Cobra Challenge RJCC (Region 3)
Junior Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Bivins III, George
(64) (Bye)
(33) Chan, Zachary
(32) Deto, Daniel
(17) Rice, Vaughn
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Feeney, Sean
(9) Levitt, Benjamin
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Vaccari, Braden
(25) Barnett, Adam
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Richards II, Julian
(5) Kim, Stephen
(60) (Bye)
(37) Chou, Stephen
(28) Burke, Thomas
(21) Ceradini, Xavier
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Wisniowski, Michal
(13) Natanov, David
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Wyche, Scott
(29) McGowan, Andrew
(36) Henry, Dillon
(61) (Bye)
(4) Quist, Cole
(3) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
(62) (Bye)
(35) Kaufman, Bradley
(30) Feinstein, Robert
(19) Han, Nicholas
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Wu, Nicholas
(11) Ren, Junming
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Nadile, Henry
(27) Possick, Owen
(38) Shimer, Joseph
(59) (Bye)
(6) Park, Justin
(7) Walker, Dalton
(58) (Bye)
(39) Errickson, Luke
(26) Chu, Devin
(23) Schwartz, Michael
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Chu, Cameron
(15) Lobrow, Alex
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Buenaventura, Christian
(31) Chin, Nicco
(34) Yen, Josh
(63) (Bye)
(2) Tordo, Garrett
Round of 32
(1) Bivins III, George
(32) Deto, Daniel
10 - 15
(17) Rice, Vaughn
(16) Feeney, Sean
(9) Levitt, Benjamin
(24) Vaccari, Braden
(25) Barnett, Adam
(8) Richards II, Julian
(5) Kim, Stephen
(28) Burke, Thomas
10 - 15
(21) Ceradini, Xavier
(12) Wisniowski, Michal
(13) Natanov, David
(20) Wyche, Scott
(36) Henry, Dillon
8 - 15
(4) Quist, Cole
(3) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
(35) Kaufman, Bradley
15 - 9
(19) Han, Nicholas
(14) Wu, Nicholas
(11) Ren, Junming
(22) Nadile, Henry
(27) Possick, Owen
15 - 6
(6) Park, Justin
(7) Walker, Dalton
(26) Chu, Devin
4 - 15
(23) Schwartz, Michael
(10) Chu, Cameron
(15) Lobrow, Alex
(18) Buenaventura, Christian
(31) Chin, Nicco
15 - 14
(2) Tordo, Garrett
Round of 16
(1) Bivins III, George
15 - 6
(17) Rice, Vaughn
15 - 9
(9) Levitt, Benjamin
15 - 7
(8) Richards II, Julian
3 - 15
(5) Kim, Stephen
15 - 3
(12) Wisniowski, Michal
10 - 15
(13) Natanov, David
15 - 5
(4) Quist, Cole
6 - 15
(3) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
15 - 8
(19) Han, Nicholas
15 - 7
(22) Nadile, Henry
12 - 15
(6) Park, Justin
7 - 15
(26) Chu, Devin
10 - 15
(23) Schwartz, Michael
15 - 12
(18) Buenaventura, Christian
10 - 15
(2) Tordo, Garrett
8 - 15
Top 8
(1) Bivins III, George
15 - 4
(9) Levitt, Benjamin
15 - 12
(5) Kim, Stephen
15 - 11
(4) Quist, Cole
10 - 15
(3) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
15 - 12
(6) Park, Justin
11 - 15
(26) Chu, Devin
14 - 15
(2) Tordo, Garrett
8 - 15
Final 4
(1) Bivins III, George
15 - 12
(5) Kim, Stephen
15 - 12
(3) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
15 - 10
(2) Tordo, Garrett
13 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Kim, Stephen
15 - 14
(3) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
15 - 12
Winner
(3) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
15 - 13