ROC Charm City Classic (Div. 1-A )
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Vierheller, Giana
(64) (Bye)
(33) Wong, Peye
(32) Smith, Julia
(17) Partridge, Bailey
(48) Brisk, Angelica
(48) Papadopoulos, Maria
(16) Shanosky, Celine
(8) Feagans, Christine
(56) (Bye)
(41) Jamolin, Kathryn
(24) Jalili, Parand
(25) Yang, Caroline
(40) Chatterjee, Aahana
(57) (Bye)
(8) Weindling, Monica
(5) Asher, Valerie
(60) (Bye)
(37) Polanichka, Nicole
(28) Chen, Angela
(21) Gamache, Courtney
(44) Guo, Jessica
(53) (Bye)
(12) Bates, Cassandra
(13) Letendre, Ali
(52) (Bye)
(45) Higson, Julia
(20) Yang, Annie
(29) Redick, Sarah
(36) Schmidt, Lori
(61) (Bye)
(4) Friedmann, Lucy
(3) Midgley, Janice
(62) (Bye)
(35) Tasker, Monisha
(30) Schmitz, Maria
(19) Powers, Janine
(46) Apple, Deborah
(51) Uong, Michelle
(14) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
(11) Schwartz, Allison
(54) (Bye)
(43) Hofmann, Alissa
(22) Gifford, Sally
(27) Sizov, Katherine
(38) Posner, Marissa
(59) (Bye)
(6) Sirico, Brooke
(7) Mays, Helen
(58) (Bye)
(39) Busch, Claire
(26) Sweeney, Ceara
(23) Kim, Eugenia
(42) Natsios, Emily
(55) (Bye)
(10) Jolley, Helen
(15) Erdyneeva, Sanzhina
(50) Park, Hyesung
(47) Moiseiwitsch, Nina
(18) Williams, Vivian
(31) Ra, Sharon
(34) Sandler, Alexis
(63) (Bye)
(2) Lawson, Marie
Round of 32
(1) Vierheller, Giana
(32) Smith, Julia
10 - 13
(17) Partridge, Bailey
15 - 10
(16) Shanosky, Celine
13 - 15
(8) Feagans, Christine
(24) Jalili, Parand
6 - 15
(25) Yang, Caroline
15 - 9
(8) Feagans, Christine
(5) Asher, Valerie
(37) Polanichka, Nicole
15 - 7
(44) Guo, Jessica
11 - 15
(12) Bates, Cassandra
(13) Letendre, Ali
(20) Yang, Annie
10 - 15
(29) Redick, Sarah
15 - 14
(4) Friedmann, Lucy
(3) Midgley, Janice
(35) Tasker, Monisha
15 - 9
(19) Powers, Janine
15 - 10
(14) Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya)
2 - 15
(11) Schwartz, Allison
(43) Hofmann, Alissa
15 - 12
(27) Sizov, Katherine
15 - 4
(6) Sirico, Brooke
(7) Mays, Helen
(26) Sweeney, Ceara
11 - 15
(23) Kim, Eugenia
15 - 4
(10) Jolley, Helen
(15) Erdyneeva, Sanzhina
15 - 9
(47) Moiseiwitsch, Nina
15 - 14
(31) Ra, Sharon
15 - 14
(2) Lawson, Marie
Round of 16
(1) Vierheller, Giana
15 - 10
(16) Shanosky, Celine
14 - 15
(8) Weindling, Monica
14 - 15
(25) Yang, Caroline
15 - 7
(5) Asher, Valerie
15 - 11
(12) Bates, Cassandra
8 - 15
(20) Yang, Annie
13 - 15
(29) Redick, Sarah
15 - 6
(3) Midgley, Janice
15 - 10
(19) Powers, Janine
10 - 9
(11) Schwartz, Allison
15 - 10
(6) Sirico, Brooke
11 - 15
(26) Sweeney, Ceara
12 - 15
(10) Jolley, Helen
7 - 15
(47) Moiseiwitsch, Nina
15 - 7
(2) Lawson, Marie
12 - 15
Top 8
(1) Vierheller, Giana
14 - 11
(25) Yang, Caroline
15 - 5
(5) Asher, Valerie
15 - 14
(29) Redick, Sarah
15 - 12
(19) Powers, Janine
15 - 10
(6) Sirico, Brooke
14 - 15
(10) Jolley, Helen
6 - 15
(47) Moiseiwitsch, Nina
14 - 8
Final 4
(1) Vierheller, Giana
15 - 6
(5) Asher, Valerie
15 - 10
(6) Sirico, Brooke
8 - 15
(10) Jolley, Helen
8 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Vierheller, Giana
15 - 7
(6) Sirico, Brooke
9 - 15
Winner
(1) Vierheller, Giana
15 - 9