Mid-Atlantic U19 (Junior) Summer Nat Qualifier
U19 Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Ransinangue, Bryan
(64) (Bye)
(33) Kociolek, Tomek
(32) Hammarberg, Stowe
(17) Farina, Chris
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Levine, Seth
(9) Tobin, Daniel
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Herczak, Andrew
(25) Willey, Andrew
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Carr, Dylan
(5) Guo, Alexander
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Kirberger, Justin
(21) Gelwarg, Lucas
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Lee, Kenny
(13) Ochs-Willard, Jess
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Dobrowsky, Paul
(29) Lesznik, Gaspar
(36) Sledeski, Nicholas
(61) (Bye)
(4) Chung, Eugene
(2) Josephs, Michael
(62) (Bye)
(34) Szczesniak, Michael
(30) Hirschhorn, Jordan
(19) DePinto, Nicholas
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Schroeder, Andrew
(11) Lewicki, Adam
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Reitman, Jason
(27) Efthimion, Charles
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Loft, Benjamin
(7) Yang, Steven
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Chang, Joshua
(23) Kass, Alex
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Glodkowski, Patrick
(15) Gay, John
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Cai, Raymond
(31) Messinger, Ryan
(34) Hampshire, Tim
(63) (Bye)
(2) Benzimra, Nathaniel
Round of 32
(1) Ransinangue, Bryan
(33) Kociolek, Tomek
15 - 10
(17) Farina, Chris
(16) Levine, Seth
(9) Tobin, Daniel
(24) Herczak, Andrew
(25) Willey, Andrew
(8) Carr, Dylan
(5) Guo, Alexander
(28) Kirberger, Justin
(21) Gelwarg, Lucas
(12) Lee, Kenny
(13) Ochs-Willard, Jess
(20) Dobrowsky, Paul
(36) Sledeski, Nicholas
14 - 15
(4) Chung, Eugene
(2) Josephs, Michael
(34) Szczesniak, Michael
6 - 15
(19) DePinto, Nicholas
(14) Schroeder, Andrew
(11) Lewicki, Adam
(22) Reitman, Jason
(27) Efthimion, Charles
(6) Loft, Benjamin
(7) Yang, Steven
(26) Chang, Joshua
(23) Kass, Alex
(10) Glodkowski, Patrick
(15) Gay, John
(18) Cai, Raymond
(34) Hampshire, Tim
9 - 15
(2) Josephs, Michael
Round of 16
(1) Ransinangue, Bryan
15 - 10
(16) Levine, Seth
8 - 15
(24) Herczak, Andrew
9 - 15
(8) Carr, Dylan
8 - 15
(5) Guo, Alexander
15 - 8
(21) Gelwarg, Lucas
15 - 13
(13) Ochs-Willard, Jess
15 - 8
(4) Chung, Eugene
9 - 15
(2) Benzimra, Nathaniel
4 - 15
(14) Schroeder, Andrew
10 - 15
(11) Lewicki, Adam
15 - 5
(6) Loft, Benjamin
14 - 15
(7) Yang, Steven
15 - 9
(23) Kass, Alex
0 - 0
(18) Cai, Raymond
14 - 15
(2) Josephs, Michael
12 - 15
Top 8
(16) Levine, Seth
10 - 15
(24) Herczak, Andrew
10 - 15
(5) Guo, Alexander
15 - 9
(4) Chung, Eugene
12 - 15
(2) Benzimra, Nathaniel
5 - 15
(11) Lewicki, Adam
15 - 14
(7) Yang, Steven
15 - 6
(2) Josephs, Michael
6 - 15
Final 4
(16) Levine, Seth
9 - 15
(4) Chung, Eugene
8 - 15
(11) Lewicki, Adam
15 - 14
(7) Yang, Steven
15 - 8
Gold Medal Bout
(16) Levine, Seth
9 - 15
(11) Lewicki, Adam
15 - 12
Winner
(16) Levine, Seth
9 - 15