2016 SDFC RJCC Challenge (region IV)
Cadet Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Cho, Jonah
(64) (Bye)
(33) Glapa-Grossklag, Miles
(32) Milam, Hugh
(17) Wang, Nathan
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Lee, Ryan
(9) Moosekian, Stafford
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Lei, Joshua
(25) Tamez, Carlos
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Westen, Zachary
(5) Nguyen, Ethan
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Lee, Matthew
(21) Beltran Peredo, Emanuel
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Hofman, Andre
(13) Phen, Justin
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Comer, Daniel
(29) Chu, Ethan
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Siroky, Michael
(3) Calderon, Diego
(62) (Bye)
(35) Moore, Thomas
(29) Lam, Jadon
(19) Lee, Aaron
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Zhu, Wilson
(11) Lee, Michael
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Li, Henry
(27) Ferrante, Brian
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Soderberg, Alex
(7) Levy, Zachari
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Sanchez Bejarano, Oliver Nahum
(23) Kim, Christopher
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Mun, Michael Kim
(15) Dingman, Spencer
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Nadal, Jason
(31) Wei, Zikun
(34) Zhou, Alec
(63) (Bye)
(2) Park, Thomas Junseo
Round of 32
(1) Cho, Jonah
(32) Milam, Hugh
9 - 15
(17) Wang, Nathan
(16) Lee, Ryan
(9) Moosekian, Stafford
(24) Lei, Joshua
(25) Tamez, Carlos
(8) Westen, Zachary
(5) Nguyen, Ethan
(28) Lee, Matthew
(21) Beltran Peredo, Emanuel
(12) Hofman, Andre
(13) Phen, Justin
(20) Comer, Daniel
(29) Chu, Ethan
(4) Siroky, Michael
(3) Calderon, Diego
(29) Chu, Ethan
15 - 10
(19) Lee, Aaron
(14) Zhu, Wilson
(11) Lee, Michael
(22) Li, Henry
(27) Ferrante, Brian
(6) Soderberg, Alex
(7) Levy, Zachari
(26) Sanchez Bejarano, Oliver Nahum
(23) Kim, Christopher
(10) Mun, Michael Kim
(15) Dingman, Spencer
(18) Nadal, Jason
(31) Wei, Zikun
15 - 9
(2) Park, Thomas Junseo
Round of 16
(1) Cho, Jonah
15 - 9
(17) Wang, Nathan
15 - 12
(9) Moosekian, Stafford
15 - 7
(8) Westen, Zachary
4 - 15
(5) Nguyen, Ethan
15 - 4
(21) Beltran Peredo, Emanuel
15 - 14
(13) Phen, Justin
15 - 10
(4) Siroky, Michael
0 - 0
(3) Calderon, Diego
15 - 5
(19) Lee, Aaron
11 - 10
(11) Lee, Michael
15 - 10
(6) Soderberg, Alex
10 - 15
(7) Levy, Zachari
15 - 8
(23) Kim, Christopher
15 - 14
(15) Dingman, Spencer
15 - 7
(2) Park, Thomas Junseo
11 - 15
Top 8
(1) Cho, Jonah
15 - 5
(9) Moosekian, Stafford
15 - 10
(5) Nguyen, Ethan
15 - 8
(4) Siroky, Michael
14 - 15
(3) Calderon, Diego
15 - 8
(6) Soderberg, Alex
8 - 15
(23) Kim, Christopher
15 - 8
(2) Park, Thomas Junseo
13 - 15
Final 4
(1) Cho, Jonah
15 - 13
(5) Nguyen, Ethan
15 - 9
(6) Soderberg, Alex
11 - 15
(23) Kim, Christopher
15 - 11
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Cho, Jonah
15 - 13
(6) Soderberg, Alex
7 - 15
Winner
(1) Cho, Jonah
15 - 14