American Challenge RYC & RCC Region 3
Y14 Men's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Tummings, C.J.
(64) (Bye)
(33) Vitkauskas, Justin
(32) Ouyang, Matt
(17) Costello, Chaissen
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Weinkopf, William
(9) Mathews, Rocco
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Ball, JT
(25) Kao, Castor
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Kim, Tei
(5) Jang, Jaewon
(60) (Bye)
(37) Allampallam, Maanav
(28) You, Arthur
(21) Schenck, Koen
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Yerokhin, Michael
(13) Doctor, Aidan
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Huttenbach, Koren
(29) Pan, Eric
(36) Bae, Kevin
(61) (Bye)
(4) Yu, Vinni
(3) Saccoccio, Nicholas
(62) (Bye)
(35) Zhao, Jesse
(30) Le, Vyn
(19) Yuldashev, Timur
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
(11) Gallucci, Charles
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Pyo, Michael
(27) Peneiras, Evan
(38) Tsai, William
(59) (Bye)
(6) Joseph, Dominic
(7) Augustine, Ethan
(58) (Bye)
(39) Dutta, Rajendro
(26) Tahoun, Mostafa
(23) Nager, Noah
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Lauricella, Douglas
(15) Breier, Matthew
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Yu, Jonathan
(31) Kaza, Nitish
(34) Shin, Joshua
(63) (Bye)
(2) Kim, Nicholas
Round of 32
(1) Tummings, C.J.
(32) Ouyang, Matt
12 - 15
(17) Costello, Chaissen
(16) Weinkopf, William
(9) Mathews, Rocco
(24) Ball, JT
(25) Kao, Castor
(8) Kim, Tei
(5) Jang, Jaewon
(37) Allampallam, Maanav
15 - 11
(21) Schenck, Koen
(12) Yerokhin, Michael
(13) Doctor, Aidan
(20) Huttenbach, Koren
(29) Pan, Eric
15 - 9
(4) Yu, Vinni
(3) Saccoccio, Nicholas
(35) Zhao, Jesse
15 - 9
(19) Yuldashev, Timur
(14) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
(11) Gallucci, Charles
(22) Pyo, Michael
(27) Peneiras, Evan
15 - 5
(6) Joseph, Dominic
(7) Augustine, Ethan
(26) Tahoun, Mostafa
8 - 15
(23) Nager, Noah
(10) Lauricella, Douglas
(15) Breier, Matthew
(18) Yu, Jonathan
(31) Kaza, Nitish
15 - 6
(2) Kim, Nicholas
Round of 16
(1) Tummings, C.J.
15 - 1
(16) Weinkopf, William
4 - 15
(9) Mathews, Rocco
15 - 12
(8) Kim, Tei
6 - 15
(5) Jang, Jaewon
15 - 5
(21) Schenck, Koen
13 - 7
(13) Doctor, Aidan
15 - 11
(4) Yu, Vinni
5 - 15
(3) Saccoccio, Nicholas
15 - 4
(14) Liang, Lixi(Henry)
14 - 15
(11) Gallucci, Charles
15 - 3
(6) Joseph, Dominic
5 - 15
(7) Augustine, Ethan
15 - 5
(10) Lauricella, Douglas
5 - 15
(15) Breier, Matthew
15 - 10
(2) Kim, Nicholas
12 - 15
Top 8
(1) Tummings, C.J.
15 - 5
(8) Kim, Tei
5 - 15
(5) Jang, Jaewon
15 - 2
(4) Yu, Vinni
10 - 15
(3) Saccoccio, Nicholas
15 - 5
(6) Joseph, Dominic
13 - 15
(7) Augustine, Ethan
15 - 7
(2) Kim, Nicholas
8 - 15
Final 4
(1) Tummings, C.J.
12 - 4
(4) Yu, Vinni
11 - 15
(3) Saccoccio, Nicholas
15 - 12
(7) Augustine, Ethan
15 - 5
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Tummings, C.J.
15 - 7
(3) Saccoccio, Nicholas
15 - 6
Winner
(1) Tummings, C.J.
15 - 8