Cobra Challenge RJCC (Region 3)
Junior Women's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Yefremenko, Dariya
(64) (Bye)
(33) Harris, Stella
(32) Kulkarni, Diya
(17) Lanzman, Anna
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(15) Duffy, Julia
(9) Jacobs-Hinton, Inez
(56) (Bye)
(41) Cunningham, Rory
(24) Minassian, Arianna
(25) Pfeiffer, Rebecca
(40) Polevoy, Erica
(57) (Bye)
(8) Hahn, Hailey
(5) Barnes, Rebecca
(60) (Bye)
(37) Chung, Maria
(28) Kwok, Tianna
(21) Gillick, Melissa
(44) Chen, Alina
(53) (Bye)
(12) Constantino, Lola
(13) Watrall, Alessandra
(52) (Bye)
(45) Isaacson, Victoria
(20) Dolgonos, Melanie
(29) Didonato, Gianina
(36) Yao, Jillian
(61) (Bye)
(4) Toby, Natalia
(3) Lin, Jessica
(62) (Bye)
(35) Noh, Jamie
(30) Cox, Ariel
(19) Cao, Catherine
(46) Lin, Anna
(51) (Bye)
(14) Gill, Kaitlyn
(11) Engelmann, Faith
(54) (Bye)
(43) Watson, Gabriel
(22) Philip, Hannah
(27) Solley, Luisa
(38) Kirkwood, Emily
(59) (Bye)
(6) Gao, Emily
(7) Harris, Emma
(58) (Bye)
(39) Zavala-Arbelaez, Valentina
(26) Eastman, Emilee
(23) Yoon, Julia
(42) Lin, Julia
(55) (Bye)
(10) Ferretti, Arianna
(15) Gillis, Alexandra
(50) (Bye)
(47) Helton, Jenna
(18) Choi, Lyla
(31) Mueller, Victoria
(34) Boden, Laura
(63) (Bye)
(2) Yamanaka, Mina
Round of 32
(1) Yefremenko, Dariya
(33) Harris, Stella
15 - 13
(17) Lanzman, Anna
(15) Duffy, Julia
(9) Jacobs-Hinton, Inez
(24) Minassian, Arianna
14 - 15
(25) Pfeiffer, Rebecca
15 - 5
(8) Hahn, Hailey
(5) Barnes, Rebecca
(28) Kwok, Tianna
9 - 15
(21) Gillick, Melissa
15 - 10
(12) Constantino, Lola
(13) Watrall, Alessandra
(20) Dolgonos, Melanie
3 - 15
(29) Didonato, Gianina
15 - 12
(4) Toby, Natalia
(3) Lin, Jessica
(30) Cox, Ariel
8 - 15
(19) Cao, Catherine
15 - 9
(14) Gill, Kaitlyn
(11) Engelmann, Faith
(22) Philip, Hannah
11 - 15
(27) Solley, Luisa
15 - 7
(6) Gao, Emily
(7) Harris, Emma
(26) Eastman, Emilee
8 - 15
(23) Yoon, Julia
15 - 10
(10) Ferretti, Arianna
(15) Gillis, Alexandra
(18) Choi, Lyla
3 - 15
(34) Boden, Laura
9 - 15
(2) Yamanaka, Mina
Round of 16
(1) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 10
(17) Lanzman, Anna
15 - 10
(9) Jacobs-Hinton, Inez
15 - 7
(25) Pfeiffer, Rebecca
15 - 8
(5) Barnes, Rebecca
15 - 10
(12) Constantino, Lola
5 - 15
(13) Watrall, Alessandra
15 - 14
(4) Toby, Natalia
10 - 15
(3) Lin, Jessica
15 - 14
(14) Gill, Kaitlyn
6 - 15
(11) Engelmann, Faith
15 - 7
(6) Gao, Emily
9 - 10
(7) Harris, Emma
15 - 12
(23) Yoon, Julia
15 - 11
(18) Choi, Lyla
14 - 15
(2) Yamanaka, Mina
11 - 15
Top 8
(1) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 7
(25) Pfeiffer, Rebecca
15 - 10
(5) Barnes, Rebecca
15 - 10
(4) Toby, Natalia
9 - 15
(3) Lin, Jessica
15 - 9
(6) Gao, Emily
9 - 15
(7) Harris, Emma
15 - 8
(18) Choi, Lyla
9 - 15
Final 4
(1) Yefremenko, Dariya
15 - 8
(5) Barnes, Rebecca
15 - 14
(6) Gao, Emily
7 - 15
(7) Harris, Emma
15 - 11
Gold Medal Bout
(5) Barnes, Rebecca
15 - 11
(6) Gao, Emily
9 - 15
Winner
(5) Barnes, Rebecca
15 - 6