2016 SDFC RJCC Challenge (region IV)
Cadet Women's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Chen, Alyssa
(64) (Bye)
(33) Alonso Coronel, Itzel
(32) Carmona, Arantza
(17) Brondum, Alexandra
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Lee, Alina
(9) Yamaguchi, Kate
(56) (Bye)
(40) Jo, Mia
(24) Emery, Ayaka
(25) Kalamaros, Zoe S.
(40) Kolstad-Khan, Isabella
(57) (Bye)
(8) Clarke, Genevieve
(5) Lu, Tiffany
(60) (Bye)
(37) Wang, Christine
(28) Lee, Brianna
(21) Kuen, Erica
(44) Lin, Chloe
(53) (Bye)
(12) Cola, Emmanuelle
(13) Shok, Katherine
(52) (Bye)
(45) Dinsdale, Gabrielle
(20) Iben, Claire
(29) Haun, Alicia
(36) Chang, Erin
(61) (Bye)
(4) Herman, Miya
(3) Noguchi, Julia
(62) (Bye)
(35) De La Cruz, Ava
(30) Kim, Kayla
(19) Choi, Lenna
(46) Ram, Sonika
(51) (Bye)
(14) Eng, Jade
(11) Knight, Skylar
(54) (Bye)
(43) Jennison, Peyton
(22) Winward, Samantha
(27) Yeh, Samantha
(38) Salinas, Karla
(59) (Bye)
(6) Yankovskiy, Anastasia
(7) Gonzalez Escoto, Salma Cristina
(58) (Bye)
(39) Dumaine, Matilda
(26) Cho, Taylor
(23) Lai, Annika
(42) De La Cruz, Alyssa
(55) (Bye)
(10) Hunt, Tarleton
(15) Wong, Erika
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Bhanot, Gayatri
(31) Moore, Allison
(34) Orranti, Paulina
(63) (Bye)
(2) Pustilnik, Nicole
Round of 32
(1) Chen, Alyssa
(32) Carmona, Arantza
6 - 15
(17) Brondum, Alexandra
(16) Lee, Alina
(9) Yamaguchi, Kate
(24) Emery, Ayaka
10 - 15
(25) Kalamaros, Zoe S.
15 - 3
(8) Clarke, Genevieve
(5) Lu, Tiffany
(28) Lee, Brianna
4 - 15
(21) Kuen, Erica
15 - 7
(12) Cola, Emmanuelle
(13) Shok, Katherine
(20) Iben, Claire
5 - 13
(36) Chang, Erin
8 - 15
(4) Herman, Miya
(3) Noguchi, Julia
(30) Kim, Kayla
4 - 15
(19) Choi, Lenna
15 - 1
(14) Eng, Jade
(11) Knight, Skylar
(22) Winward, Samantha
6 - 15
(27) Yeh, Samantha
15 - 5
(6) Yankovskiy, Anastasia
(7) Gonzalez Escoto, Salma Cristina
(26) Cho, Taylor
12 - 15
(23) Lai, Annika
15 - 14
(10) Hunt, Tarleton
(15) Wong, Erika
(18) Bhanot, Gayatri
(31) Moore, Allison
15 - 7
(2) Pustilnik, Nicole
Round of 16
(1) Chen, Alyssa
15 - 5
(17) Brondum, Alexandra
15 - 9
(9) Yamaguchi, Kate
15 - 5
(8) Clarke, Genevieve
7 - 15
(5) Lu, Tiffany
15 - 2
(12) Cola, Emmanuelle
6 - 8
(20) Iben, Claire
11 - 15
(4) Herman, Miya
6 - 15
(3) Noguchi, Julia
15 - 2
(14) Eng, Jade
11 - 14
(11) Knight, Skylar
15 - 14
(6) Yankovskiy, Anastasia
8 - 15
(7) Gonzalez Escoto, Salma Cristina
15 - 9
(10) Hunt, Tarleton
3 - 15
(15) Wong, Erika
15 - 11
(2) Pustilnik, Nicole
4 - 15
Top 8
(1) Chen, Alyssa
15 - 8
(8) Clarke, Genevieve
6 - 15
(12) Cola, Emmanuelle
8 - 15
(20) Iben, Claire
8 - 15
(3) Noguchi, Julia
15 - 3
(6) Yankovskiy, Anastasia
5 - 15
(10) Hunt, Tarleton
9 - 15
(15) Wong, Erika
13 - 12
Final 4
(1) Chen, Alyssa
15 - 7
(12) Cola, Emmanuelle
8 - 15
(3) Noguchi, Julia
0 - 0
(15) Wong, Erika
15 - 9
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Chen, Alyssa
15 - 2
(15) Wong, Erika
15 - 14
Winner
(1) Chen, Alyssa
15 - 8