Silicon Valley RYC
Y12 Women's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Castaneda, Erika
(64) (Bye)
(33) Zhu, Angelina
(32) Wang, Zoie
(17) Umap, Arna
(48) Antebi, Sarah
(49) (Bye)
(16) Koslow, Amicie
(9) Sun, Chienyu
(56) (Bye)
(41) Liaw, Maya
(24) Castaneda, Keira
(25) Pisharodi, Smriti
(40) Mitloff, Allison
(57) (Bye)
(8) Peng, Amber
(5) Kong, Olivia
(60) (Bye)
(37) Takamizawa, Yukari
(28) Hobson, Ava
(21) Cui, Melody
(43) Lau, Kailey
(53) (Bye)
(12) Talwalkar, Apoorva
(13) Hsiung, Samantha
(52) (Bye)
(45) Duong, Zoey
(20) Sun, Ruoxi
(29) Gong, Chloe
(36) Zherebchevska, Veronika
(61) (Bye)
(3) Korol, Dana
(3) Yhip, Mikaela
(62) (Bye)
(35) Welborn, Calissa
(30) Shih, Diane
(19) Kim, Hyunchae
(46) Kwan, Emily
(51) (Bye)
(14) Suleiman, Alena
(11) Pant, Anisha
(54) (Bye)
(43) Chuang, Raine
(22) Shan, Sophia
(27) Ji, Raissa
(38) Lee, Samantha
(59) (Bye)
(6) Chung, Jaein
(7) Shitamoto, Audrey
(58) (Bye)
(39) Lin, Katherine
(26) Davis, Bonnie
(23) Lee, Rubi
(41) Luh, Mia
(55) (Bye)
(10) Liao, Carly
(15) Luo, Sandra
(50) (Bye)
(46) Wang, Celine
(18) Lee, Bethanie
(31) Upender, Cosette
(34) Chirashnya, Mika
(63) (Bye)
(2) Korol, Neta
Round of 32
(1) Castaneda, Erika
(33) Zhu, Angelina
15 - 5
(17) Umap, Arna
15 - 3
(16) Koslow, Amicie
(9) Sun, Chienyu
(24) Castaneda, Keira
3 - 15
(25) Pisharodi, Smriti
15 - 8
(8) Peng, Amber
(5) Kong, Olivia
(37) Takamizawa, Yukari
15 - 4
(21) Cui, Melody
15 - 0
(12) Talwalkar, Apoorva
(13) Hsiung, Samantha
(20) Sun, Ruoxi
1 - 15
(29) Gong, Chloe
15 - 3
(3) Korol, Dana
(3) Yhip, Mikaela
(30) Shih, Diane
3 - 15
(19) Kim, Hyunchae
15 - 1
(14) Suleiman, Alena
(11) Pant, Anisha
(22) Shan, Sophia
0 - 15
(27) Ji, Raissa
15 - 9
(6) Chung, Jaein
(7) Shitamoto, Audrey
(26) Davis, Bonnie
3 - 15
(23) Lee, Rubi
15 - 5
(10) Liao, Carly
(15) Luo, Sandra
(18) Lee, Bethanie
3 - 15
(31) Upender, Cosette
15 - 4
(2) Korol, Neta
Round of 16
(1) Castaneda, Erika
15 - 3
(17) Umap, Arna
10 - 9
(9) Sun, Chienyu
15 - 9
(8) Peng, Amber
6 - 15
(5) Kong, Olivia
15 - 2
(12) Talwalkar, Apoorva
12 - 15
(20) Sun, Ruoxi
6 - 15
(3) Korol, Dana
15 - 1
(3) Yhip, Mikaela
15 - 3
(19) Kim, Hyunchae
15 - 14
(11) Pant, Anisha
10 - 8
(6) Chung, Jaein
3 - 15
(7) Shitamoto, Audrey
15 - 4
(10) Liao, Carly
0 - 14
(15) Luo, Sandra
15 - 7
(2) Korol, Neta
1 - 15
Top 8
(1) Castaneda, Erika
15 - 2
(8) Peng, Amber
7 - 15
(5) Kong, Olivia
15 - 8
(20) Sun, Ruoxi
13 - 14
(3) Yhip, Mikaela
15 - 5
(6) Chung, Jaein
3 - 8
(7) Shitamoto, Audrey
9 - 2
(2) Korol, Neta
3 - 15
Final 4
(1) Castaneda, Erika
15 - 9
(5) Kong, Olivia
15 - 6
(3) Yhip, Mikaela
15 - 7
(2) Korol, Neta
10 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Castaneda, Erika
15 - 14
(3) Yhip, Mikaela
15 - 7
Winner
(3) Yhip, Mikaela
11 - 10