NYFA & Macaroon Open Senior Epee
Senior Men's Epee Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Kats, Dylan
(64) (Bye)
(33) Gao, "George" Xiaojiang
(32) Lee, John
(17) Iarikov, Nicolas
(48) (Bye)
(49) (Bye)
(16) Kim, Byung
(8) Wu, Jason
(56) (Bye)
(41) (Bye)
(24) Cisternas, Bernardo
(25) Aravind, Athreya
(40) (Bye)
(57) (Bye)
(8) Kushnerik, Ethan
(5) Kobi, Samuel
(60) (Bye)
(37) (Bye)
(28) Sun, James
(21) Natsvlishvili, John Vano
(44) (Bye)
(53) (Bye)
(12) Vaysberg, Nathan
(13) Yavorovskiy, Joshua
(52) (Bye)
(45) (Bye)
(20) Shchur, Landon
(29) Buachie, Aaron
(36) Roberts, Michael
(61) (Bye)
(3) Chmut, Anton
(3) Temiryaev, Alan
(62) (Bye)
(35) Lunievicz, Joseph
(29) Shapiro, Samuel
(19) Bell, Jack
(46) (Bye)
(51) (Bye)
(14) Bekker, Mitchel
(11) Gao, Daniel
(54) (Bye)
(43) (Bye)
(21) Longstreet, Jeffrey
(27) Anderson, Brendan
(38) (Bye)
(59) (Bye)
(6) Melcher, Jack
(7) Ponomarenko, Yaroslav
(58) (Bye)
(39) (Bye)
(26) Schiavone, Oreste
(23) Zhao, Jordan
(42) (Bye)
(55) (Bye)
(10) Shen, Max
(15) He, Lawrence
(50) (Bye)
(47) (Bye)
(18) Pozovskiy, Mitchell
(31) Zaydman, Ethan
(34) Chadda, Ilyas
(63) (Bye)
(2) Liverant, Skyler
Round of 32
(1) Kats, Dylan
(32) Lee, John
10 - 15
(17) Iarikov, Nicolas
(16) Kim, Byung
(8) Wu, Jason
(24) Cisternas, Bernardo
(25) Aravind, Athreya
(8) Wu, Jason
(5) Kobi, Samuel
(28) Sun, James
(21) Natsvlishvili, John Vano
(12) Vaysberg, Nathan
(13) Yavorovskiy, Joshua
(20) Shchur, Landon
(29) Buachie, Aaron
15 - 10
(3) Temiryaev, Alan
(3) Temiryaev, Alan
(29) Shapiro, Samuel
15 - 12
(19) Bell, Jack
(14) Bekker, Mitchel
(11) Gao, Daniel
(21) Longstreet, Jeffrey
(27) Anderson, Brendan
(6) Melcher, Jack
(7) Ponomarenko, Yaroslav
(26) Schiavone, Oreste
(23) Zhao, Jordan
(10) Shen, Max
(15) He, Lawrence
(18) Pozovskiy, Mitchell
(34) Chadda, Ilyas
10 - 15
(2) Liverant, Skyler
Round of 16
(1) Kats, Dylan
15 - 3
(16) Kim, Byung
6 - 15
(8) Kushnerik, Ethan
9 - 15
(8) Wu, Jason
10 - 11
(5) Kobi, Samuel
15 - 5
(12) Vaysberg, Nathan
11 - 15
(13) Yavorovskiy, Joshua
15 - 12
(3) Temiryaev, Alan
15 - 8
(3) Chmut, Anton
15 - 8
(14) Bekker, Mitchel
13 - 15
(11) Gao, Daniel
15 - 11
(6) Melcher, Jack
13 - 15
(7) Ponomarenko, Yaroslav
15 - 7
(10) Shen, Max
4 - 15
(18) Pozovskiy, Mitchell
12 - 13
(2) Liverant, Skyler
4 - 15
Top 8
(1) Kats, Dylan
15 - 10
(8) Kushnerik, Ethan
6 - 15
(12) Vaysberg, Nathan
11 - 15
(13) Yavorovskiy, Joshua
15 - 14
(14) Bekker, Mitchel
6 - 15
(6) Melcher, Jack
14 - 15
(10) Shen, Max
10 - 15
(2) Liverant, Skyler
5 - 15
Final 4
(8) Kushnerik, Ethan
6 - 15
(13) Yavorovskiy, Joshua
15 - 14
(6) Melcher, Jack
7 - 15
(2) Liverant, Skyler
13 - 15
Gold Medal Bout
(8) Kushnerik, Ethan
6 - 15
(2) Liverant, Skyler
13 - 15
Winner
(2) Liverant, Skyler
11 - 15