Lachlan
12 - 14
(5) Kim, Brandon
15 - 9
(4) Jeon, Alexander
9 - 15
(3) Mao, Connor
15 - 5
(11) Cai, Jason Zhicheng
15 - 8
(10) Jeon, Caleb
9 - 15
(2) Martinez, Donavyn
10 - 15
Final 4
(1) Prouty, Nicholas
14 - 11
(4) Jeon, Alexander
7 - 15
(3) Mao, Connor
15 - 3
(2) Martinez, Donavyn
4 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Jeon, Alexander
11 - 15
(2) Martinez, Donavyn
7 - 15
Winner
(2) Martinez, Donavyn
6 - 15