American Challenge RJCC - Region 3
Junior Men's Saber Round Results
Round of 128
(1) Saron, Mitchell
(128) (Bye)
(65) Giles, Jeremy
(64) Wang, Qifa
(33) Raman, Easwer
(96) (Bye)
(97) (Bye)
(32) Yen, Josh
(17) Kaufman, Bradley
(112) (Bye)
(81) (Bye)
(48) Travaglione, Conor
(49) Wu, Nicholas
(80) (Bye)
(113) (Bye)
(16) Barnett, Adam
(9) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
(120) (Bye)
(73) (Bye)
(56) Yen, Preston
(41) Xu, Ryan
(88) (Bye)
(105) (Bye)
(23) Vaccari, Braden
(25) Tang, Brendan
(104) (Bye)
(89) (Bye)
(40) Osoliniec, Victor
(57) Bartolo, Domenic
(72) (Bye)
(121) (Bye)
(8) Conroy, Nicholas
(5) Park, Justin
(124) (Bye)
(69) Epstein, Henry
(59) Tracy, Jahi
(37) Yao, Jonathan
(92) (Bye)
(101) (Bye)
(28) Milgram, Nathan
(21) Price, Jack S.
(108) (Bye)
(85) (Bye)
(44) Choi, Hyunseok
(53) Tian, Albert
(76) (Bye)
(117) (Bye)
(12) Quist, Cole
(13) Ren, Junming
(116) (Bye)
(77) (Bye)
(52) Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil
(45) Noltemy, Daniel
(84) (Bye)
(109) (Bye)
(20) Han, Nicholas
(29) Marsden, Jack
(100) (Bye)
(93) (Bye)
(35) Kim, Minwook
(61) Guzman, R J
(67) Morris, Samuel
(125) (Bye)
(4) Chan, Zachary
(3) Kim, Charlson
(126) (Bye)
(67) Harris, Alex
(62) Bacon, Samuel
(35) Torres, Ruben
(94) (Bye)
(99) (Bye)
(30) Richards II, Julian
(18) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
(110) (Bye)
(83) (Bye)
(46) Conroy, Jonathan
(51) Hennicke, Michael
(78) (Bye)
(115) (Bye)
(14) Wisniowski, Michal
(11) Descherer, David
(118) (Bye)
(75) (Bye)
(54) Kim, Sean
(43) Yen, Darren
(86) (Bye)
(107) (Bye)
(22) Rice, Vaughn
(27) Grano, Joshua
(102) (Bye)
(91) (Bye)
(38) Shen, Maxwell
(59) Lin, John
(70) (Bye)
(123) (Bye)
(6) Beaty, Chad
(7) Possick, Owen
(122) (Bye)
(71) (Bye)
(58) Williams, Nolan
(39) Nadile, Henry
(90) (Bye)
(103) (Bye)
(26) Chou, Stephen
(23) Vaules, Charles
(106) (Bye)
(87) (Bye)
(42) Buenaventura, Christian
(55) Huayta, James
(74) (Bye)
(119) (Bye)
(10) Lortkipanidze, Guram
(15) Petway, Justin
(114) (Bye)
(79) (Bye)
(50) Hong, Marshall
(47) Wyche, Scott
(82) (Bye)
(111) (Bye)
(18) Sevostyanov, Stepan
(31) Gefell, Andrew P.
(98) (Bye)
(95) (Bye)
(34) Levin, Mark
(63) Burke, George
(66) Mudgal, Arjun
(127) (Bye)
(2) Kim, Brian
Round of 64
(1) Saron, Mitchell
(64) Wang, Qifa
12 - 15
(33) Raman, Easwer
(32) Yen, Josh
(17) Kaufman, Bradley
(48) Travaglione, Conor
(49) Wu, Nicholas
(16) Barnett, Adam
(9) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
(56) Yen, Preston
(41) Xu, Ryan
(23) Vaccari, Braden
(25) Tang, Brendan
(40) Osoliniec, Victor
(57) Bartolo, Domenic
(8) Conroy, Nicholas
(5) Park, Justin
(59) Lin, John
15 - 8
(37) Yao, Jonathan
(28) Milgram, Nathan
(21) Price, Jack S.
(44) Choi, Hyunseok
(53) Tian, Albert
(12) Quist, Cole
(13) Ren, Junming
(52) Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil
(45) Noltemy, Daniel
(20) Han, Nicholas
(29) Marsden, Jack
(35) Kim, Minwook
(61) Guzman, R J
15 - 12
(4) Chan, Zachary
(3) Kim, Charlson
(62) Bacon, Samuel
9 - 15
(35) Torres, Ruben
(30) Richards II, Julian
(18) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
(46) Conroy, Jonathan
(51) Hennicke, Michael
(14) Wisniowski, Michal
(11) Descherer, David
(54) Kim, Sean
(43) Yen, Darren
(22) Rice, Vaughn
(27) Grano, Joshua
(38) Shen, Maxwell
(59) Lin, John
(6) Beaty, Chad
(7) Possick, Owen
(58) Williams, Nolan
(39) Nadile, Henry
(26) Chou, Stephen
(23) Vaules, Charles
(42) Buenaventura, Christian
(55) Huayta, James
(10) Lortkipanidze, Guram
(15) Petway, Justin
(50) Hong, Marshall
(47) Wyche, Scott
(18) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
(31) Gefell, Andrew P.
(34) Levin, Mark
(63) Burke, George
15 - 14
(2) Kim, Brian
Round of 32
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 9
(32) Yen, Josh
14 - 15
(17) Kaufman, Bradley
15 - 7
(16) Barnett, Adam
13 - 15
(9) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
15 - 6
(41) Xu, Ryan
15 - 10
(40) Osoliniec, Victor
8 - 15
(57) Bartolo, Domenic
15 - 12
(5) Park, Justin
15 - 5
(28) Milgram, Nathan
11 - 15
(21) Price, Jack S.
15 - 10
(12) Quist, Cole
11 - 15
(13) Ren, Junming
15 - 12
(20) Han, Nicholas
6 - 15
(29) Marsden, Jack
15 - 9
(61) Guzman, R J
15 - 13
(3) Kim, Charlson
15 - 8
(30) Richards II, Julian
7 - 15
(18) Sevostyanov, Stepan
14 - 15
(14) Wisniowski, Michal
10 - 15
(11) Descherer, David
15 - 9
(43) Yen, Darren
15 - 12
(38) Shen, Maxwell
7 - 15
(6) Beaty, Chad
14 - 15
(7) Possick, Owen
15 - 14
(39) Nadile, Henry
15 - 10
(42) Buenaventura, Christian
8 - 15
(55) Huayta, James
0 - 0
(15) Petway, Justin
15 - 4
(18) Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz
4 - 15
(31) Gefell, Andrew P.
15 - 12
(2) Kim, Brian
5 - 15
Round of 16
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 2
(17) Kaufman, Bradley
15 - 9
(9) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
15 - 10
(40) Osoliniec, Victor
4 - 15
(5) Park, Justin
15 - 5
(21) Price, Jack S.
15 - 14
(13) Ren, Junming
15 - 13
(61) Guzman, R J
15 - 12
(30) Richards II, Julian
4 - 15
(14) Wisniowski, Michal
13 - 15
(11) Descherer, David
15 - 14
(6) Beaty, Chad
6 - 15
(39) Nadile, Henry
15 - 12
(42) Buenaventura, Christian
6 - 15
(15) Petway, Justin
15 - 12
(2) Kim, Brian
4 - 15
Top 8
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 3
(9) Prevey-Sullivan, Owen
15 - 13
(21) Price, Jack S.
15 - 8
(13) Ren, Junming
15 - 14
(30) Richards II, Julian
12 - 15
(11) Descherer, David
15 - 12
(39) Nadile, Henry
15 - 9
(15) Petway, Justin
15 - 10
Final 4
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 9
(21) Price, Jack S.
15 - 14
(11) Descherer, David
15 - 13
(39) Nadile, Henry
15 - 10
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 5
(11) Descherer, David
15 - 13
Winner
(1) Saron, Mitchell
15 - 10