Seventh Annual Yellow Jacket Open
D & Under (Div 3) Mixed Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Cerda, Giovanni
(64) (Bye)
(33) Pascale, Charles
(32) Jardim, Kyle
(16) Underwood, Nicholas
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Hill, Kaeden
(9) Torres, Gabriel
(56) (Bye)
(41) Coburn, Miriam
(24) Boone, Jason
(25) West, Samuel
(40) Chadwick, Claire
(57) (Bye)
(8) Rahman, Haadis
(5) Wiseman, Derrick
(60) (Bye)
(37) Kraj, Pawel
(28) Parker, Matt K.
(21) Chen, Andrew
(44) Reed, Sayaka
(53) (Bye)
(12) Matthew, Alex
(13) Reek, Collin
(52) (Bye)
(44) Palino, Gillian
(20) Culp, Kevin
(29) Gregory, Bryce
(36) Hirsch, Austin
(61) (Bye)
(4) Pond, George
(3) Bland, Ian
(62) (Bye)
(35) Varnum, James
(30) Fils-Aime, Jacob
(19) Ferry, Abel
(46) Mackey, Leo
(51) (Bye)
(14) Ezzi, Aliasger
(10) Schutz, Katherine G.
(54) (Bye)
(42) Aden, Phillip
(21) Kelley, Devin
(27) Albritton, Davin
(38) Kazmierski, Bernard
(59) (Bye)
(6) Hardison, Terry (Reno)
(7) Lu, Daniel
(58) (Bye)
(39) Galloway, Garrett
(26) Schwartz, Dawn
(23) Nikoukary, Alex
(42) Vencill, Elizabeth
(55) (Bye)
(10) Shirey, Sarah
(15) Lemons, Matthew
(50) (Bye)
(47) Owen, Zachary
(16) Hawkins, Daniel
(31) Chan, Matthew
(34) Lu, Victor
(63) (Bye)
(2) Moore, William
Round of 32
(1) Cerda, Giovanni
(32) Jardim, Kyle
13 - 15
(16) Underwood, Nicholas
(16) Hill, Kaeden
(9) Torres, Gabriel
(24) Boone, Jason
7 - 15
(25) West, Samuel
15 - 11
(8) Rahman, Haadis
(5) Wiseman, Derrick
(28) Parker, Matt K.
8 - 15
(21) Kelley, Devin
15 - 4
(12) Matthew, Alex
(13) Reek, Collin
(44) Reed, Sayaka
11 - 15
(29) Gregory, Bryce
15 - 7
(4) Pond, George
(3) Bland, Ian
(30) Fils-Aime, Jacob
5 - 15
(19) Ferry, Abel
15 - 8
(14) Ezzi, Aliasger
(10) Schutz, Katherine G.
(21) Chen, Andrew
15 - 6
(27) Albritton, Davin
15 - 4
(6) Hardison, Terry (Reno)
(7) Lu, Daniel
(26) Schwartz, Dawn
9 - 15
(23) Nikoukary, Alex
15 - 12
(10) Schutz, Katherine G.
(15) Lemons, Matthew
(16) Hawkins, Daniel
3 - 15
(31) Chan, Matthew
15 - 12
(2) Moore, William
Round of 16
(1) Cerda, Giovanni
15 - 11
(16) Underwood, Nicholas
11 - 15
(9) Torres, Gabriel
15 - 5
(8) Rahman, Haadis
11 - 15
(5) Wiseman, Derrick
15 - 1
(12) Matthew, Alex
5 - 15
(13) Reek, Collin
15 - 2
(4) Pond, George
9 - 15
(3) Bland, Ian
15 - 8
(14) Ezzi, Aliasger
14 - 15
(21) Chen, Andrew
15 - 13
(6) Hardison, Terry (Reno)
12 - 15
(7) Lu, Daniel
15 - 11
(10) Schutz, Katherine G.
13 - 15
(16) Hawkins, Daniel
12 - 15
(2) Moore, William
8 - 15
Top 8
(1) Cerda, Giovanni
15 - 3
(9) Torres, Gabriel
15 - 11
(5) Wiseman, Derrick
15 - 8
(4) Pond, George
9 - 15
(3) Bland, Ian
15 - 5
(21) Chen, Andrew
15 - 11
(10) Schutz, Katherine G.
10 - 15
(2) Moore, William
7 - 15
Final 4
(1) Cerda, Giovanni
15 - 12
(5) Wiseman, Derrick
15 - 11
(21) Chen, Andrew
15 - 13
(2) Moore, William
12 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Cerda, Giovanni
15 - 9
(21) Chen, Andrew
15 - 9
Winner
(1) Cerda, Giovanni
15 - 13