16th Annual Fete de Lune
Vet Combined Mixed Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Hewitt, Frank
(64) (Bye)
(33) Delevoryas, Matt
(32) DeVaney, Adam
(16) Brus, Brian
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Satterwhite, William W
(9) Robinson, Jon
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Howard, Philip
(25) Power, Peter
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Hurme, Risto
(5) Reed, Robert M
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Nat Jr, Andrew
(21) Underwood, John
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) O'Neill, Kevin
(13) O'Connor, Ryan Dirk
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Potterveld, Curtis
(29) Brewton, Blake
(36) (Bye)
(61) (Bye)
(4) Barrera, Esperanza
(2) Eldridge, Darrell
(62) (Bye)
(35) St. Pierre, Michael
(29) Cramerus, Pieter F
(19) Lusby, John
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Tabor, Bruce
(11) Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Krick, Jon
(27) Ferreira Da Costa, Claudia Maria
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Cravey, Donald
(7) Henzler, Thomas
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Luong, Allen
(23) Zacharakis Jr, Ted G.
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Iliev, Velizar
(15) Altinkopru, Teoman
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Hurme, June
(31) Hall, Allan
(34) Sierra, David
(63) (Bye)
(2) Skopik, August
Round of 32
(1) Hewitt, Frank
(32) DeVaney, Adam
5 - 10
(16) Brus, Brian
(16) Brus, Brian
(9) Robinson, Jon
(24) Howard, Philip
(25) Power, Peter
(8) Hurme, Risto
(5) Reed, Robert M
(28) Nat Jr, Andrew
(21) Underwood, John
(12) O'Neill, Kevin
(13) O'Connor, Ryan Dirk
(20) Potterveld, Curtis
(29) Brewton, Blake
(4) Barrera, Esperanza
(2) Eldridge, Darrell
(29) Brewton, Blake
10 - 5
(19) Lusby, John
(14) Tabor, Bruce
(11) Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo
(22) Krick, Jon
(27) Ferreira Da Costa, Claudia Maria
(6) Cravey, Donald
(7) Henzler, Thomas
(26) Luong, Allen
(23) Zacharakis Jr, Ted G.
(10) Iliev, Velizar
(15) Altinkopru, Teoman
(18) Hurme, June
(31) Hall, Allan
10 - 7
(2) Eldridge, Darrell
Round of 16
(1) Hewitt, Frank
10 - 5
(16) Brus, Brian
2 - 10
(9) Robinson, Jon
10 - 6
(8) Hurme, Risto
3 - 10
(5) Reed, Robert M
10 - 5
(12) O'Neill, Kevin
8 - 10
(13) O'Connor, Ryan Dirk
10 - 9
(4) Barrera, Esperanza
3 - 10
(2) Skopik, August
2 - 10
(14) Tabor, Bruce
3 - 10
(11) Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo
10 - 6
(6) Cravey, Donald
2 - 10
(7) Henzler, Thomas
8 - 6
(10) Iliev, Velizar
1 - 10
(15) Altinkopru, Teoman
10 - 9
(2) Eldridge, Darrell
3 - 10
Top 8
(16) Brus, Brian
9 - 10
(9) Robinson, Jon
10 - 4
(5) Reed, Robert M
5 - 4
(4) Barrera, Esperanza
5 - 6
(2) Skopik, August
6 - 10
(6) Cravey, Donald
9 - 10
(7) Henzler, Thomas
10 - 9
(2) Eldridge, Darrell
2 - 4
Final 4
(9) Robinson, Jon
10 - 3
(5) Reed, Robert M
3 - 3
(2) Skopik, August
7 - 10
(7) Henzler, Thomas
9 - 8
Gold Medal Bout
(9) Robinson, Jon
6 - 5
(7) Henzler, Thomas
10 - 2
Winner
(7) Henzler, Thomas
10 - 2