New Mexico Open 2006
Senior Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Smith, Nathan
(64) (Bye)
(33) Treloar, Allison
(32) Hilton, Kent
(17) Wojciechowski, Matthew
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Johanson, David
(9) Anderson, John
(56) (Bye)
(41) Wrampelmeier, Chris
(24) Trabaudo, Billy
(25) Pedersen, Chris
(40) Baker, Luke
(57) (Bye)
(8) Moseley, Drew
(5) Atwood, Trent
(60) (Bye)
(37) Bannister, Collette
(28) Erwin, Dane
(21) Odegard, David
(44) Rios, Daniel
(53) (Bye)
(12) Wrampelmeier, Cole
(13) Fang, David
(52) (Bye)
(45) Luce, Julie
(20) Heinrich, Kevin
(29) Ruth, Mryamn
(36) Conoley, Victoria
(61) (Bye)
(4) Bernstein, Kathryn
(3) Arnold, John
(62) (Bye)
(35) Meyer, Frederick
(30) Otten, Adam
(19) Carey, Andrew
(46) Maldonado, Anjelica
(51) (Bye)
(14) Harbour, Jake
(11) Seward, Anthony
(54) (Bye)
(43) Borgeson, William
(22) Madril, Robert
(27) Myers, Walter
(38) Zeter, Benjamin
(59) (Bye)
(6) O'Connor, Michael
(7) De La Torre, Naomi O
(58) (Bye)
(39) Hunter, Thomas
(26) Loeppke, Sarah
(22) Magallanes, Alejandro
(42) Allen, Ainsley
(55) (Bye)
(10) Bauman, Jeremy
(15) Gibson, Russell
(50) (Bye)
(47) Ross, Daniel
(18) Brandenburg, Tristan
(31) Meehan, Bram
(34) Doll, Erich
(63) (Bye)
(2) Douglas, Rhys
Round of 32
(1) Smith, Nathan
(32) Hilton, Kent
11 - 15
(17) Wojciechowski, Matthew
(16) Johanson, David
(9) Anderson, John
(24) Trabaudo, Billy
6 - 15
(25) Pedersen, Chris
15 - 2
(8) Moseley, Drew
(5) Atwood, Trent
(28) Erwin, Dane
10 - 15
(44) Rios, Daniel
9 - 15
(12) Wrampelmeier, Cole
(13) Fang, David
(20) Heinrich, Kevin
7 - 15
(36) Conoley, Victoria
4 - 15
(4) Bernstein, Kathryn
(3) Arnold, John
(30) Otten, Adam
13 - 15
(19) Carey, Andrew
15 - 1
(14) Harbour, Jake
(11) Seward, Anthony
(22) Madril, Robert
3 - 15
(27) Myers, Walter
15 - 2
(6) O'Connor, Michael
(7) De La Torre, Naomi O
(26) Loeppke, Sarah
14 - 15
(22) Magallanes, Alejandro
7 - 15
(10) Bauman, Jeremy
(15) Gibson, Russell
(18) Brandenburg, Tristan
4 - 15
(31) Meehan, Bram
15 - 1
(2) Douglas, Rhys
Round of 16
(1) Smith, Nathan
15 - 2
(17) Wojciechowski, Matthew
15 - 6
(24) Trabaudo, Billy
14 - 15
(25) Pedersen, Chris
15 - 10
(5) Atwood, Trent
15 - 8
(12) Wrampelmeier, Cole
4 - 15
(20) Heinrich, Kevin
13 - 15
(4) Bernstein, Kathryn
2 - 15
(3) Arnold, John
13 - 7
(14) Harbour, Jake
3 - 15
(11) Seward, Anthony
15 - 13
(6) O'Connor, Michael
7 - 15
(7) De La Torre, Naomi O
15 - 4
(10) Bauman, Jeremy
6 - 15
(15) Gibson, Russell
15 - 6
(2) Douglas, Rhys
4 - 15
Top 8
(1) Smith, Nathan
15 - 3
(25) Pedersen, Chris
15 - 13
(12) Wrampelmeier, Cole
9 - 15
(20) Heinrich, Kevin
12 - 15
(3) Arnold, John
15 - 6
(11) Seward, Anthony
15 - 12
(10) Bauman, Jeremy
9 - 10
(2) Douglas, Rhys
5 - 15
Final 4
(1) Smith, Nathan
15 - 6
(12) Wrampelmeier, Cole
8 - 15
(3) Arnold, John
15 - 12
(10) Bauman, Jeremy
11 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Smith, Nathan
15 - 6
(3) Arnold, John
12 - 7
Winner
(1) Smith, Nathan
15 - 9