2018 Vango Winter Open
Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Jones, Mark
(64) (Bye)
(33) Simmons, Howard
(31) Wang, William
(17) Akintola, Oluwasijibomi
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Laxton, Ryan
(9) Wright, Joseph
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Wright, John
(25) Yan, Yuheng
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(7) Gallagherpelletier, Samuel
(5) Mucsi, Ben
(60) (Bye)
(37) Hu, Andrew
(28) Lazaris-Brunner, Matthew
(21) Kalantzis, Chris
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Huang, John
(13) Leung, Beston
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Choi, Chiwon
(29) Foster, Kyle
(36) Polak, Andrew
(61) (Bye)
(4) Hanxu, Richard Alex
(3) Stokan, Nathaniel
(62) (Bye)
(35) Wang, Alex
(30) Liu, Zachary
(19) Dan-Dobre, Matei
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) McCurdy, Colin
(11) Buckley, Michael
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Smith, Zachary
(27) Lokietek, Patrick
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Gornovsky, David
(7) Xiao, Leon
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) McGee, David
(23) Douandji, Maxwell
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Tobin, Turner
(15) Androsyuk, Alexander
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Wilford, Logan
(31) Leung, Nicholas
(34) Wang, He
(63) (Bye)
(2) Svidnytskiy, Tim
Round of 32
(1) Jones, Mark
(31) Wang, William
15 - 10
(17) Akintola, Oluwasijibomi
(16) Laxton, Ryan
(9) Wright, Joseph
(24) Wright, John
(25) Yan, Yuheng
(7) Gallagherpelletier, Samuel
(5) Mucsi, Ben
(37) Hu, Andrew
15 - 11
(21) Kalantzis, Chris
(12) Huang, John
(13) Leung, Beston
(20) Choi, Chiwon
(29) Foster, Kyle
15 - 7
(4) Hanxu, Richard Alex
(3) Stokan, Nathaniel
(30) Liu, Zachary
11 - 15
(19) Dan-Dobre, Matei
(14) McCurdy, Colin
(11) Buckley, Michael
(22) Smith, Zachary
(27) Lokietek, Patrick
(6) Gornovsky, David
(7) Xiao, Leon
(26) McGee, David
(23) Douandji, Maxwell
(10) Tobin, Turner
(15) Androsyuk, Alexander
(18) Wilford, Logan
(34) Wang, He
14 - 15
(2) Svidnytskiy, Tim
Round of 16
(1) Jones, Mark
15 - 8
(17) Akintola, Oluwasijibomi
15 - 14
(24) Wright, John
7 - 8
(7) Gallagherpelletier, Samuel
15 - 12
(5) Mucsi, Ben
15 - 4
(21) Kalantzis, Chris
15 - 11
(13) Leung, Beston
15 - 11
(29) Foster, Kyle
15 - 7
(3) Stokan, Nathaniel
15 - 9
(14) McCurdy, Colin
7 - 15
(11) Buckley, Michael
15 - 7
(6) Gornovsky, David
8 - 15
(7) Xiao, Leon
15 - 8
(23) Douandji, Maxwell
15 - 9
(15) Androsyuk, Alexander
15 - 6
(2) Svidnytskiy, Tim
8 - 15
Top 8
(1) Jones, Mark
15 - 3
(24) Wright, John
9 - 15
(5) Mucsi, Ben
15 - 7
(29) Foster, Kyle
15 - 11
(14) McCurdy, Colin
8 - 15
(11) Buckley, Michael
15 - 14
(7) Xiao, Leon
15 - 11
(2) Svidnytskiy, Tim
14 - 15
Final 4
(24) Wright, John
6 - 15
(5) Mucsi, Ben
15 - 12
(11) Buckley, Michael
15 - 10
(2) Svidnytskiy, Tim
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(24) Wright, John
6 - 15
(11) Buckley, Michael
15 - 12
Winner
(24) Wright, John
14 - 15