Burton Open
Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Rusiewski, Calvin
(64) (Bye)
(33) Decker, Evan
(32) Neevel, David
(17) Zhou, Justin
(48) McPheeters, Kendra
(49) Waldon, Harrison
(16) Riley, Kyle
(9) Zhang, Hellary
(56) (Bye)
(40) Gustafson, Erik
(24) Prusakov, Pavel
(25) Markow, Alan
(40) Albrecht, Rebecca
(57) (Bye)
(8) Biebel, Joseph
(5) Kaihatsu, Edward
(60) (Bye)
(37) Grasse, Ellis
(28) Hoirup, Alexander
(20) Mauer, Michael
(44) Umanskiy, Tina
(53) Buntrock, John
(12) Simmers, Victoria
(13) Woolley, Blake
(52) Liu, Joanne
(45) Davis, Christopher F.
(20) Prasher, Alexa
(29) Dell, George
(36) Voelz, Jim
(61) (Bye)
(4) Hu, James Y
(3) Kelch, Kayla
(62) (Bye)
(34) Iskra, Kamil
(30) Spohn, Mary
(19) Pozin, Michael
(46) Aronica, Brian
(51) Witz, Brandon
(13) Grasse, Alden
(11) Barbanell, Adam
(54) Curry, Alex
(43) Padilla, Mireille
(22) Rastegar, Linus
(26) Banbury, Justine
(38) Mone, Kellsey E.
(59) (Bye)
(5) Marchuk, Nicholas
(5) Bonner, William
(58) (Bye)
(39) Fadel, Tammer
(26) White, Neal
(23) Williams, Amanda
(42) Gonzalez, Frank
(55) Butterer, Hallie Penrose
(10) Nockel, Nicholas
(15) O'Brien Schroeder, John
(49) Tierney, Luke
(47) Maltman, Quentin Roys
(18) Cameron, Matt
(31) Weng, Stanley
(34) Miller, Douglas
(63) (Bye)
(2) Stuart, Kevin
Round of 32
(1) Rusiewski, Calvin
(32) Neevel, David
4 - 15
(17) Zhou, Justin
15 - 6
(16) Riley, Kyle
7 - 15
(9) Zhang, Hellary
(24) Prusakov, Pavel
14 - 15
(25) Markow, Alan
15 - 6
(8) Biebel, Joseph
(5) Kaihatsu, Edward
(28) Hoirup, Alexander
11 - 15
(20) Prasher, Alexa
5 - 15
(12) Simmers, Victoria
4 - 15
(13) Grasse, Alden
15 - 8
(20) Mauer, Michael
7 - 15
(29) Dell, George
15 - 11
(4) Hu, James Y
(3) Kelch, Kayla
(34) Miller, Douglas
11 - 15
(46) Aronica, Brian
10 - 15
(13) Woolley, Blake
15 - 6
(11) Barbanell, Adam
15 - 0
(22) Rastegar, Linus
8 - 15
(26) White, Neal
7 - 15
(5) Marchuk, Nicholas
(5) Bonner, William
(26) Banbury, Justine
9 - 15
(23) Williams, Amanda
15 - 7
(10) Nockel, Nicholas
4 - 15
(49) Waldon, Harrison
15 - 11
(18) Cameron, Matt
3 - 15
(31) Weng, Stanley
15 - 2
(2) Stuart, Kevin
Round of 16
(1) Rusiewski, Calvin
15 - 6
(17) Zhou, Justin
15 - 11
(24) Prusakov, Pavel
5 - 15
(25) Markow, Alan
15 - 7
(5) Bonner, William
15 - 8
(20) Prasher, Alexa
10 - 15
(20) Mauer, Michael
13 - 15
(4) Hu, James Y
9 - 15
(3) Kelch, Kayla
15 - 12
(46) Aronica, Brian
12 - 15
(11) Barbanell, Adam
15 - 3
(5) Marchuk, Nicholas
15 - 12
(5) Kaihatsu, Edward
15 - 11
(10) Nockel, Nicholas
13 - 15
(18) Cameron, Matt
3 - 15
(2) Stuart, Kevin
4 - 15
Top 8
(1) Rusiewski, Calvin
15 - 11
(24) Prusakov, Pavel
12 - 15
(20) Prasher, Alexa
13 - 15
(4) Hu, James Y
5 - 15
(46) Aronica, Brian
14 - 15
(5) Marchuk, Nicholas
15 - 13
(5) Kaihatsu, Edward
15 - 10
(18) Cameron, Matt
11 - 15
Final 4
(1) Rusiewski, Calvin
15 - 1
(4) Hu, James Y
4 - 15
(46) Aronica, Brian
13 - 14
(18) Cameron, Matt
4 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Hu, James Y
13 - 14
(46) Aronica, Brian
11 - 15
Winner
(4) Hu, James Y
9 - 15