Cobra SYC (Super Youth Circuit) 2012
Y10 Women's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Scruggs, Lauren Skye
(64) (Bye)
(33) Seitova, Adiya
(32) Floyd, Ava
(17) Sun, Danica
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Lee, Annora
(9) Marotta, Veronica
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Breker, Anika
(25) Yaroshenko, Karina
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Parker, Kianna
(5) Thompson, Julia
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Rahim, Fatima
(21) Stamos, Maria
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Choi, You Na
(13) Sylvester-Chin, Zoe
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Abayeva, Sasha
(29) Weintraub, Maia
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Gilioli, Alexia
(3) Mandour, Sophia
(62) (Bye)
(35) Rice, Georgia
(30) Reals, Zoe
(19) Gao, Emily
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Raymond, Elaina
(11) Candreva, Greta
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Selkin, Lauren
(27) Kriel, Stefanie
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Sanders, Loralyn
(7) Mangano, Ariana
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Rahim, Alina
(23) Bae, Eunice
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Lee, Morgan
(15) Tang, Louise
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Hess, Liana
(31) Tieu, May
(34) Daye, Catherine
(63) (Bye)
(2) Adler, Polly ZhouNan
Round of 32
(1) Scruggs, Lauren Skye
(33) Seitova, Adiya
2 - 0
(17) Sun, Danica
(16) Lee, Annora
(9) Marotta, Veronica
(24) Breker, Anika
(25) Yaroshenko, Karina
(8) Parker, Kianna
(5) Thompson, Julia
(28) Rahim, Fatima
(21) Stamos, Maria
(12) Choi, You Na
(13) Sylvester-Chin, Zoe
(20) Abayeva, Sasha
(29) Weintraub, Maia
(4) Gilioli, Alexia
(3) Mandour, Sophia
(30) Reals, Zoe
0 - 2
(19) Gao, Emily
(14) Raymond, Elaina
(11) Candreva, Greta
(22) Selkin, Lauren
(27) Kriel, Stefanie
(6) Sanders, Loralyn
(7) Mangano, Ariana
(26) Rahim, Alina
(23) Bae, Eunice
(10) Lee, Morgan
(15) Tang, Louise
(18) Hess, Liana
(31) Tieu, May
2 - 0
(2) Adler, Polly ZhouNan
Round of 16
(1) Scruggs, Lauren Skye
2 - 0
(16) Lee, Annora
1 - 2
(9) Marotta, Veronica
2 - 0
(8) Parker, Kianna
0 - 2
(5) Thompson, Julia
2 - 0
(12) Choi, You Na
0 - 2
(13) Sylvester-Chin, Zoe
2 - 0
(4) Gilioli, Alexia
0 - 2
(3) Mandour, Sophia
2 - 0
(14) Raymond, Elaina
1 - 2
(11) Candreva, Greta
2 - 0
(6) Sanders, Loralyn
0 - 2
(7) Mangano, Ariana
2 - 1
(10) Lee, Morgan
0 - 2
(15) Tang, Louise
2 - 0
(2) Adler, Polly ZhouNan
0 - 2
Top 8
(16) Lee, Annora
0 - 2
(8) Parker, Kianna
0 - 2
(5) Thompson, Julia
2 - 0
(4) Gilioli, Alexia
0 - 2
(3) Mandour, Sophia
2 - 0
(11) Candreva, Greta
2 - 0
(7) Mangano, Ariana
2 - 1
(2) Adler, Polly ZhouNan
0 - 2
Final 4
(8) Parker, Kianna
0 - 2
(5) Thompson, Julia
2 - 1
(3) Mandour, Sophia
2 - 0
(2) Adler, Polly ZhouNan
0 - 2
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Thompson, Julia
2 - 0
(2) Adler, Polly ZhouNan
1 - 2
Winner
(2) Adler, Polly ZhouNan
1 - 2