North Texas Roundup - Region 5 SYC and Cadet
Cadet Women's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Tian, Grace
(64) (Bye)
(33) Tan, Helen
(32) Moore, Allison
(17) Weintraub, Maia
(47) GONG, Benjamin
(49) Davis, Sophie
(16) Martos, Sara Ann
(9) Mandour, Sophia
(56) Patel, Nikita
(41) Dickstein, Lila
(24) Rhodes, Zander
(25) Liao, Jerrica
(40) Luong, Joanne
(57) DeFatta, Ayla
(8) Jia, Amy
(5) Liu, Cynthia
(60) (Bye)
(37) D'Arcy, Annie
(28) Nishimura, Madeleine Ayumi
(21) Jia, Jennifer
(44) Lo, Ashley
(53) Kongara, Tanvi
(12) Liao, Madeline
(13) Hao, Grace
(52) Young, Christine
(45) Hirschman, Audrey
(20) Ash, Madeline
(29) Tian, Tiffany
(36) Bakker, Elise
(61) (Bye)
(4) Chen, Wei Chee
(3) Tieu, May
(62) (Bye)
(34) Kim, Lauren Hyomin
(30) Sun, Laura
(19) Crompton, Celia
(46) Kim, Lauren C
(51) Slade, Mycah
(14) Luong, Paige
(11) Matz, Samantha
(54) Bhanot, Gayatri
(43) Wong, Erika
(22) Stamos, Maria
(27) Hunt, Tarleton
(38) Kwon, Ashley
(59) (Bye)
(5) Lee, Annora
(5) Marinelli, Ever
(58) (Bye)
(39) Prilutsky, Sarah
(26) Yuen, Rachel Victoria
(23) Barnette, Zoe
(42) Thomas, Sasha
(55) Low, Sarah
(10) Boyd, Myrka
(15) Elizondo, Isabelle
(50) Shok, Katherine
(47) Breker, Anika
(18) Cola, Emmanuelle
(31) Lu, Tiffany
(34) Noguchi, Julia
(63) (Bye)
(2) Lovelace, Kennedy
Round of 32
(1) Tian, Grace
(33) Tan, Helen
15 - 9
(17) Weintraub, Maia
15 - 10
(16) Martos, Sara Ann
9 - 15
(9) Mandour, Sophia
15 - 1
(41) Dickstein, Lila
10 - 8
(25) Liao, Jerrica
15 - 9
(8) Jia, Amy
5 - 15
(5) Liu, Cynthia
(28) Nishimura, Madeleine Ayumi
7 - 15
(44) Lo, Ashley
10 - 14
(12) Liao, Madeline
4 - 15
(13) Hao, Grace
15 - 6
(45) Hirschman, Audrey
15 - 13
(29) Tian, Tiffany
15 - 7
(4) Chen, Wei Chee
(3) Tieu, May
(30) Sun, Laura
4 - 15
(46) Kim, Lauren C
7 - 15
(14) Luong, Paige
6 - 15
(11) Matz, Samantha
15 - 3
(22) Stamos, Maria
7 - 15
(27) Hunt, Tarleton
11 - 7
(5) Liu, Cynthia
(5) Marinelli, Ever
(39) Prilutsky, Sarah
15 - 9
(42) Thomas, Sasha
9 - 15
(10) Boyd, Myrka
1 - 15
(15) Elizondo, Isabelle
15 - 3
(18) Cola, Emmanuelle
1 - 15
(31) Lu, Tiffany
15 - 7
(2) Lovelace, Kennedy
Round of 16
(1) Tian, Grace
12 - 2
(16) Martos, Sara Ann
12 - 13
(9) Mandour, Sophia
15 - 4
(25) Liao, Jerrica
2 - 0
(28) Nishimura, Madeleine Ayumi
5 - 12
(12) Liao, Madeline
5 - 15
(13) Hao, Grace
15 - 6
(4) Chen, Wei Chee
6 - 12
(30) Sun, Laura
10 - 11
(14) Luong, Paige
10 - 15
(22) Stamos, Maria
11 - 15
(5) Liu, Cynthia
15 - 6
(5) Lee, Annora
15 - 2
(10) Boyd, Myrka
3 - 15
(15) Elizondo, Isabelle
15 - 9
(2) Lovelace, Kennedy
11 - 15
Top 8
(1) Tian, Grace
15 - 5
(9) Mandour, Sophia
9 - 6
(12) Liao, Madeline
1 - 15
(4) Chen, Wei Chee
5 - 15
(30) Sun, Laura
6 - 14
(5) Liu, Cynthia
15 - 9
(10) Boyd, Myrka
9 - 15
(2) Lovelace, Kennedy
8 - 15
Final 4
(1) Tian, Grace
15 - 14
(4) Chen, Wei Chee
10 - 15
(30) Sun, Laura
10 - 15
(10) Boyd, Myrka
6 - 7
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Tian, Grace
11 - 10
(30) Sun, Laura
9 - 15
Winner
(1) Tian, Grace
15 - 8