Cobra SYC (Super Youth Circuit) 2012
Y12 Women's Foil Round Results
Round of 64
(1) Tsai, Xiao-Qing Erica
(64) (Bye)
(33) Chang, Madeleine
(32) Pyne, Kaitlyn
(17) Lee, Anna
(48) Breker, Anika
(49) Zuzulo, Isabella
(16) Parker, Kianna
(9) Cho, Eunice
(56) Lee, A. Subene
(41) Choi, You Na
(24) Kopits, Hanna
(25) Lee, Annora
(40) Candreva, Greta
(57) Stamos, Maria
(8) Devore, Delphine
(5) Liu, Cynthia
(60) (Bye)
(37) Sun, Danica
(28) Molloy, Jordan
(21) Sudakov, Briana
(43) Sauberman, Liat
(52) Prilutsky, Sarah
(12) Zhou, Emme
(13) Scruggs, Lauren Skye
(52) Maddox, Marly
(45) Shalansky, Julia
(20) Wang, Karina
(29) Yu, Wendy
(36) Mandour, Sophia
(61) (Bye)
(4) Zhang, Rachel
(3) Du, Melissa
(62) (Bye)
(35) Russo, Arianna
(30) Reddy, Dhruthi
(19) Molloy, Aubrey
(46) Yaroshenko, Karina
(51) Tian, Christina
(14) Minarik, Natalie
(11) Kelly, Genevieve
(54) Tai, Katherine
(43) Gordon, Galina
(22) Guo, Kaitlyn
(27) Tang, Louise
(38) Gilioli, Alexia
(59) McBride, Emily
(6) Ma, Joy
(7) Thompson, Julia
(58) Rahim, Fatima
(39) Lee, Morgan
(25) Sanders, Loralyn
(23) Banin, Isabelle
(42) Bae, Eunice
(55) Tam, Serena
(10) Marotta, Veronica
(15) Sylvester-Chin, Zoe
(50) Bulhoes, Thalia
(47) Adams Kim, Madeline
(18) Ren, Sylvia
(30) Pham, Camille
(34) Poncet, Sarah
(63) (Bye)
(2) Chen, Alyssa
Round of 32
(1) Tsai, Xiao-Qing Erica
(33) Chang, Madeleine
2 - 1
(17) Lee, Anna
2 - 0
(16) Parker, Kianna
0 - 2
(9) Cho, Eunice
2 - 0
(24) Kopits, Hanna
0 - 2
(40) Candreva, Greta
0 - 2
(8) Devore, Delphine
0 - 2
(5) Liu, Cynthia
(28) Molloy, Jordan
1 - 2
(21) Sudakov, Briana
2 - 0
(12) Zhou, Emme
0 - 2
(13) Scruggs, Lauren Skye
2 - 0
(20) Wang, Karina
0 - 2
(36) Mandour, Sophia
1 - 2
(4) Zhang, Rachel
(3) Du, Melissa
(30) Pham, Camille
0 - 2
(19) Molloy, Aubrey
2 - 0
(14) Minarik, Natalie
0 - 2
(11) Kelly, Genevieve
2 - 0
(22) Guo, Kaitlyn
0 - 2
(38) Gilioli, Alexia
0 - 2
(6) Ma, Joy
0 - 2
(7) Thompson, Julia
2 - 0
(39) Lee, Morgan
2 - 0
(23) Banin, Isabelle
2 - 1
(10) Marotta, Veronica
0 - 2
(15) Sylvester-Chin, Zoe
2 - 0
(18) Ren, Sylvia
0 - 2
(30) Reddy, Dhruthi
0 - 2
(2) Chen, Alyssa
Round of 16
(1) Tsai, Xiao-Qing Erica
2 - 0
(16) Parker, Kianna
1 - 2
(9) Cho, Eunice
2 - 1
(8) Devore, Delphine
1 - 2
(5) Liu, Cynthia
2 - 0
(12) Zhou, Emme
0 - 2
(13) Scruggs, Lauren Skye
2 - 0
(4) Zhang, Rachel
1 - 2
(3) Du, Melissa
2 - 0
(19) Molloy, Aubrey
2 - 0
(22) Guo, Kaitlyn
1 - 2
(38) Gilioli, Alexia
0 - 2
(7) Thompson, Julia
2 - 0
(10) Marotta, Veronica
0 - 2
(15) Sylvester-Chin, Zoe
2 - 1
(2) Chen, Alyssa
0 - 2
Top 8
(1) Tsai, Xiao-Qing Erica
2 - 0
(8) Devore, Delphine
0 - 2
(12) Zhou, Emme
0 - 2
(4) Zhang, Rachel
1 - 2
(3) Du, Melissa
2 - 1
(38) Gilioli, Alexia
0 - 2
(7) Thompson, Julia
2 - 1
(2) Chen, Alyssa
0 - 2
Final 4
(1) Tsai, Xiao-Qing Erica
2 - 0
(12) Zhou, Emme
1 - 2
(3) Du, Melissa
2 - 1
(2) Chen, Alyssa
0 - 2
Gold Medal Bout
(1) Tsai, Xiao-Qing Erica
2 - 0
(2) Chen, Alyssa
1 - 2
Winner
(1) Tsai, Xiao-Qing Erica
2 - 0