North Texas Roundup - Region 5 SYC and Cadet
Y14 Women's Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Anglade, Alexis
(64) (Bye)
(33) Steve, Alexis
(32) Pincus, Emma
(17) Rowland, Pearl
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) White, Isadora
(9) Wilson, Sienna
(56) (Bye)
(41) MacDonald, Kaylie
(24) Moya, Keona Lu
(25) Green, Meagan
(40) Guthikonda, Nithya
(57) (Bye)
(8) Hirsch, Sydney
(5) Powell, Nora
(60) (Bye)
(37) Aboudaher, Janna
(28) Bhalla, Naina
(21) Sehic, Cassandra
(44) Owens, Celine
(53) (Bye)
(12) Song, Robyn
(13) Nguyen, Thea
(52) (Bye)
(45) Dockum, Natalie
(20) Chan, Leanne
(29) Boraks, Ellie
(35) Kim, Catherine Young-Jean
(61) (Bye)
(3) Wu, Angela
(3) Jenkins, Ryan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Cashman, Natalie
(30) Li, Grace
(18) Hill, Julia
(46) Bhalla, Usha
(51) (Bye)
(14) Zegers, Anneke
(11) Pincus, Lucy
(54) (Bye)
(43) Lacson, Sarah
(22) Strzalkowski, Ola
(27) Wang, Caroline
(38) Hoogendoorn, Sterre
(59) (Bye)
(5) Benson-McCarthy, Abigail
(7) Barsukova, Anita
(58) (Bye)
(39) Hoogendoorn, Levi
(26) Pas, Savannah
(23) Palmer, Kristen
(42) DeFatta, Amber
(55) (Bye)
(10) Hunter, Nina
(15) Johnson, Honor
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Moran, Emma
(31) Kim, Emily
(34) Shin, Andrea Y.J.
(63) (Bye)
(2) Jenkins, Morgan
Round of 32
(1) Anglade, Alexis
(32) Pincus, Emma
9 - 15
(17) Rowland, Pearl
(16) White, Isadora
(9) Wilson, Sienna
(24) Moya, Keona Lu
7 - 15
(25) Green, Meagan
15 - 10
(8) Hirsch, Sydney
(5) Powell, Nora
(37) Aboudaher, Janna
15 - 5
(21) Sehic, Cassandra
15 - 8
(12) Song, Robyn
(13) Nguyen, Thea
(20) Chan, Leanne
0 - 15
(29) Boraks, Ellie
15 - 7
(3) Jenkins, Ryan
(3) Jenkins, Ryan
(30) Li, Grace
11 - 15
(18) Moran, Emma
3 - 15
(14) Zegers, Anneke
(11) Pincus, Lucy
(22) Strzalkowski, Ola
5 - 15
(27) Wang, Caroline
15 - 11
(5) Benson-McCarthy, Abigail
(7) Barsukova, Anita
(26) Pas, Savannah
11 - 15
(23) Palmer, Kristen
15 - 0
(10) Hunter, Nina
(15) Johnson, Honor
(18) Hill, Julia
(31) Kim, Emily
15 - 11
(2) Jenkins, Morgan
Round of 16
(1) Anglade, Alexis
15 - 6
(16) White, Isadora
7 - 15
(9) Wilson, Sienna
15 - 5
(25) Green, Meagan
15 - 14
(5) Powell, Nora
15 - 6
(21) Sehic, Cassandra
15 - 9
(20) Chan, Leanne
14 - 15
(3) Jenkins, Ryan
15 - 8
(3) Wu, Angela
15 - 8
(14) Zegers, Anneke
8 - 15
(22) Strzalkowski, Ola
5 - 15
(5) Benson-McCarthy, Abigail
15 - 13
(7) Barsukova, Anita
15 - 11
(10) Hunter, Nina
3 - 15
(18) Hill, Julia
11 - 15
(2) Jenkins, Morgan
0 - 15
Top 8
(1) Anglade, Alexis
15 - 4
(9) Wilson, Sienna
15 - 4
(5) Powell, Nora
15 - 6
(3) Jenkins, Ryan
15 - 7
(3) Wu, Angela
15 - 14
(22) Strzalkowski, Ola
9 - 15
(10) Hunter, Nina
3 - 15
(2) Jenkins, Morgan
13 - 15
Final 4
(1) Anglade, Alexis
15 - 11
(3) Jenkins, Ryan
15 - 3
(22) Strzalkowski, Ola
12 - 15
(2) Jenkins, Morgan
6 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(3) Jenkins, Ryan
15 - 13
(2) Jenkins, Morgan
6 - 15
Winner
(3) Jenkins, Ryan
15 - 12