Cobra Challenge RJCC (Region 3)
Junior Women's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Yang, Brenda
(64) (Bye)
(33) Mills, Therese
(32) Valadez, Emily
(17) McCarthy, Elinor
(48) Ogden, Kayla A
(49) Kuznetsova, Nastassja
(16) Koh, Isabelle
(9) Chen, Erin
(56) (Bye)
(41) McVey, Mimi
(24) Berman, Stella
(25) Doctor, Lianne
(40) Becchina, Bridget
(57) (Bye)
(7) Whang, Rebecca
(5) Gomerman, Ashley
(60) (Bye)
(37) Liu, Rachel
(28) Meierovich, Rachel
(21) Golash, Signe
(44) Bienvenu, Camille
(53) Lettieri, Sophia
(12) Chou, Dana
(13) Zhuang, Sophia
(52) Zhu, Cherlin
(45) Rowland, Pearl
(19) Solley, Hannah
(29) Hilado, Sarah
(36) Feigeles, Carolyn
(61) (Bye)
(4) Gillick, Kailyn
(3) Yun, Maya
(62) (Bye)
(35) Chen, Chloe
(29) Buckborough, Abagael
(19) Theodore, Maria
(46) Heriveaux, Sophia
(51) Piacentini, Ava
(14) Morales, Jessica
(11) Engelmann, Sarah
(54) Jassey, Julia
(43) Cappello, Lauren
(22) Murphy Racette, Caroline
(27) Lawlor, Gillian
(38) Gothelf, Brooke
(59) (Bye)
(6) Halicki, Katherine
(7) Dragon, Rainer
(58) (Bye)
(39) Sweetra, Elizabeth
(26) Chen, Crystal
(23) Williams, Jadeyn
(42) Rittenberg, Miriam
(54) Lee, Frances
(10) Min, Isabella
(15) Hua, Jacqueline
(50) Bansal, Avika
(47) Moger, Isabelle
(18) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
(31) Faucher, Erin
(34) Park, Lauren
(63) (Bye)
(2) Palmer, Kristen
Round of 32
(1) Yang, Brenda
(33) Mills, Therese
15 - 13
(17) McCarthy, Elinor
15 - 8
(16) Koh, Isabelle
10 - 15
(9) Chen, Erin
(24) Berman, Stella
1 - 15
(40) Becchina, Bridget
9 - 15
(7) Whang, Rebecca
(5) Gomerman, Ashley
(37) Liu, Rachel
15 - 3
(21) Golash, Signe
15 - 7
(12) Chou, Dana
7 - 15
(13) Zhuang, Sophia
15 - 4
(19) Solley, Hannah
15 - 10
(29) Buckborough, Abagael
15 - 12
(4) Gillick, Kailyn
(3) Yun, Maya
(29) Hilado, Sarah
15 - 5
(19) Theodore, Maria
15 - 3
(14) Morales, Jessica
11 - 15
(11) Engelmann, Sarah
15 - 11
(22) Murphy Racette, Caroline
12 - 15
(27) Lawlor, Gillian
15 - 13
(6) Halicki, Katherine
(7) Dragon, Rainer
(26) Chen, Crystal
9 - 15
(23) Williams, Jadeyn
15 - 7
(10) Min, Isabella
5 - 15
(15) Hua, Jacqueline
15 - 9
(18) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
5 - 15
(31) Faucher, Erin
15 - 11
(2) Palmer, Kristen
Round of 16
(1) Yang, Brenda
15 - 4
(16) Koh, Isabelle
8 - 15
(9) Chen, Erin
15 - 3
(7) Whang, Rebecca
15 - 8
(5) Gomerman, Ashley
15 - 12
(21) Golash, Signe
15 - 11
(13) Zhuang, Sophia
15 - 5
(4) Gillick, Kailyn
10 - 15
(3) Yun, Maya
15 - 6
(14) Morales, Jessica
12 - 15
(11) Engelmann, Sarah
15 - 1
(6) Halicki, Katherine
11 - 15
(26) Chen, Crystal
14 - 15
(23) Williams, Jadeyn
15 - 13
(18) Seck, Chejsa-Kaili
10 - 15
(2) Palmer, Kristen
7 - 15
Top 8
(16) Koh, Isabelle
8 - 15
(7) Whang, Rebecca
15 - 14
(21) Golash, Signe
15 - 12
(13) Zhuang, Sophia
15 - 13
(14) Morales, Jessica
7 - 15
(11) Engelmann, Sarah
15 - 11
(26) Chen, Crystal
13 - 15
(2) Palmer, Kristen
13 - 15
Final 4
(7) Whang, Rebecca
15 - 9
(13) Zhuang, Sophia
15 - 10
(14) Morales, Jessica
14 - 15
(2) Palmer, Kristen
13 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(7) Whang, Rebecca
15 - 12
(2) Palmer, Kristen
14 - 15
Winner
(7) Whang, Rebecca
15 - 10