North Atlantic Section, Junior/Senior Qualifiers
U19 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Culler, Mitchell
(64) (Bye)
(33) Schmitt, Greg
(32) Kellish, Jeffery
(17) Klarnet, Daniel
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Mesarovich, Stefan
(9) White, Nicholas
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Bailey, Nathan
(25) Connery, Harrison
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Boynton, Zachariah
(5) Green, Anthony
(60) (Bye)
(37) Doumaney, Tyler
(28) Patterson, Josiah
(21) Chiclana, Alexander
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Karimi, Farzaan
(13) Jacovino, Jonathan
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Hampton, Maxwell
(29) Young, Chris "Zac"
(36) Lauwers, Sean
(61) (Bye)
(4) Pegram, Tavish
(3) Marshman, Shawn
(62) (Bye)
(35) Hughes, Chris
(30) Kim, Andrew Jiwon
(19) Sharkey, Graham
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Schottenfeld, Brent
(11) Chan, Marcus
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Moreton, Wyatt
(27) Ray, Joshua
(38) Ross, Matthew
(59) (Bye)
(6) Weiss, Barrett
(7) DeVito, Michael
(58) (Bye)
(39) Maher, Sawyer
(26) Meng, Eagon
(23) DiLorenzo, John
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Greenfield, Jack
(15) Philippou, Jonathan
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Wan, Justin
(31) Bram, Richard
(34) Sedore, Connor
(63) (Bye)
(2) House, Alex
Round of 32
(1) Culler, Mitchell
(32) Kellish, Jeffery
7 - 15
(17) Klarnet, Daniel
(16) Mesarovich, Stefan
(9) White, Nicholas
(24) Bailey, Nathan
(25) Connery, Harrison
(8) Boynton, Zachariah
(5) Green, Anthony
(28) Patterson, Josiah
9 - 15
(21) Chiclana, Alexander
(12) Karimi, Farzaan
(13) Jacovino, Jonathan
(20) Hampton, Maxwell
(29) Young, Chris "Zac"
15 - 12
(4) Pegram, Tavish
(3) Marshman, Shawn
(30) Kim, Andrew Jiwon
11 - 15
(19) Sharkey, Graham
(14) Schottenfeld, Brent
(11) Chan, Marcus
(22) Moreton, Wyatt
(27) Ray, Joshua
15 - 6
(6) Weiss, Barrett
(7) DeVito, Michael
(26) Meng, Eagon
6 - 15
(23) DiLorenzo, John
(10) Greenfield, Jack
(15) Philippou, Jonathan
(18) Wan, Justin
(34) Sedore, Connor
8 - 11
(2) House, Alex
Round of 16
(1) Culler, Mitchell
15 - 2
(17) Klarnet, Daniel
15 - 5
(24) Bailey, Nathan
13 - 14
(25) Connery, Harrison
15 - 11
(5) Green, Anthony
15 - 11
(12) Karimi, Farzaan
13 - 15
(13) Jacovino, Jonathan
15 - 8
(4) Pegram, Tavish
8 - 15
(30) Kim, Andrew Jiwon
11 - 12
(14) Schottenfeld, Brent
4 - 15
(11) Chan, Marcus
15 - 12
(27) Ray, Joshua
15 - 3
(7) DeVito, Michael
15 - 10
(10) Greenfield, Jack
6 - 15
(18) Wan, Justin
14 - 15
(2) House, Alex
9 - 15
Top 8
(1) Culler, Mitchell
15 - 13
(25) Connery, Harrison
15 - 12
(12) Karimi, Farzaan
12 - 13
(13) Jacovino, Jonathan
15 - 11
(14) Schottenfeld, Brent
10 - 15
(11) Chan, Marcus
15 - 13
(10) Greenfield, Jack
13 - 15
(18) Wan, Justin
10 - 15
Final 4
(1) Culler, Mitchell
15 - 5
(13) Jacovino, Jonathan
15 - 10
(11) Chan, Marcus
14 - 9
(10) Greenfield, Jack
13 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Culler, Mitchell
15 - 9
(10) Greenfield, Jack
10 - 15
Winner
(1) Culler, Mitchell
5 - 2