Empire Cadet & JR Cup at NJFA
U19 Mixed Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Moelis, Sam
(64) (Bye)
(33) Park, Brian
(32) Ju, Alexander
(17) Rosario, Felipe
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Williams-Burrows, Hunter
(9) Donaldson, Christopher
(56) (Bye)
(41) Tieu, Elizabeth
(24) Racek, Tom
(25) Dans, Jared
(40) Malka, Atid
(57) (Bye)
(8) Chen, Earnest
(4) Branman, Matthew
(60) (Bye)
(37) Katayama, Kevin
(28) Grass, Andrew
(21) Marino, Joseph
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Levy, Cameron
(13) Welch, Kyle
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Concepcion, Nicholas
(29) Barnett, Stephen
(36) Tieu, May
(61) (Bye)
(4) Scruggs, Nolen
(3) Gronningsater, Eoin
(62) (Bye)
(35) Massa, Alexander
(30) Ciesielski, Jacob
(19) Allen, Cameron
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Li, Sean
(11) Saulys, Chris
(54) (Bye)
(43) Soles-Torres, Tran
(22) Talagala, Roshan
(27) Hsu, Jonathan
(38) Reddy, Dhruthi
(59) (Bye)
(6) Fevry, Julian
(7) Paik, Joon
(58) (Bye)
(39) Field, Miles
(26) Pari, Sooryakumar
(23) Neilson, Ian
(42) Pham, Camille
(55) (Bye)
(10) Ko, Alan
(15) Zhang, Albert
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Feldman, Zachary
(31) Evered, Kyle
(34) Russo, Roy
(63) (Bye)
(2) Upbin, William Asher
Round of 32
(1) Moelis, Sam
(32) Ju, Alexander
7 - 13
(17) Rosario, Felipe
(16) Williams-Burrows, Hunter
(9) Donaldson, Christopher
(24) Racek, Tom
3 - 15
(25) Dans, Jared
15 - 6
(8) Chen, Earnest
(4) Branman, Matthew
(37) Katayama, Kevin
15 - 13
(21) Marino, Joseph
(12) Levy, Cameron
(13) Welch, Kyle
(20) Concepcion, Nicholas
(29) Barnett, Stephen
15 - 11
(4) Branman, Matthew
(3) Gronningsater, Eoin
(30) Ciesielski, Jacob
8 - 15
(19) Allen, Cameron
(14) Li, Sean
(11) Saulys, Chris
(22) Talagala, Roshan
7 - 15
(38) Reddy, Dhruthi
14 - 15
(6) Fevry, Julian
(7) Paik, Joon
(39) Field, Miles
15 - 11
(23) Neilson, Ian
15 - 4
(10) Ko, Alan
(15) Zhang, Albert
(18) Feldman, Zachary
(31) Evered, Kyle
15 - 13
(2) Upbin, William Asher
Round of 16
(1) Moelis, Sam
15 - 3
(17) Rosario, Felipe
15 - 12
(9) Donaldson, Christopher
14 - 12
(25) Dans, Jared
15 - 13
(4) Scruggs, Nolen
2 - 15
(21) Marino, Joseph
15 - 9
(20) Concepcion, Nicholas
14 - 15
(4) Branman, Matthew
3 - 15
(3) Gronningsater, Eoin
14 - 11
(19) Allen, Cameron
14 - 6
(22) Talagala, Roshan
7 - 15
(6) Fevry, Julian
6 - 15
(7) Paik, Joon
15 - 6
(10) Ko, Alan
13 - 15
(15) Zhang, Albert
15 - 11
(2) Upbin, William Asher
4 - 15
Top 8
(1) Moelis, Sam
15 - 2
(9) Donaldson, Christopher
15 - 11
(4) Scruggs, Nolen
5 - 15
(4) Branman, Matthew
5 - 15
(3) Gronningsater, Eoin
7 - 6
(6) Fevry, Julian
9 - 15
(10) Ko, Alan
11 - 15
(2) Upbin, William Asher
14 - 15
Final 4
(1) Moelis, Sam
15 - 10
(4) Branman, Matthew
8 - 15
(6) Fevry, Julian
11 - 15
(2) Upbin, William Asher
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Branman, Matthew
12 - 15
(2) Upbin, William Asher
11 - 15
Winner
(4) Branman, Matthew
10 - 15