Midwest High School Open
Unsanctioned Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Grasse, Ellis
(64) (Bye)
(33) Yan, Rui
(32) Fowler, Jon
(17) Shkrob, Jacob
(48) Wells, Kyle
(49) Tucker, Jackson
(16) Mahoney, Charles
(9) Shen, Troy
(56) Bowers, Brighton
(41) Woo, Juongwoo
(23) McCauley, Aedan
(25) Chen, Andrew
(40) Chen, HaoWen
(57) Josten, Nicholas
(7) Kiselev, Anthony
(4) Wriedt, Nathan
(58) Freeman, Jarrett
(37) Shao, Justin
(28) Moy, David
(21) McCauley, Seamus
(44) Ji, Nathan
(53) Archilla, Antonio
(12) Johnson, Brendan
(13) Rice, Jackson
(52) Guthrie, Liam
(45) Green, Nicholas
(20) Whitmore, Jordan
(29) Ubaldo, Ian
(36) Boss, Nicholas
(61) Chaglasian, Ryan
(4) Rastegar, Linus
(3) Blaul, Maxwell
(62) Chavez, Cooper
(35) Ahn, Gemin
(30) Reckamp, Scott
(19) Fay, Daniel
(46) Pinkerton, Joseph
(51) Folino, Jack
(14) Kramer, Sam
(11) Sehmbey, Randheer
(54) Hussain, Syed
(43) Komorowski, Teddy
(22) Figueroa, Clemente
(27) Kirchner, Quinn
(38) Harbin, James
(58) Kulp, Alexandre
(6) Puente, Nicholas
(7) Shapiro, Joseph
(58) Sriram, Vikrant
(39) Saef, Aaron
(26) Clay, Josh
(23) Judan, Lance
(42) Kurth, Tony
(55) Evans, Spencer
(10) Krayzman, Ari
(15) Loundy, Alexander
(50) Eatinger, Garret
(47) Johnson II, Darrell
(18) Abbott, Ryan
(31) Lee, Jeeho
(34) Jablonski, Seth
(62) Kranenburg, Paul
(2) Hergan, Daniel
Round of 32
(1) Grasse, Ellis
(32) Fowler, Jon
7 - 15
(17) Shkrob, Jacob
15 - 5
(49) Tucker, Jackson
15 - 13
(9) Shen, Troy
15 - 1
(23) McCauley, Aedan
15 - 4
(40) Chen, HaoWen
12 - 15
(7) Kiselev, Anthony
15 - 1
(4) Wriedt, Nathan
2 - 15
(28) Moy, David
9 - 12
(21) McCauley, Seamus
15 - 11
(12) Johnson, Brendan
1 - 15
(13) Rice, Jackson
15 - 4
(20) Whitmore, Jordan
1 - 15
(36) Boss, Nicholas
12 - 15
(4) Rastegar, Linus
4 - 15
(3) Blaul, Maxwell
15 - 1
(30) Reckamp, Scott
13 - 15
(19) Fay, Daniel
15 - 6
(14) Kramer, Sam
4 - 15
(11) Sehmbey, Randheer
15 - 2
(22) Figueroa, Clemente
10 - 15
(27) Kirchner, Quinn
15 - 6
(6) Puente, Nicholas
4 - 15
(7) Shapiro, Joseph
15 - 7
(26) Clay, Josh
1 - 15
(23) Judan, Lance
15 - 12
(10) Krayzman, Ari
1 - 15
(15) Loundy, Alexander
15 - 6
(18) Abbott, Ryan
7 - 15
(31) Lee, Jeeho
15 - 4
(2) Hergan, Daniel
3 - 15
Round of 16
(1) Grasse, Ellis
15 - 0
(17) Shkrob, Jacob
15 - 3
(9) Shen, Troy
15 - 9
(7) Kiselev, Anthony
15 - 11
(4) Wriedt, Nathan
0 - 15
(12) Johnson, Brendan
4 - 15
(20) Whitmore, Jordan
9 - 15
(4) Rastegar, Linus
6 - 15
(3) Blaul, Maxwell
15 - 5
(19) Fay, Daniel
15 - 11
(22) Figueroa, Clemente
10 - 15
(6) Puente, Nicholas
3 - 15
(7) Shapiro, Joseph
15 - 8
(10) Krayzman, Ari
9 - 15
(18) Abbott, Ryan
5 - 15
(2) Hergan, Daniel
13 - 15
Top 8
(1) Grasse, Ellis
15 - 3
(9) Shen, Troy
15 - 5
(4) Wriedt, Nathan
2 - 15
(4) Rastegar, Linus
3 - 15
(3) Blaul, Maxwell
15 - 11
(22) Figueroa, Clemente
11 - 15
(7) Shapiro, Joseph
15 - 6
(2) Hergan, Daniel
3 - 15
Final 4
(1) Grasse, Ellis
15 - 10
(4) Wriedt, Nathan
9 - 15
(3) Blaul, Maxwell
15 - 7
(7) Shapiro, Joseph
15 - 12
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Wriedt, Nathan
6 - 15
(7) Shapiro, Joseph
15 - 10
Winner
(4) Wriedt, Nathan
0 - 15