Thrust Fall ROC- Div 1A/Div 2
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 128
(1) Cheng, Thomas
(128) (Bye)
(65) Mundahl, Morgan
(63) Albaghli, Abdulrazaq
(33) Ancona, Christopher
(96) (Bye)
(97) (Bye)
(32) Rose, Tyler
(17) Moo, Gareth
(112) (Bye)
(81) (Bye)
(48) Ding, Jonathan
(49) Mange, Nathan
(80) (Bye)
(113) (Bye)
(16) Miller, Trent
(9) Lin, Richard
(120) (Bye)
(73) Bootsma, Shawn-Ryan
(56) Mundahl, Brandon
(41) O'Brien, Jack
(88) (Bye)
(105) (Bye)
(24) Siegel, Elliot
(25) Wu, Albert
(104) (Bye)
(89) (Bye)
(40) Yu, Vinni
(57) Romanushko, Anthony
(72) Dyckman, Andrew
(121) (Bye)
(8) Ramdas, Marco
(5) Horiuchi, Kenji
(124) (Bye)
(69) Murphy, Damian
(60) Cook, John
(37) Lee, Chris
(92) (Bye)
(101) (Bye)
(28) Soumakis, Sarantos
(21) Jacobs, Matthew
(108) (Bye)
(85) (Bye)
(44) Howard, Michael
(53) Li, Quanjian
(76) Sheikh, Arham
(117) (Bye)
(12) Ma, Alexander
(13) Lockwood, Owen
(116) (Bye)
(77) (Bye)
(52) Wang, Yilin
(45) Huang, Jeremy
(84) (Bye)
(109) (Bye)
(20) Liu, Kevin
(29) Zhang, Henry
(100) (Bye)
(93) (Bye)
(36) St. Clair, Regan
(61) Amodemo, Charles
(68) Howard, Alexander
(125) (Bye)
(3) Ivarsson, Oliver
(3) Traugot, Braden
(126) (Bye)
(67) Montalvo-Zotter, Gabriel
(62) Hudson, Jonathan
(35) Ho, Ryan
(94) (Bye)
(99) (Bye)
(30) Mathews, Rocco
(19) Vanni, Filippo
(110) (Bye)
(83) (Bye)
(46) Gee, Brandon
(51) Borgal, Cameron
(78) (Bye)
(115) (Bye)
(14) Liu, Niles
(11) Hergert, Benito
(118) (Bye)
(75) Olovyannikov, Evan
(54) Sposato, Luke
(43) Meyers, Lee
(86) (Bye)
(107) (Bye)
(22) Alvidrez, Declan
(27) DeSando, Michael
(102) (Bye)
(91) (Bye)
(38) Zhou, Timmy
(59) Ye, Kevin
(70) Galler, Dave
(123) (Bye)
(6) Gaudet, Paul
(7) Healy, Griffen
(122) (Bye)
(71) Olovyannikov, Joshua
(58) Morales, Joseph
(39) Healy, Tyler
(90) (Bye)
(103) (Bye)
(26) Kasi, Sanjay
(23) Gray, Toby
(106) (Bye)
(87) (Bye)
(42) Kwon, Andrew
(55) Advincula, Dashiell
(74) Esteves, Dionel
(119) (Bye)
(10) Lopez, Carlos
(15) Ehrlich, Noah
(114) (Bye)
(79) (Bye)
(50) Lee, Daniel
(47) Hewes, Thomas
(82) (Bye)
(111) (Bye)
(18) Liu, Jonathan
(31) Chapman, Lucas
(98) (Bye)
(95) (Bye)
(34) Ball, JT
(63) Liao, Alex
(66) Montalbine, Aidan
(127) (Bye)
(2) Jang, Jaewon
Round of 64
(1) Cheng, Thomas
(63) Albaghli, Abdulrazaq
15 - 6
(33) Ancona, Christopher
(32) Rose, Tyler
(17) Moo, Gareth
(48) Ding, Jonathan
(49) Mange, Nathan
(16) Miller, Trent
(9) Lin, Richard
(73) Bootsma, Shawn-Ryan
15 - 10
(41) O'Brien, Jack
(24) Siegel, Elliot
(25) Wu, Albert
(40) Yu, Vinni
(72) Dyckman, Andrew
11 - 15
(8) Ramdas, Marco
(5) Horiuchi, Kenji
(60) Cook, John
5 - 15
(37) Lee, Chris
(28) Soumakis, Sarantos
(21) Jacobs, Matthew
(44) Howard, Michael
(53) Li, Quanjian
15 - 7
(12) Ma, Alexander
(13) Lockwood, Owen
(52) Wang, Yilin
(45) Huang, Jeremy
(20) Liu, Kevin
(29) Zhang, Henry
(36) St. Clair, Regan
(68) Howard, Alexander
12 - 15
(3) Traugot, Braden
(3) Traugot, Braden
(62) Hudson, Jonathan
7 - 15
(35) Ho, Ryan
(30) Mathews, Rocco
(19) Vanni, Filippo
(46) Gee, Brandon
(51) Borgal, Cameron
(14) Liu, Niles
(11) Hergert, Benito
(54) Sposato, Luke
3 - 15
(43) Meyers, Lee
(22) Alvidrez, Declan
(27) DeSando, Michael
(38) Zhou, Timmy
(59) Ye, Kevin
15 - 3
(6) Gaudet, Paul
(7) Healy, Griffen
(58) Morales, Joseph
13 - 15
(39) Healy, Tyler
(26) Kasi, Sanjay
(23) Gray, Toby
(42) Kwon, Andrew
(55) Advincula, Dashiell
15 - 7
(10) Lopez, Carlos
(15) Ehrlich, Noah
(50) Lee, Daniel
(47) Hewes, Thomas
(18) Liu, Jonathan
(31) Chapman, Lucas
(34) Ball, JT
(63) Liao, Alex
15 - 5
(2) Jang, Jaewon
Round of 32
(1) Cheng, Thomas
15 - 2
(32) Rose, Tyler
12 - 15
(17) Moo, Gareth
15 - 13
(49) Mange, Nathan
15 - 4
(9) Lin, Richard
15 - 13
(41) O'Brien, Jack
15 - 11
(25) Wu, Albert
15 - 13
(8) Ramdas, Marco
7 - 15
(5) Horiuchi, Kenji
15 - 13
(28) Soumakis, Sarantos
9 - 15
(21) Jacobs, Matthew
15 - 1
(12) Ma, Alexander
4 - 15
(13) Lockwood, Owen
15 - 6
(20) Liu, Kevin
6 - 15
(29) Zhang, Henry
15 - 5
(3) Traugot, Braden
15 - 5
(3) Ivarsson, Oliver
15 - 9
(30) Mathews, Rocco
13 - 15
(46) Gee, Brandon
13 - 15
(14) Liu, Niles
6 - 15
(11) Hergert, Benito
15 - 3
(22) Alvidrez, Declan
6 - 15
(38) Zhou, Timmy
11 - 15
(6) Gaudet, Paul
14 - 15
(7) Healy, Griffen
15 - 10
(39) Healy, Tyler
15 - 12
(23) Gray, Toby
15 - 13
(10) Lopez, Carlos
2 - 15
(15) Ehrlich, Noah
15 - 8
(18) Liu, Jonathan
8 - 15
(31) Chapman, Lucas
15 - 10
(2) Jang, Jaewon
7 - 15
Round of 16
(1) Cheng, Thomas
15 - 3
(17) Moo, Gareth
15 - 13
(9) Lin, Richard
15 - 9
(25) Wu, Albert
15 - 10
(28) Soumakis, Sarantos
14 - 15
(21) Jacobs, Matthew
15 - 10
(13) Lockwood, Owen
15 - 9
(3) Traugot, Braden
15 - 5
(30) Mathews, Rocco
11 - 15
(46) Gee, Brandon
12 - 15
(22) Alvidrez, Declan
7 - 15
(6) Gaudet, Paul
14 - 15
(7) Healy, Griffen
15 - 5
(10) Lopez, Carlos
4 - 15
(18) Liu, Jonathan
8 - 15
(2) Jang, Jaewon
12 - 15
Top 8
(1) Cheng, Thomas
15 - 8
(25) Wu, Albert
15 - 11
(21) Jacobs, Matthew
15 - 7
(3) Traugot, Braden
15 - 12
(46) Gee, Brandon
12 - 15
(6) Gaudet, Paul
8 - 15
(10) Lopez, Carlos
6 - 15
(18) Liu, Jonathan
11 - 15
Final 4
(1) Cheng, Thomas
15 - 4
(21) Jacobs, Matthew
15 - 7
(6) Gaudet, Paul
2 - 15
(10) Lopez, Carlos
10 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Cheng, Thomas
15 - 5
(10) Lopez, Carlos
3 - 15
Winner
(10) Lopez, Carlos
12 - 15