American Challenge RJCC - Region 3
Cadet Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Grams, Steven
(64) (Bye)
(32) Shine, Peter
(32) Goebel, Alex
(17) Kambeseles, Jack
(48) Bonin, Christopher
(49) Kim, Juni
(16) Kang, Michael
(9) Toth, Derick
(56) Lehr, Will
(41) Krenz, Michal
(24) Rogak, Ben
(25) Zhang, Matthew
(40) Whelan, Thomas (Tony)
(57) Salerno, Jacob
(8) Mufel, Andrew
(5) Ra, Daniel
(60) (Bye)
(37) Dixon, Samuel
(28) Polkovsky, Dylan
(21) Merchant, Reza
(44) DeFord, Kevin
(53) Reyes, Vincent
(12) Gaidar, Daniel
(13) Cha, Russell
(52) Tong, Chihao
(45) Kastenberg, Leo
(20) Chin, Ethan
(29) Grillo, Jamie
(36) Kim, Will
(61) (Bye)
(4) Werrell, Jack
(3) Corban, Michael
(62) (Bye)
(35) Bekker, Mitchel
(30) Feng, Kevin
(19) Lawson, Nicholas
(46) Gana, Jorge
(51) Boguslavsky, Daniel
(14) Feinberg, Gabriel
(10) Baker, Kevin
(54) Rode, Damian
(43) Andreev, Arthur
(22) Pavlenishvili, David
(27) Levy, Kellen
(38) Chaudhry, Rafay
(59) (Bye)
(6) Hansen, Jonas
(7) Santos, Cameron
(58) (Bye)
(38) Boratin, Daniel
(26) Slavinskiy, Alan
(23) Lawson, Henry
(42) Motir, Lucas
(55) Singcuenco, Lance
(10) Leigh, David A
(15) Lavenstein, Kinley
(50) Kokenge, Clark
(47) Chilana, Savitoz
(18) Szabo, Benedek
(31) Kambeseles, Peter
(34) Kravit, Connor BE
(63) (Bye)
(2) Vinnitchouk, Ted
Round of 32
(1) Grams, Steven
(32) Goebel, Alex
11 - 15
(17) Kambeseles, Jack
15 - 12
(16) Kang, Michael
7 - 15
(9) Toth, Derick
15 - 8
(24) Rogak, Ben
12 - 15
(25) Zhang, Matthew
15 - 13
(8) Mufel, Andrew
9 - 15
(5) Ra, Daniel
(37) Dixon, Samuel
15 - 11
(21) Merchant, Reza
15 - 3
(53) Reyes, Vincent
15 - 13
(13) Cha, Russell
15 - 5
(20) Chin, Ethan
8 - 15
(36) Kim, Will
12 - 15
(4) Werrell, Jack
(3) Corban, Michael
(35) Bekker, Mitchel
15 - 5
(19) Lawson, Nicholas
15 - 7
(14) Feinberg, Gabriel
7 - 15
(10) Baker, Kevin
4 - 15
(22) Pavlenishvili, David
13 - 15
(27) Levy, Kellen
15 - 11
(6) Hansen, Jonas
(7) Santos, Cameron
(26) Slavinskiy, Alan
6 - 15
(23) Lawson, Henry
15 - 12
(10) Leigh, David A
9 - 15
(50) Kokenge, Clark
11 - 15
(18) Szabo, Benedek
12 - 15
(31) Kambeseles, Peter
15 - 6
(2) Vinnitchouk, Ted
Round of 16
(1) Grams, Steven
15 - 8
(17) Kambeseles, Jack
15 - 13
(24) Rogak, Ben
11 - 15
(8) Mufel, Andrew
12 - 15
(5) Ra, Daniel
15 - 14
(21) Merchant, Reza
15 - 4
(13) Cha, Russell
15 - 14
(4) Werrell, Jack
7 - 15
(3) Corban, Michael
15 - 14
(19) Lawson, Nicholas
15 - 9
(10) Baker, Kevin
8 - 15
(6) Hansen, Jonas
5 - 15
(26) Slavinskiy, Alan
9 - 15
(10) Leigh, David A
12 - 15
(18) Szabo, Benedek
8 - 15
(31) Kambeseles, Peter
15 - 12
Top 8
(17) Kambeseles, Jack
15 - 13
(24) Rogak, Ben
13 - 15
(5) Ra, Daniel
15 - 14
(4) Werrell, Jack
11 - 15
(19) Lawson, Nicholas
15 - 11
(6) Hansen, Jonas
8 - 15
(10) Leigh, David A
12 - 15
(31) Kambeseles, Peter
15 - 12
Final 4
(24) Rogak, Ben
10 - 15
(4) Werrell, Jack
9 - 15
(6) Hansen, Jonas
4 - 15
(10) Leigh, David A
14 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(24) Rogak, Ben
13 - 15
(6) Hansen, Jonas
9 - 15
Winner
(6) Hansen, Jonas
13 - 15