North Texas Roundup - Region 5 SYC and Cadet
Y12 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 128
(1) Yu, Eric W
(128) (Bye)
(65) Williams, Connor
(64) Maguire, Matthew
(33) Arnold, Oscar
(96) (Bye)
(97) (Bye)
(32) Emmer, Chase
(17) Hu, Oliver
(112) (Bye)
(81) (Bye)
(48) Kim, Nicholas
(49) Shibu, Pranav
(80) (Bye)
(113) (Bye)
(16) Fung, David
(9) Ma, Alexander
(120) (Bye)
(73) Waltz, Ethan
(56) Gutsch, Nelson
(41) Vijay, Sriram
(88) (Bye)
(105) (Bye)
(24) Wu, Alexander
(25) Hamilton, Bogdan
(104) (Bye)
(89) (Bye)
(40) Oursler, Jack
(57) Xu, Alex
(72) Kay, Julian
(121) (Bye)
(8) Ding, Andrew
(4) Selendy, Max
(124) (Bye)
(69) Pillsbury, Hampton
(60) Ellis, Preston
(37) Kwon, Albert J
(92) (Bye)
(101) (Bye)
(28) Lui, Sebastian
(21) Mao, Connor
(108) (Bye)
(85) (Bye)
(44) Whitehill, Nathaniel
(53) Zhang, Daniel
(76) (Bye)
(117) (Bye)
(12) Hodges, Carter
(12) Evans, Cameron
(116) (Bye)
(77) (Bye)
(52) Miller, Andrew N
(45) Townsend, Avery
(84) (Bye)
(109) (Bye)
(20) Yang, Adam
(28) Sanchez-Harris, Nicco
(100) (Bye)
(93) (Bye)
(36) Ma, Ark
(61) Zheng, Alan
(68) Guerra, Sergio
(125) (Bye)
(4) Vogler, Justin
(3) Prilutsky, David
(126) (Bye)
(67) Freeman, Paris
(62) Mariconda, Christopher
(35) Wu, Oliver
(94) (Bye)
(99) (Bye)
(30) Liu, Justin
(19) Sjostedt, Jacob
(110) (Bye)
(83) (Bye)
(46) Thai, William
(51) Hergert, Benito
(78) (Bye)
(115) (Bye)
(14) Colon, Cesar
(11) Park, Luke
(118) (Bye)
(75) Wilkinson, A.J.
(54) Stone, Henry
(43) Levy, Zachari
(86) (Bye)
(107) (Bye)
(22) Levy, Jacob
(27) Jeon, Alexander
(102) (Bye)
(91) (Bye)
(38) Griffin, John
(59) Wang, Christopher M
(70) Choi, Peter
(123) (Bye)
(4) Urodovskikh, Evan
(7) Euscher, Alex Michael
(122) (Bye)
(71) Thomas, Alex
(58) Mohamed, Tahir
(39) Traugot, Braden
(90) (Bye)
(103) (Bye)
(25) Yang, Andy
(23) Lutar, Lucas
(106) (Bye)
(87) (Bye)
(42) Dickson, Farr
(55) Wu, Nicholas
(74) Maddux, Lance
(119) (Bye)
(10) Liu, Patrick
(15) Rutherfurd, John "Trace"
(114) (Bye)
(79) (Bye)
(50) Ryou, Tae Hyun
(47) Jones, Ethan
(82) (Bye)
(111) (Bye)
(18) Fedonchik, Henry
(31) Curley, Sebastian
(98) (Bye)
(95) (Bye)
(34) Choi, Ethan
(63) Wu, Conrad
(66) Wong, Nicholas
(127) (Bye)
(1) Louie, Bryce
Round of 64
(1) Yu, Eric W
(64) Maguire, Matthew
2 - 15
(33) Arnold, Oscar
(32) Emmer, Chase
(17) Hu, Oliver
(48) Kim, Nicholas
(49) Shibu, Pranav
(16) Fung, David
(9) Ma, Alexander
(56) Gutsch, Nelson
7 - 15
(41) Vijay, Sriram
(24) Wu, Alexander
(25) Hamilton, Bogdan
(40) Oursler, Jack
(57) Xu, Alex
15 - 8
(8) Ding, Andrew
(4) Selendy, Max
(60) Ellis, Preston
9 - 15
(37) Kwon, Albert J
(28) Sanchez-Harris, Nicco
(21) Mao, Connor
(44) Whitehill, Nathaniel
(53) Zhang, Daniel
(12) Hodges, Carter
(12) Evans, Cameron
(52) Miller, Andrew N
(45) Townsend, Avery
(20) Yang, Adam
(28) Sanchez-Harris, Nicco
(36) Ma, Ark
(61) Zheng, Alan
11 - 10
(4) Selendy, Max
(3) Prilutsky, David
(67) Freeman, Paris
15 - 13
(35) Wu, Oliver
(30) Liu, Justin
(19) Sjostedt, Jacob
(46) Thai, William
(51) Hergert, Benito
(14) Colon, Cesar
(11) Park, Luke
(75) Wilkinson, A.J.
15 - 6
(43) Levy, Zachari
(22) Levy, Jacob
(27) Jeon, Alexander
(38) Griffin, John
(59) Wang, Christopher M
15 - 6
(4) Urodovskikh, Evan
(7) Euscher, Alex Michael
(58) Mohamed, Tahir
9 - 15
(39) Traugot, Braden
(25) Hamilton, Bogdan
(23) Lutar, Lucas
(42) Dickson, Farr
(55) Wu, Nicholas
15 - 3
(10) Liu, Patrick
(15) Rutherfurd, John "Trace"
(50) Ryou, Tae Hyun
(47) Jones, Ethan
(18) Fedonchik, Henry
(31) Curley, Sebastian
(34) Choi, Ethan
(66) Wong, Nicholas
8 - 15
(1) Yu, Eric W
Round of 32
(1) Louie, Bryce
15 - 6
(32) Emmer, Chase
3 - 15
(17) Hu, Oliver
12 - 9
(49) Shibu, Pranav
15 - 9
(9) Ma, Alexander
15 - 2
(41) Vijay, Sriram
15 - 12
(25) Yang, Andy
15 - 7
(8) Ding, Andrew
3 - 15
(4) Vogler, Justin
2 - 15
(37) Kwon, Albert J
9 - 8
(21) Mao, Connor
15 - 10
(12) Hodges, Carter
7 - 15
(12) Evans, Cameron
4 - 15
(20) Yang, Adam
5 - 15
(28) Lui, Sebastian
6 - 9
(4) Selendy, Max
8 - 15
(3) Prilutsky, David
15 - 8
(35) Wu, Oliver
13 - 11
(19) Sjostedt, Jacob
15 - 3
(14) Colon, Cesar
4 - 15
(11) Park, Luke
15 - 2
(22) Levy, Jacob
13 - 15
(27) Jeon, Alexander
15 - 13
(4) Urodovskikh, Evan
10 - 12
(7) Euscher, Alex Michael
15 - 7
(25) Hamilton, Bogdan
15 - 7
(23) Lutar, Lucas
15 - 12
(10) Liu, Patrick
3 - 15
(15) Rutherfurd, John "Trace"
15 - 9
(47) Jones, Ethan
15 - 2
(31) Curley, Sebastian
15 - 8
(1) Yu, Eric W
15 - 9
Round of 16
(1) Louie, Bryce
15 - 8
(17) Hu, Oliver
15 - 12
(9) Ma, Alexander
15 - 2
(25) Yang, Andy
15 - 12
(4) Vogler, Justin
5 - 15
(12) Hodges, Carter
10 - 15
(12) Evans, Cameron
14 - 15
(4) Selendy, Max
8 - 15
(3) Prilutsky, David
14 - 11
(19) Sjostedt, Jacob
15 - 12
(11) Park, Luke
15 - 13
(4) Urodovskikh, Evan
5 - 15
(25) Hamilton, Bogdan
15 - 10
(10) Liu, Patrick
11 - 15
(15) Rutherfurd, John "Trace"
15 - 13
(31) Curley, Sebastian
15 - 12
Top 8
(1) Louie, Bryce
15 - 10
(9) Ma, Alexander
12 - 7
(4) Vogler, Justin
14 - 15
(4) Selendy, Max
12 - 15
(19) Sjostedt, Jacob
15 - 9
(11) Park, Luke
5 - 4
(10) Liu, Patrick
13 - 15
(31) Curley, Sebastian
15 - 13
Final 4
(1) Louie, Bryce
15 - 12
(4) Vogler, Justin
13 - 15
(19) Sjostedt, Jacob
7 - 5
(10) Liu, Patrick
7 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Vogler, Justin
13 - 15
(10) Liu, Patrick
10 - 12
Winner
(4) Vogler, Justin
12 - 15