Cobra Challenge Div 1A/Div 2 ROC
C & Under (Div 2) Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Gana, Jorge A.
(64) (Bye)
(33) Sjostedt, Jacob
(32) Armstrong, James
(17) Santos, Cameron
(47) Payne, Massimo
(49) Bear, Myles
(16) Sozer, Jon
(9) Nieves, Juan Carlos
(56) Navon, Mitchell
(41) Leverett, Anthony
(24) Binns, Gethin
(25) Plumer, Jack
(40) Bell, Richard
(57) Hankel, Phillip
(8) Ramdas, Andreas
(5) Woo, Ernest
(60) (Bye)
(37) Stadnikov, Tom
(28) Cohen, Jared
(21) Yang, Simon
(44) Sam, Kory
(53) Cantor, Louis
(12) Mufel, Andrew
(13) Sodagum, Lohit
(52) Basok, Daniel
(45) Toth, Samuel
(20) Galik, Alexander
(29) Su, Terry
(36) DeRossi, Stefan
(61) (Bye)
(4) Gana, Thomas
(3) Facci, Michael
(62) (Bye)
(35) Conaty, Ian
(30) Wu, Eric
(19) Mrak, Michael
(46) Droar, Theodore
(51) Fel, Jared
(14) O'Connor, James
(11) McLean, Devon
(54) Landau, Liam
(43) Szapary, Tristan
(22) Blakeslee, Ian
(27) Tekle, Kirubel
(38) Kang, Michael
(59) (Bye)
(6) Corban, Michael
(7) Taffin, Alec
(58) (Bye)
(39) Harris, Robert
(26) Van Breems, Martin
(23) Eldridge, Darrell
(42) Wu, Evan
(55) Iford, Andrew
(10) Mogilevich, Michael
(14) Constantin, Ian
(50) Ploy, Edward
(47) Wilson, Ivan
(18) Rouse, Joseph
(31) Hergert, Earl
(34) Kwok, Wilson
(63) (Bye)
(2) Rotondo, Michael
Round of 32
(1) Gana, Jorge A.
(33) Sjostedt, Jacob
15 - 10
(17) Santos, Cameron
15 - 8
(16) Sozer, Jon
7 - 15
(9) Nieves, Juan Carlos
15 - 3
(41) Leverett, Anthony
15 - 11
(40) Bell, Richard
12 - 15
(8) Ramdas, Andreas
5 - 15
(5) Woo, Ernest
(37) Stadnikov, Tom
11 - 10
(21) Yang, Simon
15 - 13
(12) Mufel, Andrew
9 - 15
(52) Basok, Daniel
14 - 15
(45) Toth, Samuel
15 - 5
(29) Su, Terry
15 - 11
(4) Gana, Thomas
(3) Facci, Michael
(30) Wu, Eric
13 - 15
(46) Droar, Theodore
14 - 15
(14) Constantin, Ian
12 - 15
(54) Landau, Liam
10 - 15
(43) Szapary, Tristan
15 - 9
(38) Kang, Michael
9 - 15
(6) Corban, Michael
(7) Taffin, Alec
(26) Van Breems, Martin
8 - 15
(23) Eldridge, Darrell
15 - 3
(10) Mogilevich, Michael
10 - 15
(14) O'Connor, James
9 - 15
(18) Rouse, Joseph
1 - 13
(34) Kwok, Wilson
13 - 15
(2) Rotondo, Michael
Round of 16
(33) Sjostedt, Jacob
12 - 11
(16) Sozer, Jon
8 - 9
(41) Leverett, Anthony
15 - 12
(40) Bell, Richard
6 - 15
(5) Woo, Ernest
15 - 8
(12) Mufel, Andrew
8 - 15
(45) Toth, Samuel
15 - 8
(4) Gana, Thomas
11 - 15
(30) Wu, Eric
10 - 15
(14) Constantin, Ian
13 - 15
(43) Szapary, Tristan
15 - 5
(6) Corban, Michael
5 - 10
(26) Van Breems, Martin
6 - 15
(23) Eldridge, Darrell
15 - 7
(18) Rouse, Joseph
12 - 15
(34) Kwok, Wilson
13 - 15
Top 8
(33) Sjostedt, Jacob
15 - 10
(41) Leverett, Anthony
7 - 6
(12) Mufel, Andrew
9 - 15
(4) Gana, Thomas
9 - 15
(14) Constantin, Ian
10 - 15
(6) Corban, Michael
13 - 15
(26) Van Breems, Martin
14 - 15
(34) Kwok, Wilson
6 - 15
Final 4
(41) Leverett, Anthony
12 - 11
(4) Gana, Thomas
11 - 15
(14) Constantin, Ian
13 - 15
(26) Van Breems, Martin
14 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(4) Gana, Thomas
12 - 15
(14) Constantin, Ian
11 - 15
Winner
(4) Gana, Thomas
14 - 15