Great Lakes Junior Varsity Championships
D & Under (Div 3) Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Yelin-Stein, Ethan
(64) (Bye)
(33) Schulgit, Matthew
(32) Jacobson, John
(17) Baker, Eric
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Romza, Alexander
(9) Browne, Nathaniel
(56) (Bye)
(41) Pearson, Alexander
(24) Jones, Austin
(25) Bringle, Andrew
(40) Komarovsky, Mike
(57) (Bye)
(8) Stauber, Evan
(5) Schlicht, Gordon
(60) (Bye)
(37) Loporchio, Nicholas
(28) Hawer, Richard
(21) Armstrong, Christopher
(44) Janis, Derrick
(53) (Bye)
(12) Pietrowicz, Sean
(13) Pommer, Michael
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Green, Brian
(29) Rietbrock, Matt
(36) DeLeon-Nieves, Luis-William
(61) (Bye)
(3) Burnett, Phoenix
(3) Li, Ziming
(62) (Bye)
(35) Eun, Seung Min
(30) Hirayama, Yuki
(19) Kasallis, Jonah
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Davis, Calvin
(11) Yang, Brandon
(54) (Bye)
(43) Cattaneo, Alberto
(22) Schuely, Jacob
(27) Barnett, Andrew
(38) Schwarz, Jacob
(59) (Bye)
(6) Malony, Aidan
(7) Caldwell, Justin
(58) (Bye)
(39) Hoying, Ryan
(26) Cole, Wyatt
(23) VanDeVelde, Dane
(42) Leung, Mathias
(55) (Bye)
(10) Gray, Zach
(15) Kulkarni, Pranav
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Kubota, Jo
(31) Posterli, Tore
(34) Jeon, Wootae
(63) (Bye)
(2) Fernandez, David Jose
Round of 32
(1) Yelin-Stein, Ethan
(32) Jacobson, John
14 - 15
(17) Baker, Eric
(16) Romza, Alexander
(9) Browne, Nathaniel
(41) Pearson, Alexander
15 - 12
(25) Bringle, Andrew
15 - 9
(8) Stauber, Evan
(5) Schlicht, Gordon
(37) Loporchio, Nicholas
15 - 10
(21) Armstrong, Christopher
15 - 5
(12) Pietrowicz, Sean
(13) Pommer, Michael
(20) Green, Brian
(29) Rietbrock, Matt
15 - 11
(3) Burnett, Phoenix
(3) Li, Ziming
(35) Eun, Seung Min
15 - 14
(19) Kasallis, Jonah
(14) Davis, Calvin
(11) Yang, Brandon
(22) Schuely, Jacob
10 - 15
(27) Barnett, Andrew
15 - 8
(6) Malony, Aidan
(7) Caldwell, Justin
(39) Hoying, Ryan
15 - 14
(23) VanDeVelde, Dane
15 - 11
(10) Gray, Zach
(15) Kulkarni, Pranav
(18) Kubota, Jo
(34) Jeon, Wootae
8 - 15
(2) Fernandez, David Jose
Round of 16
(1) Yelin-Stein, Ethan
15 - 7
(16) Romza, Alexander
10 - 15
(9) Browne, Nathaniel
15 - 12
(25) Bringle, Andrew
15 - 9
(5) Schlicht, Gordon
15 - 11
(21) Armstrong, Christopher
15 - 10
(13) Pommer, Michael
15 - 5
(3) Burnett, Phoenix
15 - 14
(3) Li, Ziming
15 - 14
(19) Kasallis, Jonah
15 - 14
(22) Schuely, Jacob
12 - 13
(6) Malony, Aidan
9 - 15
(7) Caldwell, Justin
15 - 6
(10) Gray, Zach
13 - 15
(15) Kulkarni, Pranav
15 - 13
(2) Fernandez, David Jose
6 - 13
Top 8
(1) Yelin-Stein, Ethan
15 - 7
(9) Browne, Nathaniel
15 - 12
(21) Armstrong, Christopher
15 - 8
(3) Burnett, Phoenix
15 - 13
(19) Kasallis, Jonah
15 - 4
(6) Malony, Aidan
6 - 15
(7) Caldwell, Justin
15 - 6
(2) Fernandez, David Jose
5 - 15
Final 4
(1) Yelin-Stein, Ethan
15 - 14
(21) Armstrong, Christopher
15 - 12
(19) Kasallis, Jonah
15 - 4
(7) Caldwell, Justin
15 - 13
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Yelin-Stein, Ethan
15 - 12
(19) Kasallis, Jonah
15 - 7
Winner
(1) Yelin-Stein, Ethan
15 - 12