North Texas Roundup - Region 5 SYC and Cadet
Cadet Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
(64) (Bye)
(33) Leung, Mark
(32) Greenbaum, Maxwell
(17) Vidovszky, Robert
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Milligan, Jack
(9) Yuan, Ronald
(56) (Bye)
(41) Fredericks, Joel
(24) Gavieta, Matthew
(25) Kanary, Logan
(40) Criss, Mason
(57) (Bye)
(8) Huey, Brandon W.
(5) Sevostyanov, Stepan
(60) (Bye)
(37) Leung, Matthew
(28) McBride, Jackson
(21) Hong, Elijah
(44) Lindee IV, Douglas
(53) (Bye)
(12) Lu, Aaron
(12) Wilson, Roark
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Kim, Chad
(29) Price, Jack S.
(36) Hayward, Benjamin
(61) (Bye)
(4) Hoogendoorn, Sem
(3) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
(62) (Bye)
(35) Cho, Justin W
(30) Cummings, Ian
(19) Lee, Kevin H
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Lin, Lucas Han
(11) Rekieta, Patrick
(54) (Bye)
(43) Harley, Sage
(22) Meng, Bolang Brend
(27) Oster, Keegan
(38) Naranjo, Daniel E.
(59) (Bye)
(6) Zhao, Raymond
(7) Lu, Berwyn
(58) (Bye)
(39) Yuan, Langjie Roger
(26) Baker, Spencer
(23) Yungeberg, Tyler
(42) Kim, Brian
(55) (Bye)
(9) Shin, Richard
(15) Fernandes, Aksel
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif
(31) Murtaugh, Arthur
(34) Woolever, Derek
(63) (Bye)
(2) Heintz, Evin
Round of 32
(1) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
(32) Greenbaum, Maxwell
10 - 15
(17) Vidovszky, Robert
(16) Milligan, Jack
(9) Yuan, Ronald
(24) Gavieta, Matthew
14 - 15
(25) Kanary, Logan
15 - 6
(8) Huey, Brandon W.
(5) Sevostyanov, Stepan
(28) McBride, Jackson
5 - 15
(21) Hong, Elijah
15 - 1
(12) Wilson, Roark
(12) Wilson, Roark
(20) Kim, Chad
(29) Price, Jack S.
15 - 7
(4) Hoogendoorn, Sem
(3) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
(35) Cho, Justin W
15 - 11
(19) Lee, Kevin H
(14) Lin, Lucas Han
(11) Rekieta, Patrick
(22) Meng, Bolang Brend
10 - 15
(27) Oster, Keegan
15 - 3
(6) Zhao, Raymond
(7) Lu, Berwyn
(26) Baker, Spencer
9 - 15
(23) Yungeberg, Tyler
15 - 9
(9) Shin, Richard
(15) Fernandes, Aksel
(18) Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif
(31) Murtaugh, Arthur
15 - 7
(2) Heintz, Evin
Round of 16
(1) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
15 - 2
(17) Vidovszky, Robert
15 - 12
(9) Yuan, Ronald
15 - 6
(25) Kanary, Logan
15 - 11
(5) Sevostyanov, Stepan
15 - 7
(12) Wilson, Roark
9 - 15
(12) Lu, Aaron
11 - 15
(29) Price, Jack S.
15 - 9
(3) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
15 - 8
(19) Lee, Kevin H
15 - 5
(11) Rekieta, Patrick
15 - 7
(6) Zhao, Raymond
7 - 15
(7) Lu, Berwyn
15 - 12
(23) Yungeberg, Tyler
15 - 9
(18) Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif
14 - 15
(2) Heintz, Evin
2 - 15
Top 8
(1) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
15 - 7
(25) Kanary, Logan
15 - 8
(5) Sevostyanov, Stepan
15 - 6
(12) Lu, Aaron
10 - 15
(3) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
15 - 12
(11) Rekieta, Patrick
15 - 12
(23) Yungeberg, Tyler
15 - 6
(2) Heintz, Evin
5 - 15
Final 4
(1) Walker, Christopher Jarrod
15 - 11
(12) Lu, Aaron
10 - 15
(3) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
15 - 5
(2) Heintz, Evin
13 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(12) Lu, Aaron
13 - 15
(3) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
15 - 12
Winner
(3) Skeete, Kamar Andreas
15 - 5