Pacific Coast Section Championships 2008
U19 Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Carnahan, Garrett
(64) (Bye)
(33) In, Andrew
(32) Winton IV, Guy
(17) Gannon-O'Gara, Rene
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Clute, Angelo
(9) Mandalian, Chris
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Brown, Alec
(25) Wagemann, Nathan
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Lu, Peter
(5) Riviere, Paul
(60) (Bye)
(36) Boberg, Sebastian
(28) Walker, Hunter
(21) Ghanem, Alex
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Elzayn, Hadi
(13) Burton, Patrick
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Diepenbrock IV, Anthony
(29) Maitan, Alex
(36) Illingworth, Adam
(61) (Bye)
(3) Ballen, Linden
(3) Arieta, Ryan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Kawula, Steven
(30) Wiegand-Shahani, Braden
(19) Kenison, Ian Connor
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Rafidi, Joey
(11) Rosenberg-Wohl, Jacob
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(21) Senturia, Alexander
(27) Audell, David
(38) Johnstone, Patrick
(59) (Bye)
(6) Cirillo, Michael
(7) Ginestet, Luc
(58) (Bye)
(39) Quan, Andrew
(26) Moran, Paul
(23) Malasky, Garrett
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Bohrson, Craig L.
(15) Kleeman, Maxwell
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Seals, Sazahn
(31) Deitz, Cody
(34) Mark, Alexander
(63) (Bye)
(1) Cheung, Elton
Round of 32
(1) Carnahan, Garrett
(33) In, Andrew
11 - 7
(17) Gannon-O'Gara, Rene
(16) Clute, Angelo
(9) Mandalian, Chris
(24) Brown, Alec
(25) Wagemann, Nathan
(8) Lu, Peter
(5) Riviere, Paul
(28) Walker, Hunter
8 - 15
(21) Ghanem, Alex
(12) Elzayn, Hadi
(13) Burton, Patrick
(20) Diepenbrock IV, Anthony
(36) Illingworth, Adam
10 - 15
(3) Ballen, Linden
(3) Arieta, Ryan
(35) Kawula, Steven
15 - 5
(19) Kenison, Ian Connor
(14) Rafidi, Joey
(11) Rosenberg-Wohl, Jacob
(21) Ghanem, Alex
(27) Audell, David
15 - 4
(6) Cirillo, Michael
(7) Ginestet, Luc
(39) Quan, Andrew
15 - 14
(23) Malasky, Garrett
(10) Bohrson, Craig L.
(15) Kleeman, Maxwell
(18) Seals, Sazahn
(31) Deitz, Cody
15 - 11
(1) Carnahan, Garrett
Round of 16
(1) Cheung, Elton
15 - 8
(16) Clute, Angelo
13 - 15
(9) Mandalian, Chris
15 - 12
(8) Lu, Peter
12 - 15
(28) Walker, Hunter
8 - 15
(21) Senturia, Alexander
15 - 11
(13) Burton, Patrick
15 - 9
(36) Illingworth, Adam
10 - 11
(3) Arieta, Ryan
15 - 7
(14) Rafidi, Joey
13 - 15
(21) Ghanem, Alex
15 - 8
(6) Cirillo, Michael
11 - 15
(7) Ginestet, Luc
15 - 10
(10) Bohrson, Craig L.
9 - 15
(15) Kleeman, Maxwell
15 - 12
(1) Carnahan, Garrett
15 - 9
Top 8
(1) Cheung, Elton
15 - 9
(8) Lu, Peter
11 - 15
(21) Senturia, Alexander
10 - 8
(36) Illingworth, Adam
9 - 15
(3) Arieta, Ryan
15 - 14
(6) Cirillo, Michael
14 - 15
(10) Bohrson, Craig L.
7 - 15
(1) Carnahan, Garrett
15 - 5
Final 4
(1) Cheung, Elton
15 - 12
(21) Senturia, Alexander
15 - 12
(6) Cirillo, Michael
12 - 15
(1) Carnahan, Garrett
15 - 10
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Cheung, Elton
15 - 4
(1) Carnahan, Garrett
15 - 10
Winner
(1) Carnahan, Garrett
15 - 8