San Diego Cup - 3W Open #3 & Women's Foil
Senior Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Talamantes, Fernando
(64) (Bye)
(33) Sakaguchi, Michael
(32) Polakoski, David
(16) Harrison, Amelia
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Soderberg, Alex
(9) Sette, Alessandro
(56) (Bye)
(41) Zhang, Eric
(24) Favela, Ivann
(25) Hau, Pak-Kei
(40) Wicklund, Morgan
(57) (Bye)
(8) Sapiro, Wyatt
(5) Heng, Gerard
(60) (Bye)
(37) Zhou, Alan
(28) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
(21) Hewitt, Frank
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Okamoto, Alexander
(13) Hallsten, Catherine
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Cabral, Emily
(29) Heinmets, Rein
(36) Drake-Thomas, Christine
(61) (Bye)
(3) Callaghan, Sean
(3) Riviere, Paul
(62) (Bye)
(35) Chan, Brandon
(30) Comer, Daniel
(19) Getsla, Christopher
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Riviere, Benjamin
(11) Alexander, Chuck
(54) (Bye)
(43) Soin, Aditi
(22) Folayan, Benjamin
(27) Driker, Noah
(38) Hu, Yingli
(59) (Bye)
(6) Choo, Joseph
(7) Phillips, Scott
(58) (Bye)
(39) Driker, Aleksei
(26) Caplin, Michelle
(23) Kuritz, Marc
(42) Coble, Avery
(55) (Bye)
(10) Park, Thomas Junseo
(15) Ng, Andrew
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Wei, Zikun
(31) Quirk, Ian
(33) Sakaguchi, James
(63) (Bye)
(2) Smith, Justin
Round of 32
(1) Talamantes, Fernando
(32) Polakoski, David
7 - 15
(16) Harrison, Amelia
(16) Soderberg, Alex
(9) Sette, Alessandro
(24) Favela, Ivann
11 - 15
(25) Hau, Pak-Kei
15 - 8
(8) Sapiro, Wyatt
(5) Heng, Gerard
(28) Yukelson, Taly (Talia)
13 - 14
(21) Hewitt, Frank
(12) Okamoto, Alexander
(13) Hallsten, Catherine
(20) Cabral, Emily
(36) Drake-Thomas, Christine
7 - 15
(3) Riviere, Paul
(3) Riviere, Paul
(35) Chan, Brandon
15 - 14
(19) Getsla, Christopher
(14) Riviere, Benjamin
(11) Alexander, Chuck
(22) Folayan, Benjamin
7 - 15
(27) Driker, Noah
15 - 13
(6) Choo, Joseph
(7) Phillips, Scott
(26) Caplin, Michelle
6 - 15
(23) Kuritz, Marc
15 - 7
(10) Park, Thomas Junseo
(15) Ng, Andrew
(18) Wei, Zikun
(31) Quirk, Ian
15 - 10
(2) Smith, Justin
Round of 16
(1) Talamantes, Fernando
15 - 5
(16) Soderberg, Alex
10 - 15
(24) Favela, Ivann
10 - 15
(8) Sapiro, Wyatt
14 - 15
(5) Heng, Gerard
15 - 12
(12) Okamoto, Alexander
7 - 15
(13) Hallsten, Catherine
15 - 11
(3) Riviere, Paul
15 - 8
(3) Callaghan, Sean
15 - 6
(14) Riviere, Benjamin
10 - 15
(22) Folayan, Benjamin
7 - 15
(6) Choo, Joseph
6 - 15
(7) Phillips, Scott
15 - 11
(10) Park, Thomas Junseo
9 - 15
(18) Wei, Zikun
13 - 15
(2) Smith, Justin
7 - 15
Top 8
(1) Talamantes, Fernando
15 - 7
(24) Favela, Ivann
6 - 15
(12) Okamoto, Alexander
13 - 14
(3) Riviere, Paul
15 - 8
(14) Riviere, Benjamin
12 - 15
(6) Choo, Joseph
5 - 15
(10) Park, Thomas Junseo
14 - 15
(2) Smith, Justin
14 - 15
Final 4
(1) Talamantes, Fernando
15 - 4
(3) Riviere, Paul
15 - 11
(14) Riviere, Benjamin
12 - 15
(10) Park, Thomas Junseo
14 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(3) Riviere, Paul
15 - 12
(14) Riviere, Benjamin
10 - 15
Winner
(14) Riviere, Benjamin
11 - 15