Orange & Blue Open
D & Under (Div 3) Senior Mixed Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Thayer, Jake
(64) (Bye)
(33) Serwotka, Paul
(32) Herner, Savannah
(17) Milocco, Dom
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Weatherly, Andrew
(9) Crosby, Timothy
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Pouralifazel, Pardis
(25) Rajbhandary, Aastha
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Goldfarb, Daniel
(5) Huang, Chenan
(60) (Bye)
(37) Su, Lai Jing
(28) Cherskov, Annie
(21) Flechas, Gabriel
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Steidl, Tyler
(13) Jutras, Daniel
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Pineda, Gabriel
(29) Cohen, Gabrielle
(36) Maul, Judy
(61) (Bye)
(4) Walter, Zsofia
(3) Cerda, Giovanni
(62) (Bye)
(35) Nott, Emily
(30) Pache, Andrea
(19) Samy, Evin
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Cortes, Brian
(11) Lu, Victor
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Norman, Lillia
(27) Bowden, William
(38) Stua, Nicholas
(59) (Bye)
(6) Rahman, Haadis
(7) Lepe, Alejandro
(58) (Bye)
(39) Miller, Matthew
(26) Su, Thalia
(23) Dean, Angela
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Patterson, Robert
(15) Mcgowen, Collin
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Cooke, Samantha
(31) Palino, Gillian
(34) Mojica, Serena
(63) (Bye)
(2) Helton, Noah
Round of 32
(1) Thayer, Jake
(33) Serwotka, Paul
15 - 3
(17) Milocco, Dom
(16) Weatherly, Andrew
(9) Crosby, Timothy
(24) Pouralifazel, Pardis
(25) Rajbhandary, Aastha
(8) Goldfarb, Daniel
(5) Huang, Chenan
(28) Cherskov, Annie
5 - 15
(21) Flechas, Gabriel
(12) Steidl, Tyler
(13) Jutras, Daniel
(20) Pineda, Gabriel
(29) Cohen, Gabrielle
15 - 7
(4) Walter, Zsofia
(3) Cerda, Giovanni
(30) Pache, Andrea
4 - 15
(19) Samy, Evin
(14) Cortes, Brian
(11) Lu, Victor
(22) Norman, Lillia
(38) Stua, Nicholas
14 - 15
(6) Rahman, Haadis
(7) Lepe, Alejandro
(26) Su, Thalia
9 - 15
(23) Dean, Angela
(10) Patterson, Robert
(15) Mcgowen, Collin
(18) Cooke, Samantha
(31) Palino, Gillian
15 - 12
(2) Helton, Noah
Round of 16
(1) Thayer, Jake
15 - 6
(16) Weatherly, Andrew
11 - 15
(9) Crosby, Timothy
15 - 11
(8) Goldfarb, Daniel
10 - 15
(5) Huang, Chenan
15 - 7
(12) Steidl, Tyler
11 - 15
(13) Jutras, Daniel
15 - 6
(4) Walter, Zsofia
4 - 15
(3) Cerda, Giovanni
15 - 1
(19) Samy, Evin
15 - 14
(11) Lu, Victor
15 - 8
(6) Rahman, Haadis
0 - 15
(7) Lepe, Alejandro
15 - 9
(10) Patterson, Robert
9 - 15
(18) Cooke, Samantha
8 - 15
(2) Helton, Noah
6 - 15
Top 8
(1) Thayer, Jake
15 - 6
(9) Crosby, Timothy
15 - 13
(5) Huang, Chenan
15 - 12
(4) Walter, Zsofia
10 - 15
(3) Cerda, Giovanni
15 - 10
(6) Rahman, Haadis
9 - 15
(10) Patterson, Robert
7 - 15
(18) Cooke, Samantha
12 - 15
Final 4
(1) Thayer, Jake
15 - 6
(5) Huang, Chenan
15 - 7
(3) Cerda, Giovanni
15 - 14
(18) Cooke, Samantha
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Thayer, Jake
15 - 11
(3) Cerda, Giovanni
15 - 12
Winner
(1) Thayer, Jake
15 - 11