Burton Open
Mixed Saber Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Hasenberg, Markus
(64) (Bye)
(33) Wang, Erika
(31) McFeggan, Benjamin
(17) Surridge, Nigel
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Plaza, Christopher
(9) Nadadur, Rangarajan
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Rovin, Charlie
(25) Kupryjanczuk, Gabriela
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Robinson, William
(5) Rains, Adam
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Ou, Jesse
(21) Scherman, Henry
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Mateja, Maksymilian
(13) Dolegiewicz, Mariusz
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Cumberland, Ian
(29) Ruiz-Funes, Camille
(36) Pollack, Alexandra
(61) (Bye)
(3) Jochaniewicz, Tony
(3) Dolegiewicz, Marcel
(62) (Bye)
(35) Witz, Brandon
(29) Pindral, Antoni
(19) Fadel, Tammer
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Surridge, Alec
(11) Tubbs, Jacqueline
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(22) Smrcka, Westley
(27) Goldblum, Aaron
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Kupryjanczuk, Adrian
(7) Rohrlack, Charles
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Lebiedzinski, Rafal
(22) Quek, Jing Xun
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Dolegiewicz, Filip
(15) DeCesaris, Charles
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Titus-Rains, Krystal
(31) Stender, Charlotte
(34) Dor, Guy
(63) (Bye)
(2) Ibeling, Daniel J.
Round of 32
(1) Hasenberg, Markus
(31) Stender, Charlotte
15 - 9
(17) Surridge, Nigel
(16) Plaza, Christopher
(9) Nadadur, Rangarajan
(24) Rovin, Charlie
(25) Kupryjanczuk, Gabriela
(8) Robinson, William
(5) Rains, Adam
(28) Ou, Jesse
(21) Scherman, Henry
(12) Mateja, Maksymilian
(13) Dolegiewicz, Mariusz
(20) Cumberland, Ian
(29) Pindral, Antoni
15 - 1
(3) Jochaniewicz, Tony
(3) Dolegiewicz, Marcel
(29) Ruiz-Funes, Camille
15 - 8
(19) Fadel, Tammer
(14) Surridge, Alec
(11) Tubbs, Jacqueline
(22) Quek, Jing Xun
(27) Goldblum, Aaron
(6) Kupryjanczuk, Adrian
(7) Rohrlack, Charles
(26) Lebiedzinski, Rafal
(22) Quek, Jing Xun
(10) Dolegiewicz, Filip
(15) DeCesaris, Charles
(18) Titus-Rains, Krystal
(34) Dor, Guy
7 - 15
(2) Ibeling, Daniel J.
Round of 16
(1) Hasenberg, Markus
15 - 2
(16) Plaza, Christopher
7 - 15
(9) Nadadur, Rangarajan
15 - 4
(8) Robinson, William
6 - 15
(5) Rains, Adam
15 - 6
(12) Mateja, Maksymilian
8 - 15
(13) Dolegiewicz, Mariusz
15 - 6
(3) Jochaniewicz, Tony
15 - 9
(3) Dolegiewicz, Marcel
15 - 7
(14) Surridge, Alec
8 - 15
(11) Tubbs, Jacqueline
15 - 13
(6) Kupryjanczuk, Adrian
12 - 15
(7) Rohrlack, Charles
15 - 4
(10) Dolegiewicz, Filip
13 - 15
(15) DeCesaris, Charles
15 - 9
(2) Ibeling, Daniel J.
4 - 15
Top 8
(1) Hasenberg, Markus
15 - 12
(9) Nadadur, Rangarajan
15 - 7
(5) Rains, Adam
15 - 11
(3) Jochaniewicz, Tony
15 - 4
(3) Dolegiewicz, Marcel
15 - 3
(6) Kupryjanczuk, Adrian
11 - 15
(7) Rohrlack, Charles
15 - 13
(2) Ibeling, Daniel J.
4 - 15
Final 4
(9) Nadadur, Rangarajan
15 - 4
(3) Jochaniewicz, Tony
15 - 13
(3) Dolegiewicz, Marcel
15 - 8
(7) Rohrlack, Charles
15 - 9
Gold Medal Bout
(3) Jochaniewicz, Tony
15 - 10
(7) Rohrlack, Charles
15 - 10
Winner
(7) Rohrlack, Charles
15 - 11